Week 7 football schedule

Game times 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed

Thursday

Local/area

Dunham (6-2A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

Southeast

Mt. Hermon (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Broadmoor (4-5A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at La. Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Zachary (4-5A) at Central (4-5A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Walker (4-5A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Dutchtown (5-5A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia Stadium

East Ascension (5-5A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Tara (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Local/Area

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Brusly (7-3A)

West Feliciana (7-3A) at Baker (7-3A)

Parkview Baptist (7-3A) at Glen Oaks (7-3A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at University (7-3A)

Albany (8-3A) at Independence (8-3A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Istrouma (6-2A) at Redemptorist (6-2A)

Springfield (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Pointe Coupee Central (5-1A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

False River (5-1A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

Christian Life (6-1A) at Varnado (6-1A)

Madison Prep (6-1A) vs. Southern Lab (6-1A) at Mumford Stadium

Ascension Catholic (8-1A) at Ascension Christian (8-1A)

West St. John (8-1A) at East Iberville (8-1A)

White Castle (8-1A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at CoPac Stadium

Ben’s Ford (MAIS 6-2A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)

Silliman (MAIS 6-2A) at Wayne Academy (MAIS 4-2A)

Acadiana

Sulphur (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A )

Barbe (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

St. Thomas More (5-4A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Northside (5-4A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Pine Prairie (5-3A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Erath (6-3A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at Kaplan (6-3A)

Westminster (5-2A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-2A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

St. Edmund (5-1A) at North Central (5-1A)

Southeast

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Ellender (7-4A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Houma Christian (9-1A) at Covenant Christian (9-1A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)