PREP REPORT

Thursday’s scores

Rummel 38, Shaw 0

Assumption 46, Ellender 16

Beau Chene 12, Opelousas 8

Broadmoor 30, Live Oak 22

Catholic-New Iberia 72, Jeanerette 6

C.E. Byrd 28, Airline 3

Easton 52, Belle Chasse 24

Franklin 50, Berwick 0

Haughton 35, Southwood 14

North Vermilion 29, Kaplan 28

North Webster 49, Bossier 28

Notre Dame 35, West St. Mary 6

Plain Dealing 26, Ringgold 12

Scotlandville 61, Walker 14

St. Edmund 63, Pointe Coupee Catholic 34

St. Frederick Catholic 36, Tensas 0

West Jefferson 38, Bonnabel 19

Friday’s scores

Local 5A-4A

Central 40, Denham Springs 6

Dutchtown 49, Woodlawn 23

East Ascension 41, McKinley 28

Lutcher 42, St. Michael 0

St. Amant 41, Catholic 14

Tara 24, Belaire 6

Zachary 34, Plaquemine 21

LOCAL AREA

Albany 22, Jewel Sumner 21, OT

Ascension Catholic 34, St. John-Plaquemine 13

Brusly 40, Port Allen 6

E.D. White 48, Donaldsonville 22

Kentwood 42, Varnado 14

Livonia 14, Northwest 7

Northlake Christian 20, St. Helena 6

Pointe Coupee Central 46, False River Academy 0

Silliman Institute 23, Brookhaven Academy 20

Springfield 52, Mt. Hermon 6

West St. John 62, Ascension Christian 0

White Castle 70, East Iberville 0

Baker 28, Capitol 14

Christian Life 24, Madison Prep 14

Dunham 34, Redemptorist 20

Episcopal 23, East Feliciana 0

Northeast 28, Istrouma 12

Patterson 51, Southern Lab 24

University 42, Parkview Baptist 35

West Feliciana 58, Glen Oaks 20

Statewide

Acadiana 27, Comeaux 21

Albany 22, Sumner 21

Amite 34, Bogalusa 14

Barbe 55, Lafayette 7

Basile 58, South Cameron 19

Beau Chene 12, Opelousas 8

Block 46, St. Mary 34

Bolton 27, Tioga 20

Breaux Bridge 33, Northside 0

Buckeye 15, Marksville 8

Caldwell 45, Avoyelles 22

Calvary Baptist 62, North Caddo 6

Carencro 22, Sulphur 14

Cedar Creek 53, Grambling 28

Central Catholic 28, Hanson Memorial 18

Church Point 34, Pine Prairie 6

Country Day 55, St. Martin’s 0

De La Salle 14, McMain 6

DeQuincy 48, Mamou 6

DeRidder 36, Leesville 7

Destrehan 48, Thibodaux 14

E.D. White 48, Donaldsonville 22

E. Beauregard 30, Hamilton Christian 20

East Jefferson 61, Riverdale 7

East St. John 31, H.L. Bourgeois 8

Evangel Christian 47, Green Oaks 6

Fair Park 38, Benton 19

Fontainebleau 32, Northshore 28

Franklinton 48, Pearl River 13

Hahnville 22, Terrebonne 7

Haynesville 53, Arcadia 19

Helen Cox 27, Higgins 26

Holy Cross 16, Jesuit 13

Homer 20, Lakeview 0

Iowa 34, Iota 20

Jena 35, Vidalia 8

Jennings 30, St. Louis 14

John Curtis 46, St. Charles Catholic 13

Kinder 35, Lake Arthur 0

LaGrange 19, Eunice 7

Lakeside 37, Red River 6

LaSalle 56, Logansport 20

Loranger 31, Independence 17

Lusher 46, Ben Franklin 0

Mangham 42, Delhi 6

Mansfield 37, B.T. Washington 22

Merryville 48, Elton 21

Minden 31, Loyola College Prep 28

Neville 37, Franklin Parish 13

New Iberia 29, Sam Houston 0

Newman 44, St. James 14

North DeSoto 47, Huntington 12

North Vermilion 29, Kaplan 28

Northlake Christian 20, St. Helena Central 6

Oak Grove 56, Jonesboro-Hodge 28

Oakdale 20, Bunkie 7

Oberlin 48, Grand Lake 14

Ouachita Christian 26, Delhi Charter 14

Ouachita Parish 22, Pineville 21

Parkway 48, Captain Shreve 10

Patterson 51, Southern Lab 24

Peabody 39, Grant 0

Pickering 23, Many 20

Ponchatoula 33, Covington 24

Port Barre 14, Ville Platte 6

Prairie View 43, Union Christian 14

Rayville 27, Madison 7

Richwood 27, Carroll 6

Riverside Academy 63, Fisher 0

Rosepine 42, Holy Savior Menard 20

Ruston 31, Natchitoches 0

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 40, North Central 6

Saint Paul’s 20, Mandeville 3

Shreveport Northwood 30, Woodlawn (SH) 8

South Beauregard 20, Westlake 18

South Plaquemines 24, G.W. Carver 18

Springfield 52, Mount Hermon 6

St. Martinville 35, Cecilia 28

St. Thomas Aquinas 34, Hannan 20

St. Thomas More 38, Westgate 8

Sterlington 63, Ferriday 34

Vandebilt Catholic 10, South Terrebonne 0

Vermilion Catholic 49, Gueydan 12

Washington-Marion 28, Crowley 20

Welsh 27, Vinton 17

West Feliciana 58, Glen Oaks 20

West Monroe 41, Alexandria 33

Winnfield 52, Lake Providence 12

Wossman 26, West Ouachita 25

Saturday’s games

Brother Martin vs. St. Augustine at Tad Gormley (9-5A), 2:30 p.m.

Grace King vs. Thomas Jefferson at Hoss Memtsas

Sophie Wright vs. Cohen at Pan-American (8-2A), 2:30 p.m.

Covenant Christian vs. Crescent City at Bertolino (9-1A)