Prep baseball playoff report

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Pineville at (1) Barbe

(17) New Iberia at (16) Covington

(24) Rummel at (9) West Monroe

(25) Haughton at (5) Jesuit

(21) Catholic-BR at (12) Lafayette

(20) Ponchatoula at (13) Sulphur

(29) Northshore at (4) Ruston

(30) East Ascension at (3) Brother Martin

(19) Captain Shreve at (14) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(22) Walker at (11) Comeaux, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(27) Slidell at (6) Sam Houston

(26) Byrd at (7) Hahnville, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(23) Airline at (10) Zachary

(18) St. Amant at (15) Dutchtown

(31) Fontainebleau at (2) Destrehan

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(1) St. Thomas More 7, (32) Belle Chasse 1

(17) Alexandria 6, (16) Neville 3

(9) St. Louis 8, (24) East Jefferson 2

(8) Franklinton 8, (25) South Terrebonne 3

(5) Benton 1, (28) Salmen 0

(12) Minden 2, (21) St. Augustine 1

(13) Holy Cross 7, (20) Peabody Magnet 4

(4) Teurlings Catholic 9, (29) Breaux Bridge 0

(3) West Ouachita 12, (30) Cecilia 1

(19) Beau Chene at (14) Vanderbilt Catholic

(11) Shaw 10, (22) Grant 0, 5 innings

(6) Tioga 6, (27) Bastrop 2

(7) DeRidder 5, (26) Leesville 0

(10) St. Michael 11, (23) Plaquemine 3

(18) Lakeshore 10, (15) Northwood Shreveport 0

(2) Lutcher 3, (31) Hammond 0

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(17) Alexandria at (1) St. Thomas More

(9) St. Louis at (8) Franklinton

(12) Minden at (5) Benton

(13) Holy Cross at (4) Teurlings Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Vandebilt Catholic at (3) West Ouachita

(6) Tioga vs. (11) Shaw

(10) St. Michael at (7) DeRidder, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Lutcher at Lakeshore

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) De La Salle at (1) North DeSoto

(17) West Feliciana at (16) Caldwell Parish

(24) Bossier at (9) South Beauregard

(8) Eunice 12, (25) Baker 2

(5) Parkview Baptist 11, (28) Patterson 1

(12) St. Charles 5, (21) Rayville 0

(20) Loranger at (13) Erath

(4) Iowa 10, (29) Jena 3

(3) Notre Dame 10, (30) Port Barre 0, 5 innings

(19) Berwick at (14) Jennings

(11) Brusly 10, (22) Rayne 1

(27) Farmerville at (6) Buckeye

(26) Crowley at (7) Livonia

(10) North Vemillion 12, (23) Church Point 1, 5 innings

(18) Jewel Sumner at (15) Loyala Prep

(2) E.D. White 18, (31) Albany 0, 5 innings

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Caldwell Parish at (1) North DeSoto

(9) South Beauregard at (8) Eunice

(12) St. Charles at (5) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Erath at (4) Iowa

(19) Berwick at (3) Notre Dame

(11) Brusly at (6) Buckeye, 6 p.m.

(10) North Vermilion at (7) Livonia

(2) E.D. White at (18) Jewel Sumner

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Lakeview at (1) Calvary Baptist

(17) St. Thomas Aquinas 6, (16) Runnels 5

(9) Rosepine 3, (24) Lakeside 1

(8) Newman 6, (25) Episcopal 5

(5) Northlake Christian 8, (28) Haynes 0

(12) Dunham 20, (21) Thomas Jefferson 1, 5 innings

(20) Doyle at (13) Sterlington

(4) University Lab 4, (29) DeQuincy 0

(3) Evangel 10, (30) Delcambre 0, 6 innings

(14) Riverside Academy 4, (19) Springfield 3

(11) North Webster 10, (22) Mamou 0

(27) Redemptorist at (6) Catholic New Iberia

(26) Bunkie at (7) Loreauville

(10) Fisher 10, (23) Winnfield 0, 5 innings

(15) Kinder 14, (18) Holy Savior Menard 3

(2) John Curtis 8, (31) Oakdale 0

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(1) Calvary Baptist at (17) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Rosepine at (25) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(12) Dunham at (5) Northlake Christian, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Sterlington at (4) University, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Riverside at (3) Evangel, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(11) North Webster at (6) Catholic-New Iberia

(10) Fisher at (7) Loreauville

(15) Kinder at (2) John Curtis

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Ouachita Christian 12, (32) Crescent City 0

(16) Archbishop Hannan 8, (17) St. Mary 0

(9) Sacred Heart 16, (24) Logansport 3

(8) Cedar Creek 14, (25) Ascension Episcopal 1, 5 innings

(5) Central Catholic 8, (28) Houma Christian 2

(12) St. Martin’s Episcopal 12, (21) LaSalle 2, 6 innings

(20) Ascension Catholic 5, (13) Oberlin 3

(4) Oak Grove 9, (29) St. Edmund 0

(3) Opelousas Catholic 10, (30) Delhi Charter 0, 6 innings

(14) Westminster Christian 4, (19) Hamilton Christian 3

(11) St. Frederick 9, (22) West St. John 1

(6) St. John 2, (27) Christian Life 1

(26) Merryville 7, (7) Country Day 6

(23) Haynesville at (10) Hanson Memorial

(18) Vermilion Catholic 3, (15) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 0

(2) Mangham 11, (31) False River 1, 5 innings

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Hannan at (1) Ouachita Christian, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Sacred Heart at (8) Cedar Creek

(12) St. Martin’s at (5) Central Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Westminster at (3) Opelousas Catholic

(11) St. Frederick at (6) St. John

(26) Merryville at (10) Hanson Memorial

(4) Oak Grove at (20) Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(2) Mangham at (18) Vermilion Catholic

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Lafayette Christian at (1) Zwolle, 2 p.m. Saturday

(1) Simpson 12, (17) Florien 2, 6 innings

(24) Grand Lake 11, (9) Monterey 1, 6 innings

(8) Stanley 11, (25) Negreet 0, 5 innings

(28) Summerfield at (5) Fairview

(12) Hicks 11, (21) Quitman 1, 6 innings

(13) Glenmora 15, (20) Dodson 1, 5 innings

(4) Choudrant 10, (29) Avoyelles Public Charter 0, 6 innings

(3) Oak Hill 10, (30) Centerville 0, 5 innings

(14) Anacoco 4, (19) Grace Christian 3

(22) Pitkin at (11) Hornbeck

(6) Downsville 16, (27) Simsboro 2, 5 innings

(26) Rapides 9, (7) Weston 8

(10) Converse 5, (23) Doyline 0

(18) Holden 11, (15) Castor 2

(2) Forest 13, (31) Evans 0, 5 innings

Regional pairings

(16) Simpson at (1) Zwolle

(8) Stanley at (24) Grand Lake

(12) Hick at (5) Fairview)

(13) Glenmora at (4) Choudrant

(14) Anacoco at (3) Oak Hill

(6) Downsville at (11) Hornbeck

(10) Converse at (26) Rapides

(2) Forest at (18) Holden, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class C

Regional pairings

(1) Family Christian 15, (16) Pelican 0, 5 innings

(9) Calvin 12, (8) Ebarb 11, 8 innings

(5) Reeves 11, (12) Harrisonburg 0, 5 innings

(4) Maurepas at (13) Johnson Bayou, 4 p.m. Monday

(14) Plainview at (3) Claiborne Christian, 4 p.m. Monday

(6) Northside Christian at (11) St. Joseph’s Plaucheville

(10) Assembly Christian at (7) Georgetown

(2) Elizabeth 18, (15) Starks 1, 5 innings