Catholic High Invitational

at Highland Road Park. Boys and girls varsity races three miles; boys and girls junior varsity races two miles.

Boys

Varsity

Top teams: 1, St. Paul’s 43. 2, Catholic-BR 99. 3, John Curtis 172. 4, Episcopal 186. 5, Brother Martin 189. 6, Hahnville 256. 7, Shaw 301. 8, Mandeville 312. 9, Baton Rouge High 323. 10, E.D. White 357. 11, Northshore 393. 12, Ascension Catholic 405. 13, St. Thomas More 419. 14, Ponchatoula 426. 15, Holy Cross 435. 16, East Ascension 436.17, Fontainebleau 450. 18, St. Thomas Aquinas 451. 18, Comeaux 286. 20, Rummel 494. 21, Assumption 527. 22, University 563. 23, St. Michae; 595. 24, Zachary 626. 25, East St. John 753.

Top individuals: 1, Zachary Albright, St. Paul’s, 15:06.81. 2, Bryce Robinson, Hahnville, 15:07.69. 3, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 15:24.12. 4, Beau Robinson, Hahnville, 15:40.44. 5, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 15:48.06. 6, Don Lipani, St. Paul’s, 15:56.38. 7, Leo Frilot, Baton Rouge High, 15:56.62. 8, Jeffrey Kelly, Catholic-BR, 15:57.50. 9, Zach Capello, Ascension Catholic, 16:02.59. 10, Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 16:02.97. 11, Chase Edwards, Brother Martin, 16:10.38. 12, Dylan Heck, Mandeville, 16:11.91. 13, Hank Patrick, University, 16:15.06. 14, Noah Martin, Northshore, 16:15.41. 15, Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 16:16.44.

Junior high

Top teams: 1, Catholic-BR 60. 2, St. Paul’s 71. 3, Brother Martin 71. 4, Episcopal 82. 5, Rummel 184.

Top individuals: 1, Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 10:59.56. 2, Colin Sullivan, St. Paul’s, 11:04.59. 3, James Lalonde, St. Aloysius, 11:05.34. 4, Devin Sauerhoff, Rummel, 11:06.88. 5, Michael Lee, Episcopal, 11.10.34.

Girls

Varsity

Top teams: 1, Menard 68. 2, Mandeville 89. 3, St. Joseph’s Academy 119. 4, Dominican 207. 5, Mt. Carmel 228. 6, Episcopal 238. 7, Catholic-PC 238. 8, St. Scholastica 244. 9, St. Thomas More 268. 10, Fontainebleau 280. 11, St. Thomas Aquinas 285. 12, Comeaux 291. 13, University 337. 14, St. Michael 361. 15, Ursuline 375. 16, Ponchatoula 446.17, Curtis 452. 18, South Terrebonne 487. 18, E.D. White 523. 20, Grace Christian 545. 21, Slidell 563. 22, East Ascension 574. 23, St. Amant 655. 24, Northshore 657. 25, Erath 684.

Top individuals: 1, Annie Hill, SJA, 18:25.97. 2, Carley Boyce, St. Scholastica, 18:40.97. 3, Olivia Muphy, Mandeville, 18:49.34. 4, Mia Meydrich, Dominican, 19:04.09. 5, Hannah Bourque, St. Thomas More, 19:06.47. 6, Mallory Robichaux, Menard, 19:06.94. 7, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:08.84. 8, Isabella Hemb, Mount Carmel, 19:10.09. 9, Addie Burleigh, Catholic-PC, 19:14.53. 10, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 19:22.50. 11, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 19:31.53. 12, Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 19:32.00. 13, Grace Ahrens, Menard, 19:40.38. 14, Mallory Bartow, Menard, 19:45.22. 15, Hannah Ivory, Curtis, 19:46.25.

Junior high

Top teams: 1, St. Aloysius 76. 2, Trafton Academy 90. 3, Runnels 101. 4, St. Joseph’s 110. 5, Ascension Catholic 137.

Top individuals: 1, Ciara Gilroy, Immaculate Conception-LC, 12:34.09. 2, Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 12:37.94. 3, Catie Brumfield, CHA, 12:48.31. 4, Riley Killian, Chapelle, 12:49.50. 5, Hayley Schwab, Episcopal, 12:52.06.