Baton Rouge area prep football schedule

Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed

Thursday

Local/Area

Amite County, Miss., vs. Tara (6-4A) at Olympia Stadium

East Feliciana (6-2A) vs. Belaire (6-4A) at Scotlandville

Franklin (9-3A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Broadmoor (4-5A) at Parkview (7-3A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Central (4-5A)

Salmen (8-4A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Zachary (4-5A)

St. Helena (7-2A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Walker (4-5A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Mandeville (6-5A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia Stadium

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Patterson (9-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) vs. McKinley (5-5A) at Memorial Stadium

Higgins (8-5A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

John McDonogh (10-3A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

McDonogh No. 35 (10-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Brusly (7-3A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

St. Michael (6-4A) at De La Salle (11-3A)

Local/Area

Pointe Coupee Central (5-1A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Baker (7-3A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at Redemptorist (6-2A)

University (7-3A) vs. Southern Lab (6-1A) at La. Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Franklin Parish (2-4A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Albany (8-3A)

Ascension Catholic (8-1A) at Dunham (6-2A)

Episcopal (6-2A) at St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at CoPac Stadium

Istrouma (6-2A) vs. Madison Prep (6-1A) at Istrouma

Baker (7-3A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at Redemptorist (6-2A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Hanson Memorial (7-1A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at False River (5-1A)

Christian Life (6-1A) at East Iberville (8-1A)

Ascension Christian (8-1A) at Crescent City (9-1A)

White Castle (8-1A) at Covenant Christian (9-1A)

Adams Country Christian (MAIS 5-2A) at Central Private (MAIS 5-2A)

Copian Academy (MAIS 2-3A) at Silliman (MAIS 6-2A)

Acadiana

LaGrange (4-4A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Northside (5-4A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Alexandria (2-5A)

Washington-Marion (4-4A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Holy Cross (9-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Teurlings (5-4A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

St. Thomas More (5-4A) at Calvary Baptist (1-2A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

East Beauregard (4-1A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Westminster (5-2A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Basile (4-1A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

St. Louis (4-3A) at Abbeville (6-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Erath (6-3A)

Rayne (4-4A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Lake Arthur (4-2A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at North Central (5-1A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-1A)

St. Edmund (5-1A) at Iota (4-3A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Grand Lake (4-1A)

Houma Christian (9-1A) at Lafayette Christian (7-1A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Welsh (4-2A)

Southeast

Franklinton (8-4A) at Covington (6-5A)

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Lakeshore (8-4A)

Hammond (6-5A) at West Monroe (2-5A)

Chalmette (8-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Amite (8-3A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Bonnabel (8-5A)

Jesuit (9-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Assumption (7-4A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Ellender (7-4A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

West St. John (8-1A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)

McMain (11-3A) at Independence (8-3A)

Riverside (9-2A) at Loranger (8-3A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at Jewel Sumner (8-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

E.D. White (9-3A) at St. James (10-2A)

Grace King (8-5A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Pine (7-2A) at Varnado (8-1A)

Mount Hermon (7-2A) at Ridgewood (9-1A)

Cohen (8-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Pearl River (8-4A)

Lusher (11-3A) at Central Cathlic (7-1A)

Saturday

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Neville (2-4A)