Prep football scores

Thursday

Belaire 46, East Iberville 8

C.E. Byrd 55, Lakeshore 21

East Jefferson 21, Jesuit 0

Easton 20, South Terrebonne 14

Farmerville 42, Ouachita Christian 0

Grambling 28, Tensas 6

Holy Savior Menard 48, Buckeye 14

Jewel Sumner 40, St. Michael 13

Mandeville 35, Fontainebleau 3

McMain 46, Clark 0

New Iberia 33, Lafayette 10

Opelousas Catholic 45, Pointe Coupee Catholic 14

Pointe Coupee Central 56, Tara 20

Pearl River 26, Varnado 8

Plaquemine 49, Southern Lab 28

Red River 15, Green Oaks 14

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 30, Pine Prairie 0

South Beauregard 18, Lake Arthur 14

Welsh 20, Rosepine 0

West Jefferson 41, King 16

Friday

Local 5A-4A

Catholic 30, Salmen 6

Central 27, Scotlandville 26

Denham Springs 40, Broadmoor 20

Walker 28, Loranger 17

Dutchtown 31, Rummel 28

East Ascension 44, Lutcher 26

Landry-Walker 19, McKinley 14

St. Amant 31, John Ehret 16

Woodlawn 40, Assumption 12

Zachary 12, Live Oak 7

Local-area

Ascension Episcopal 46, Ascension Christian 0

Capitol 43, Istrouma 7

Christian Life 55, Albany 34

Donaldsonville 14, Independence 6

Dunham 34, Northeast 22

East Feliciana 48, Redemptorist 12

Episcopal 22, Ascension Catholic 7

Erath 17, St. John-Plaquemine 16

Livonia 16, McDonogh (35) 14

Madison Prep 19, Lake Area New Tech 8

West Feliciana 36, Kentwood 16

Northwood-Lena 38, False River 6

Parkview Baptist 27, Brusly 7

Port Allen 23, Baker 6

Springfield 20, St. Helena 12

St. James 54, Fisher 0

West St. John 36, Ellender 20

University 56, Glen Oaks 20

Statewide

Acadiana 41, Barbe 33

Avoyelles 26, Tioga 21

Basile 38, Hamilton Christian Academy 3

Bastrop 46, Rayville 27

Beau Chene 48, Bolton 14

Belle Chasse 34, Chalmette 24

Berwick 47, Jeanerette 20

Bossier 21, Block 8

Brother Martin 27, Vandebilt Catholic 10

Bunkie 36, North Central 0

Caldwell 44, Cedar Creek 28

Comeaux 7, Carencro 0

Country Day 55, Crescent City 7

Covenant Christian 42, Ecole Classique 21

Crowley 41, Opelousas 6

Delhi Charter 30, Jena 14

DeRidder 24, Southwood 0

Destrehan 49, Hahnville 0

East Beauregard 22, Merryville 8

East St. John 48, Central Lafourche 14

Erath 17, St. John 16

Eunice 9, Washington-Marion 7

Fair Park 34, Minden 21

Franklin 30, Morgan City 6

Franklinton 34, Amite 6

Haughton 34, St. Mary 0

Haynes Academy 28, Ridgewood 0

Haynesville 21, Franklin Parish 13

Highland Baptist 49, Gueydan 14

Iowa 34, White Castle 18

Jennings 35, Winnfield 21

Kaplan 42, St. Martinville 13

Karr 49, Helen Cox 19

Kinder 38, Iota 13

Lakeside 39, Arcadia 13

LaSalle 42, Lakeview 22

Logansport 41, Ringgold 20

Madison 30, Lake Providence 22

Mangham 42, Oak Grove 37

Many 20, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

Neville 30, Airline 20

North Webster 42, Delhi 14

O.P. Walker 19, McKinley 14

Oakdale 27, DeQuincy 13

Oberlin 30, Elton 6

Ouachita Parish 56, Carroll 0

Parkway 41, B.T. Washington 0

Patterson 40, Westlake 34

Peabody 32, Alexandria 7

Pineville 37, Leesville 7

Plain Dealing New Tech 26, North Caddo 16

Port Barre 27, Delcambre 21

Rayne 14, LaGrange 12

Ruston 24, Captain Shreve 0

Saint Paul’s 62, Hammond 13

Shreveport Northwood 34, North DeSoto 30

St. Augustine 29, John Curtis Christian 28

St. Charles Catholic 49, Ville Platte 0

St. Edmund 39, Westminster Christian 27

St. Frederick Catholic 37, Vidalia 16

St. James 54, Fisher 0

St. Louis 21, Marksville 3

St. Martin’s 42, Houma Christian 29

St. Thomas Aquinas 61, Pine 20

St. Thomas More 62, Cecilia 16

Sterlington 43, Homer 20

Sulphur 28, Sam Houston 14

Teurlings Catholic 21, Breaux Bridge 14

Thibodaux 49, H.L. Bourgeois 6

Vinton 34, Pickering 10

West Monroe 28, Calvary Baptist 23

West Ouachita 35, Grant 15

West St. John 36, Ellender 20

Woodlawn (SH) 18, Benton 13

Wossman 13, Northwest 0

Saturday

Holy Cross 40, Bonnabel 7

Monday’s game

South Plaquemines at Sophie Wright (8-2), 7:30 p.m.