COLLEGE BASEBALL, SOFTBALL REPORT

NCAA BASEBALL

Atlantic Coast Conference

Championship

North Carolina 4, Virginia Tech 1

Atlantic Sun Conference

Championship

East Tennessee State 7, Kennesaw State 2

Big 12 Conference

Championship

Oklahoma 7, Kansas 2

Big East Conference

Championship

Connecticut 8, Notre Dame 1

Big Ten Conference

Championship

Indiana 4, Nebraska 3

Conference USA

Championship

Rice 5, Southern Miss 4, 11 innings

Mid-American Conference

Championship

Bowling Green 7, Ball State 0

Mountain West Conference

Championship

San Diego State. 9, New Mexico 4

Pac-12 Conference

Oregon State 7, Washington State 6

Washington 7, Arizona State 2

Arizona 7, Southern Cal 1

Utah 10, Oregon 3

UCLA 6, Stanford 4

Southeastern Conference

Championship

LSU 5, Vanderbilt 4, 11 innings

Southern Conference

Championship

Elon 6, Citadel 5

Western Athletic Conference

Championship

UTSA 11, Dallas Baptist 4

NCAA Division II

Sunday

Tampa 12, Coker 4

St. Edwards 1, Grand Canyon 0

NJCAA Division II World Series

At Enid, Okla.

Saturday

LSU-Eunice 4, Lackawanna, Pa., 3

Scottsdale (Ariz.) CC 8, Grand Rapids (Mich.) CC 3

Murray State, Okla., 2, Brunswick 1

North Iowa Area 2, Madison (Wis.) College 0

Sunday

Heartland 9, UConn-Avery Point 1

Grand Rapids 6, Lackawanna 2

Madison 6, Brunswick 0

Monday

Game 8: Murray State (42-21) vs. Northern Iowa Area (30-16), noon

Game 9: Grand Rapids (28-27) vs. Madison (40-12), 3:30 p.m.

Game 10: LSU-Eunice (49-8) vs. Scottsdale (39-19), 7 p.m.

Tuesday

G11: UConn-Avery Pt. (38-9) vs. G8 loser, noon

G12: G10 loser vs. G9 winner, 3:30 p.m.

G13: G8 winner vs. Heartland (49-9), 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 14: G13 loser vs. G11 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Game 15: Game 10 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Game 16: G15 loser vs. G14 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Game 17: G15 winner vs. G12 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 18 (if necessary), 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 19 (if necessary), 7 p.m.

NCAA I Softball

Super Regionals

(Best-of-3)

At Norman, Okla.

Friday: Oklahoma 10, Texas A&M 2

Saturday: Oklahoma 8, Texas A&M 0, Oklahoma advances

At Ann Arbor, Mich.

Friday: Michigan 4, UL-Lafayette 3, 8 innings

Saturday: Louisiana-Lafayette 5, Michigan 0

Saturday: Michigan 2, Louisiana-Lafayette 1, Michigan advances

At Tempe, Ariz.

Saturday: Arizona State 5, Kentucky 4

Sunday: Arizona State 5, Kentucky 2, Arizona St. advances

At Austin, Texas

Saturday: Texas 3, Florida State 2

Sunday: Texas 4, Florida State 0, Texas advances

At Eugene, Ore.

Saturday: Nebraska 5, Oregon 2

Sunday: Oregon 4, Nebraska 3, 11 innings

Sunday: Nebraskas 4, Oregon 2, Nebraska advances

At Columbia, Mo.

Thursday: Washington 2, Missouri 1, 8 innings

Friday: Washington 1, Missouri 0, Washington advances

At Knoxville, Tenn.

Friday: Tennessee 3, Alabama 2

Saturday: Tennessee 5, Alabama 3, Tennessee advances

At Gainesville, Fla.

Saturday: Florida 4, UAB 3

Sunday: Florida 1, UAB 0, Florida advances

World Series

May 30-June 5

ASA Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City