Capital City Swim League results

Capital City Swim League

at Crawfish Aquatics

Meet One

Girls

Team scores: 1, Lutcher, 399. 2, Baton Rouge High, 324. 3, St. Michael, 248. 4, Zachary, 232. 5, Parkview Baptist, 227. 6, St. James, 81. 7, Plaquemine, 47.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Parkview ‘A’ 2:10.85. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 2:12.35. 3, St. Michael ‘A’ 2:15.98.

200 freestyle: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS, 2:14.51. 2, Sarah Ye, BRHS, 2:22.01. 3, Hannah Landry, LHS, 2:27.24.

200 IM: 1, Kara Ye, BRHS, 2:32.01. 2, Kameron Tate, , PBS, 2:38.85. 3, Kayla Zeringue, LHS-LA, 2:41.65.

50 freestyle: 1, Camille Savoie, St. Michael, 27.58. 2, Janey Louque, LHS, 27.68. 3, Maggie Perry, BRHS, 28.58.

100 butterfly: 1, Kara Ye, BRHS, 1:09.92. 2, Danielle Miles, PBS, 1:11.74. 3, Julia Goodridge, St. Michael, 1:18.48.

100 freestyle: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS, 59.11. 2, Danielle Miles, PBS, 59.96. 3, Taylor Rodrigue, SJHS, 1:01.54.

500 freestyle: 1, Julia Soileau, PBS, 6:30.49. 2, Ilana Gugich, BRHS, 6:59.84. 3, Hannah Poche, LHS, 7:03.49.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Parkview ‘A’ 1:54.75. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:55.22. 3, BRHS ‘A’ 1:55.83.

100 backstroke: 1, Taylor Rodrigue, SJHS, 1:11.64. 2, Kayla Zeringue, LHS, 1:12.66. 3,

Maddie Zeringue, PHS, 1:16.68.

100 breaststroke: 1, Hannah Landry, LHS, 1:19.58. 2, Sarah Ye, BRHS, 1:20.42. 3, Kathryn Matherne, LHS, 1:21.16.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 4:26.52. 2, St. Michael ‘A’ 4:36.83. 3, St.James ‘A’ 4:59.73.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Lutcher, 483.5. 2, Zachary, 361. 3, Baton Rouge High, 225. 4, St. Michael, 153. 5, Plaquemine, 125. 6, Parkview Baptist, 104. 7, Scotlandville, 28.5.

8, St. James, 21.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:52.28. 2, Zachary ‘A’ 1:56.85. 3, St. Michael ‘A’ 1:57.72.

200 freestyle: 1, John Miller, PBS, 1:51.31. 2, Collin Dupuy, ZHS, 2:04.88. 3, John Costanza, PBS, 2:11.93.

200 IM: 1, Zachary Miller, St. Michael, 2:23.23. 2, Kadam Williamson, LHS, 2:23.86. 3, James Liddy, BRHS, 2:34.12.

50 freestyle: 1, Luke Zeringue, LHS, 23.59. 2, Cage Charlet, ZHS, 23.74. 3, Luke Troth, ZHS, 23.97.

100 butterfly: 1, Chase Commardelle, PBS, 58.53. 2, Kennan Deslattes, LHS, 1:05.62. 3, Joshua Berthelot, LHS, 1:07.31.

100 freestyle: 1, John Miller, PBS, 51.41. 2, Chase Commardelle, PBS, 53.36. 3, Cage Charlet, ZHS-LA, 53.70.

500 freestyle: 1, Collin Dupuy, ZHS, 5:42.62. 2, Kadam Williamson, LHS, 6:20.17. 3, Garrett Rushing, ZHS, 6:46.01.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Zachary ‘A’ 1:38.77. 2, Lutcher ‘A’ 1:38.82. 3, St. Michael ‘A’ 1:44.19.

100 backstroke: 1, Connor Perryman, BRHS, 1:07.85. 2, Joshua Berthelot, LHS, 1:09.27. 3, Dylan LeBlanc, LHS-LA, 1:09.45.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kennan Deslattes, LHS, 1:11.13. 2, Nick LeBlanc, LHS-LA, 1:11.22. 3, Miller, St. Michael, 1:13.90.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lutcher ‘A’ 3:55.05. 2, Zachary ‘A’ 3:59.86. 3, Baton Rouge High ‘A’ 4:12.19.

Meet 2

Girls

Team scores: 1, Episcopal, 611. 2, University, 270. 3, Walker, 240. 4, St. Amant, 191. 5, Central, 142.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 2:02.93. 2, University ‘A’ 2:11.09. 3, Episcopal ‘B’ 2:16.70.

200 freestyle: 1, Bailey Stevens, EHS, 2:05.80. 2, Wendy Conklin, EHS, 2:22.71. 3, Ellery Hayden, EHS, 2:23.29.

200 IM: 1, Dru Powell, EHS, 2:27.52. 2, Alyssa Kelliher, EHS, 2:29.06. 3, Taylor Champagne, St. Amant, 2:41.18.

50 freestyle: 1, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 26.17. 2, Tyler Rice, U High, 28.72. 3, Camille Petty, EHS, 29.09.

100 butterfly: 1, Caroline Sides, EHS, 1:08.81. 2, Caroline Casey, EHS, 1:13.63. 3, Joanna McKee, EHS, 1:22.77.

100 freestyle: 1, Chanler Turnley, EHS, 57.20. 2, Caroline Sides, EHS, 1:00.47. 3, Dru Powell, EHS, 1:00.67.

500 freestyle: 1, Wendy Conklin, EHS, 6:16.88. 2, Ellery Hayden, EHS, 6:29.74. 3, McKenzie Dorris, EHS, 6:45.50.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal ‘A’ 1:48.26. 2, Episcopal ‘C’ 1:59.66. 3, Episcopal ‘B’ 2:00.20.

100 backstroke: 1, Taylor Champagne, St. Amant, 1:11.89. 2, Caroline Kerr, EHS, 1:14.32. 3, Mary Oliver, EHS, 1:14.35.

100 breaststroke: 1, Tyler Rice, U High, 1:22.03. 2, Elizabeth Feltner, U High, 1:24.81. 3, Alyssa Kelliher, EHS, 1:26.18.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal High School ‘A’ 3:58.27. 2, Episcopal ‘B’ 4:27.81. 3, University ‘A’ 4:35.80.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Catholic High, 646. 2, Episcopal, 296. 3, University, 236. 4, Walker High School, 229. 5, Central, 199. 6, St. Amant, 133.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic ‘A’ 1:42.61. 2, Catholic ‘B’ 1:48.17. 3, Central ‘A’ 1:50.87.

200 freestyle: 1, Brady Grenfell, Chs, 1:51.06. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, , Chs, 1:52.70. 3, Nick Romero, Chs, 1:55.43.

200 IM: 1, Braden Nyboer, Chs, 2:06.76. 2, Connor Futch, Chs, 2:07.53. 3, Matt Frederic, Chs, 2:16.11.

50 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Chs, 22.46. 2, Graham Gardner, Chs, 22.94. 3, Nick Seagraves, Chs, 23.16.

100 butterfly: 1, Colin Bone, Chs, 54.43. 2, Brady Grenfell, Chs, 55.55. 3, Jackson Forbes, Chs, 57.40.

100 freestyle: 1, Nick Seagraves, Chs, 50.32. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Chs, 52.12. 3, Jackson Forbes, Chs, 52.77.

500 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, Chs, 5:06.95. 2, Matthew Arnold, Central, 5:21.92. 3, Pendarvis, Walker, 5:24.57.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic ‘A’ 1:34.49. 2, Catholic ‘B’ 1:38.36. 3, Central ‘A’ 1:40.73.

100 backstroke: 1, Connor Futch, Chs, 58.40. 2, Matthew Arnold, Central, 1:00.87. 3, Matt Comeaux, Chs, 1:01.32.

100 breaststroke: 1, Alex Goay, Chs, 1:03.96. 2, Matt Frederic, Chs, 1:05.71. 3, Christian Lemoine, Chs, 1:08.33.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic ‘A’ 3:27.98. 2, Catholic ‘B’ 3:29.03. 3, Catholic ‘C’ 3:46.51.