Prep Baseball Playoff Pairings, results

 Advocate staff photo by APRIL BUFFINGTON -- St. Amant's pitcher Connor Millet throws the ball to Catholic's Austin Sulik during Thursday night game held at Catholic High. Photo shot on Thursday April 11, 2013, in Baton Rouge, La.. MAGS OUT / INTERNET OUT/ONLINE OUT/NO SALES/TV OUT/FOREIGN OUT/ LOUISIANA BUSINESS INC./GREATER BATON ROUGE BUSINESS REPORT/225/10/12/IN REGISTER/LBI CUSTOM PUBLICATIONS/  Full contract in place Show caption
Advocate staff photo by APRIL BUFFINGTON -- St. Amant's pitcher Connor Millet throws the ball to Catholic's Austin Sulik during Thursday night game held at Catholic High. Photo shot on Thursday April 11, 2013, in Baton Rouge, La.. MAGS OUT / INTERNET OUT/ONLINE OUT/NO SALES/TV OUT/FOREIGN OUT/ LOUISIANA BUSINESS INC./GREATER BATON ROUGE BUSINESS REPORT/225/10/12/IN REGISTER/LBI CUSTOM PUBLICATIONS/ Full contract in place

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Pineville at (1) Barbe

(17) New Iberia at (16) Covington, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(24) Rummel at (9) West Monroe

(25) Haughton at (5) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Wednesday at John Ryan Stadium

(21) Catholic-BR at (12) Lafayette

(20) Ponchatoula at (13) Sulphur

(29) Northshore at (4) Ruston, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(30) East Ascension at (3) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Tuesday at Kirsch Rooney Stadium

(19) Captain Shreve at (14) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(22) Walker at (11) Comeaux, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Slidell at (6) Sam Houston

(26) Byrd at (7) Hahnville, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(23) Airline at (10) Zachary, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(18) St. Amant at (15) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Fontainebleau at (2) Destrehan, 4 p.m. Wednesday

Class 4A

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Thomas More 7, (32) Belle Chasse 1

(17) Alexandria 6, (16) Neville 3

(9) St. Louis 8, (24) East Jefferson 2

(8) Franklinton 8, (25) South Terrebonne 3

(5) Benton 1, (28) Salmen 0

(12) Minden 2, (21) St. Augustine 1

(13) Holy Cross 7, (20) Peabody Magnet 4

(4) Teurlings Catholic 9, (29) Breaux Bridge 0

(3) West Ouachita 12, (30) Cecilia 1

(14) Vanderbilt Catholic 18, (19) Beau Chene 1, 5 innings

(11) Shaw 10, (22) Grant 0, 5 innings

(6) Tioga 6, (27) Bastrop 2

(7) DeRidder 5, (26) Leesville 0

(10) St. Michael 11, (23) Plaquemine 3

(18) Lakeshore 10, (15) Northwood Shreveport 0

(2) Lutcher 3, (31) Hammond 0

Regional pairings

(1) St. Thomas More at (17) Alexandria

(9) St. Louis at (8) Franklinton, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Minden at (5) Benton, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Holy Cross at (4) Teurlings Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Vandebilt Catholic at (3) West Ouachita, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(11) Shaw at (6) Tioga, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(10) St. Michael at (7) DeRidder, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Lutcher at (18) Lakeshore, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class 3A

Bidistrict scores

(1) North DeSoto 4, (32) De La Salle 0

(16) Caldwell Parish 9, (17) West Feliciana 3

(9) South Beauregard 10, (24) Bossier 0, 5 innings

(8) Eunice 12, (25) Baker 2

(5) Parkview Baptist 11, (28) Patterson 1

(12) St. Charles 5, (21) Rayville 0

(13) Erath 11, (20) Loranger 6

(4) Iowa 10, (29) Jena 3

(3) Notre Dame 10, (30) Port Barre 0, 5 innings

(19) Berwick 3, (14) Jennings 2

(11) Brusly 10, (22) Rayne 1

(6) Buckeye 4, (27) Farmerville 3

(7) Livonia 10, (26) Crowley 0, 6 innings

(10) North Vemilion 12, (23) Church Point 1, 5 innings

(18) Jewel Sumner 7, (15) Loyola Prep 6

(2) E.D. White 18, (31) Albany 0, 5 innings

Regional pairings

(16) Caldwell Parish at (1) North DeSoto, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) South Beauregard at (8) Eunice, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) St. Charles Catholic at (5) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Erath at (4) Iowa

(3) Notre Dame at (19) Berwick, 5:30 p.m.Wednesday

(11) Brusly at (6) Buckeye, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(10) North Vermilion at (7) Livonia, 4:30 p.m. Wednesday

(2) E.D. White at (18) Jewel Sumner, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class 2A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Calvary Baptist 20, (32) Lakeview 0, 5 innings

(17) St. Thomas Aquinas 6, (16) Runnels 5

(9) Rosepine 3, (24) Lakeside 1

(25) Episcopal 6, (8) Newman 5

(5) Northlake Christian 8, (28) Haynes 0

(12) Dunham 20, (21) Thomas Jefferson 1, 5 innings

(13) Sterlington 4, (20) Doyle 0

(4) University Lab 4, (29) DeQuincy 0

(3) Evangel 10, (30) Delcambre 0, 6 innings

(14) Riverside Academy 4, (19) Springfield 3

(11) North Webster 10, (22) Mamou 0, 5 innings

(6) Catholic New Iberia 7, (27) Redemptorist 4

(7) Loreauville 7, (26) Bunkie 0

(10) Fisher 10, (23) Winnfield 0, 5 innings

(15) Kinder 14, (18) Holy Savior Menard 3, 6 innings

(2) John Curtis 8, (31) Oakdale 0

Regional pairings

(1) Calvary Baptist at (17) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Rosepine at (25) Episcopal, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Dunham at (5) Northlake Christian, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Sterlington at (4) University, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Riverside at (3) Evangel, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(11) North Webster at (6) Catholic-New Iberia

(10) Fisher at (7) Loreauville

(15) Kinder at (2) John Curtis, 5 p.m. Monday at Mike Miley Stadium

Class 1A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Ouachita Christian 12, (32) Crescent City 0

(16) Hannan 8, (17) St. Mary 0

(9) Sacred Heart 16, (24) Logansport 3

(8) Cedar Creek 14, (25) Ascension Episcopal 1, 5 innings

(5) Central Catholic 8, (28) Houma Christian 2

(12) St. Martin’s Episcopal 12, (21) LaSalle 2, 6 innings

(20) Ascension Catholic 5, (13) Oberlin 3

(4) Oak Grove 9, (29) St. Edmund 0

(3) Opelousas Catholic 10, (30) Delhi Charter 0, 6 innings

(14) Westminster Christian 4, (19) Hamilton Christian 3

(11) St. Frederick 9, (22) West St. John 1

(6) St. John 2, (27) Christian Life 1

(26) Merryville 7, (7) Country Day 6

(10) Hanson Memorial 11, (23) Haynesville 1, 5 innings

(18) Vermilion Catholic 3, (15) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 0

(2) Mangham 11, (31) False River 1, 5 innings

Regional pairings

(16) Hannan at (1) Ouachita Christian, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Sacred Heart at (8) Cedar Creek, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) St. Martin’s at (5) Central Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(4) Oak Grove vs. (20) Ascension Catholic at Regira Field, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(14) Westminster at (3) Opelousas Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(11) St. Frederick at (6) St. John, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Hanson Memorial at (26) Merryville

(2) Mangham at (18) Vermilion Catholic, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Comeaux Park

Class B

Bidistrict scores

(1) Zwolle 11, (32) Lafayette Christian 1, 6 innings

(16) Simpson 12, (17) Florien 2, 6 innings

(24) Grand Lake 11, (9) Monterey 1, 6 innings

(8) Stanley 11, (25) Negreet 0, 5 innings

(5) Fairview 8, (28) Summerfield 4

(12) Hicks 11, (21) Quitman 1, 6 innings

(13) Glenmora 15, (20) Dodson 1, 5 innings

(4) Choudrant 10, (29) Avoyelles Public Charter 0, 6 innings

(3) Oak Hill 10, (30) Centerville 0, 5 innings

(14) Anacoco 4, (19) Grace Christian 3

(11) Hornbeck 7, (22) Pitkin 1

(6) Downsville 16, (27) Simsboro 2, 5 innings

(26) Rapides 9, (7) Weston 8

(10) Converse 5, (23) Doyline 0

(18) Holden 11, (15) Castor 2

(2) Forest 13, (31) Evans 0, 5 innings

Regional pairings

(16) Simpson at (1) Zwolle, 6 p.m. Monday

(8) Stanley at (24) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Hick at (5) Fairview, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Glenmora at (4) Choudrant, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Anacoco at (3) Oak Hill, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Hornbeck at (6) Downsville

(10) Converse at (26) Rapides, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Forest at (18) Holden, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class C

Regional pairings

(1) Family Christian 15, (16) Pelican 0, 5 innings

(9) Calvin 12, (8) Ebarb 11, 8 innings

(5) Reeves 11, (12) Harrisonburg 0, 5 innings

(4) Maurepas at (13) Johnson Bayou, 4 p.m. Monday

(14) Plainview at (3) Claiborne Christian, 4 p.m. Monday

(6) Northside Christian at (11) St. Joseph’s Plaucheville

(10) Assembly Christian at (7) Georgetown

(2) Elizabeth 18, (15) Starks 1, 5 innings