SWIMMING RESULTS

Metro New Orleans League

Girls

Team totals: 1, Mount Carmel 209. 2, E.D. White 154. 3, Thomas Jefferson 44.

Top individuals

200-yard freestyle relay: 1, Mount Carmel ‘A’ 2:03.45. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 2:05.04. 3, Mount Carmel ‘B’ 2:13.50.

200 freestyle: 1, Thea Martin, Jaguars, 2:09.26. 2, Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, 2:12.02. 3, Rebekah Travis McHs, 2:17.71.

200 IM: 1, Olivia Givens, McHs, 2:34.44. 2, Amanda Rogers, McHs, 2:37.04. 3, Charlotte Russo, McHs, 2:37.49.

50 freestyle: 1, Abby Mahl, McHs, 26.5. 2, Caroline Cannon, McHs, 27.06. 3, Taylor St. Pierre, E.D. White. 27.76.

100 butterfly: 1, Abby Mahl, McHs, 1:05.07. 2, Lindsey Lucas, E.D. White, 1:08.82. 3, Gabrielle Naquin, E.D. White, 1:09.30.

100 freestyle: 1, Maddie McGraw, McHs, 58.23. 2, Caroline Cannon, McHs, 59.10. 3, Olivia Givens, McHs, 1:03.65.

500 freestyle: 1, Thea Martin, Jaguars, 5:47.93. 2, Rachel Rathle, E.D. White, 5:56.34. 3, Rebekah Travis McHs, 6:09.05.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Mount Carmel ‘A’ 1:53.79. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:58.21. 3, Mount Carmel ‘B’ 2:00.64.

100 backstroke: 1, Maddie McGraw, McHs-LA, 1:08.14. 2, Gabrielle Naquin, E.D. White, 1:10.64. 3, Chase Reinbolt, McHs-LA, 1:11.47.

100 breaststroke: 1, Charlotte Russo, McHs, 1:17.84. 2, Amanda Rogers, McHs, 1:22.01 MET. 3, Lindsey Lucas, E.D. White, 1:23.06.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 4:07.72. 2, Mount Carmel ‘A’ 4:14.06. 3, E.D. White ‘B’ 4:33.52.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Holy Cross 195. 2, E.D. White 147.5. 3, Thomas Jefferson 50. 4, Patrick Taylor 32.5.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:48.72. 2, Holy Cross ‘A’ 1:51.46. 3, Thomas Jefferson ‘A’ 2:10.03.

200 freestyle: 1, Reece Reinbolt, HC, 2:03.03. 2, Justin Reimonenq, HC, 2:03.64. 3, Cooper Chauvin, Jaguars, 2:06.46.

200 IM: 1, Nicholas Rathle, E.D. White, 2:10.57. 2, Ken Toloudis, E.D. White, 2:21.38. 3, Andrew Soignet, E.D. White, 2:31.09.

50 freestyle: 1, Jay Danos, E.D. White, 23.45. 2, Nicholas McCrory, HC, 24.19. 3, Pedro Rivera, HC, 24.56.

100 butterfly: 1, Ken Toloudis, E.D. White, 58.66. 2, Reece Reinbolt, HC, 1:01.47. 3, Cooper Chauvin, Jaguars, 1:04.47.

100 freestyle: 1, Nicholas McCrory, HC, 52.90. 2, Jay Danos, E.D. White, 52.98. 3, Andrew Soignet, E.D. White, 54.45.

500 freestyle: 1, Nicholas Rathle, E.D. White, 5:11.50. 2, Max Cowen, E.D. White, 5:45.83. 3, Aidan Garrity, Jaguars, 6:21.78.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Holy Cross ‘A’ 1:40.74. 2, E.D. White ‘A’ 1:51.26. 3, Patrick F. Taylor ‘A’ 1:52.10.

100 backstroke: 1, Paxton DeForest, HC, 1:01.36. 2, Lance Relle, HC, 1:06.04. 3, Justin Reimonenq, HC, 1:08.41.

100 breaststroke: 1, Pedro Rivera, HC, 1:07.94. 2, Nino Catalanotto, HC, 1:16.78. 3, Sonny Charpentier, E.D. White, 1:17.03.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White ‘A’ 3:33.11. 2, Holy Cross ‘A’ 3:42.65. 3, Holy Cross ‘B’ 4:14.88.