Week 6 prep football schedule

Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Local/area

Live Oak (4-5A) at Broadmoor (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Acadiana

Opelousas (4-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Southeast

Assumption (7-4A) at Ellender (7-4A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Catholic (5-5A) vs. St. Amant (5-5A) at The Pit, St. Amant Middle School

Woodlawn (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

Tara (6-4A) vs. Belaire (6-4A) at Scotlandville High

St. Michael (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Local/Area

Brusly (7-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Glen Oaks (7-3A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

University (7-3A) at Parkview Baptist (7-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Baker (7-3A)

Livonia (5-3A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) at Albany (8-3A)

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

Redemptorist (6-2A) at Dunham (6-2A)

Episcopal (6-2A) vs. East Feliciana (6-2A) at Clinton Middle School

Northeast (6-2A) at Istrouma (6-2A)

Mt. Hermon (7-2A) at Springfield (7-2A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Pointe Coupee Central (5-1A) at False River (5-1A)

Madison Prep (6-1A) at Christian Life (6-1A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at Varnado (6-1A)

Patterson (9-3A) vs. Southern Lab (6-1A) at La. Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)

Ascension Christian (8-1A) at West St. John (8-1A)

East Iberville (8-1A) at White Castle (8-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) at Centreville Academy (MAIS 6-2A)

Brookhaven Academy (MAIS 5-2A) at Silliman Institute (MAIS 6-2A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Northside (5-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at Erath (6-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Franklin (9-3A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Westminster (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

North Central (5-1) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Southeast

Ponchatoula (6-5A) Covington (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Rayne (4-4A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Haynes (9-1A) at Houma Christian (9-1A)

Covenant Christian (9-1A) at Crescent City (9-1A)