Week 5 prep football schedule

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Broadmoor (4-5A)

Central (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Loranger (8-3A) at Walker (4-5A)

Salmen (8-4A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia Stadium

Rummel (9-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Landry-Walker (10-4A) at McKinley (5-5A)

John Ehret (8-5A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

Local 5A/4A

Baker (7-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Parkview Baptist (7-3A) at Brusly (7-3A)

University (7-3A) at Glen Oaks (7-3A)

McDonogh 35 (10-4A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

Albany (8-3A) at Christian Life (6-1A)

Independence (8-3A) at Donaldsonville (9-3A)

Istrouma (6-2A) vs. Capitol (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Dunham (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Redemptorist (6-2A)

Ascension Catholic (8-1A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

Springfield (7-2A) at St. Helena (7-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Ascension Christian (8-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at Erath (6-3A)

False River (5-1A) at Northwood-Lena (3-1A)

Lake Area New Tech vs. Madison Prep (6-1A) at La. Leadership-Doug Williams Stadium

Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) at Silliman Institute (MAIS 6-2A)

Acadiana

Barbe (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Northside (5-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

North Vermilion (6-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Wossman (2-4A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at St. Charles (11-3A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Abbeville (6-3A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at Ferriday (2-2A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Berwick (9-3A)

Westminster (5-2A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

North Central (5-1) at Bunkie (3-2A)

Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Southeast

Hammond (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

West St. John (8-1A) at Ellender (7-4A)

Franklin (9-3A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Brother Martin (9-5A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Amite (9-3A) at Franklinton (8-4A)

Miller-McCoy (10-3A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)

Westlake (4-3A) at Patterson (9-3A)

Shaw (9-5A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

Pine (7-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)

Hannan (7-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Mt. Hermon (7-2A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Lafayette Christian (7-1A)

Covenant Christian (9-1A) at Ecole Classique (9-1A)

Houma Christian (9-1A) at St. Martin’s (9-1A)