The Advocate's New Orleans Prep Scoreboard

September 20, 2013

Event Location SCORE
Episcopal vs. Country Day Country Day Episcopal 44


Country Day 3 (F)

* Denotes district games
Event Location SCORE
Central Lafourche vs. Mandeville Mandeville

Central Lafourche 0

Mandeville 56 (F)

John Ehret vs. Fontainebleau Fontainebleau

John Ehret 44

Fontainebleau 9 (F)

Lakeshore vs. Slidell Slidell

Lakeshore 28

Slidell 27 (F-OT)

McDonogh 35 vs. St. Paul's St. Paul's

McDonogh 35 24

St. Paul's 21 (F)

Northshore vs. Salmen Salmen

Northshore 13

Salmen 6 (F)

St. Augustine vs. Covington Covington

St. Augustine 40

Covington 27 (F)

Cohen vs. Hammond Hammond

Cohen 6

Hammond 46 (F)

Higgins vs. Ponchatoula Ponchatoula

Higgins 7

Ponchatoula 28 (F)

Destrehan vs. Dutchtown Dutchtown

Destrehan 45

Dutchtown 14 (F)

John Curtis vs. East St. John East St. John

John Curtis 39

East St. John 7 (F)

Landry-Walker vs. Hahnville Hahnville

Landry-Walker 13

Hahnville 7 (F)

Holy Cross vs. Chalmette Chalmette

Holy Cross 44

Chalmette 2 (F)

Grace King vs. Riverdale Joe Yenni Grace King 7

Riverdale 27 (F)

Miller-McCoy vs. Helen Cox Hoss Memtsas

Miller-McCoy 14

Helen Cox 40 (F)

West Jefferson vs. Lutcher Lutcher

West Jefferson 23

Lutcher 19 (F)

Rummel vs. Acadiana Acadiana

Rummel 28

Acadiana 42 (F)

Jesuit vs. Central Central

Jesuit 17

Central 14 (F)

Pearl River vs. Northlake Christian Northlake Christian

Pearl River 22 (F)

Northlake Christian 53

Brusly vs. Belle Chasse Belle Chasse

Brusly 43

Belle Chasse 61 (F)

Ben Franklin vs. St. Martin's St. Martin's

Ben Franklin 38

St. Martin's 33 (F)

Clark vs. St. Thomas Aquinas St. Thomas Aquinas

Clark 0 (F)

St. Thomas Aquinas 48

McDonogh vs. South Terrebonne South Terrebonne

McDonogh 0

South Terrebonne 69 (F)

Hannan vs. De La Salle Tad Gormley

Hannan 20 (F-OT)

De La Salle 17

McMain vs. Franklin Franklin

McMain 38

Franklin 36 (F)

St. Charles vs. East Ascension St. Charles

St. Charles 19

East Ascension 42 (F)

Sophie Wright vs. Lusher Lusher

Sophie Wright 6

Lusher 56 (F)

Mount Hermon vs. Crescent City Muss Bertolino

Mount Hermon 6

Crescent City 35 (F)

Pope John Paul II vs. Newman Newman

Pope John Paul II 7

Newman 55 (F)

Covenant Christian vs. Fisher Fisher

Covenant Christian 61

Fisher 30 (F)

South Plaquemines vs. Wilkinson County (Miss.)

Wilkinson County (Miss.)

South Plaquemines 0

Wilkinson Country 30 (F)

St. James vs. Vandebilt Catholic Vandebilt Catholic

St. James 18

Vandebilt Catholic 22 (F)

West St. John vs. Riverside Riverside

West St. John 32

Riverside 35 (F)

* Denotes conference games