Prep baseball playoff pairings

The Louisiana High School Athletic Association bidistrict and regional baseball playoff pairings for Classes 4A through Class C. Bidistrict games must be played by Saturday.

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Belle Chasse at (1) St. Thomas More

(17) Alexandria at (16) Neville

(24) East Jefferson at (9) St. Louis

(25) South Terrebone at (8) Franklinton

(28) Salmen at (5) Benton

(21) St. Augustine at (12) Minden

(20) Peabody Magnet at (13) Holy Cross

(29) Breaux Bridge at (4) Teurlings Catholic

(30) Cecilia at (3) West Ouachita

(19) Beau Chene at (14) Vanderbilt Catholic

(22) Grant at (11) Archbishop Shaw

(27) Bastrop at (6) Tioga

(26) Leesville at (7) DeRidder

(23) Plaquemine at (10) St. Michael

(18) Lakeshore at (15) Northwood Shreveport

(31) Hammond at (2) Lutcher

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) De La Salle at (1) North Desoto

(17) West Feliciana at (16) Caldwell Parish

(24) Bossier at (9) South Beauregard

(25) Baker at (8) Eunice

(28) Patterson at (5) Parkview Baptist

(21) Rayville at (12) St. Charles

(20) Loranger at (13) Erath

(29) Jena at (4) Iowa

(30) Port Barre at (3) Notre Dame

(19) Berwick at (14) Jennings

(22) Rayne at (11) Brusly

(27) Farmerville at (6) Buckeye

(26) Crowley at (7) Livonia

(23) Church Point ant (10) North Vemillion

(18) Jewel Sumer at (15) Loyala Prep

(31) Albany at (2) E.D. White

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Lakeview at (1) Calvary Baptist

(17) St. Thomas Aquinas at (16) Runnels

(24) Lakeside at (9) Rosepine

(25) Episcopal at (8) Newman

(28) Haynes at (5) Northlake

(21) Thomas Jefferson at (12) Dunham

(20) Doyle at (13) Sterlington

(29) DeQuincy at (4) University Lab

(30) Delcambre at (3) Evangel

(19) Springfield at(14) Riverside Academy

(22) Mamou at (11) North Webster

(27) Redemptorist at (6) Catholic New Iberia

(26) Bunkie at (7) Loreauville

(23) Winnfield at (10) Fisher

(18) Holy Savior Menard at (15) Kinder

(31) Oakdale at (2) John Curtis

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Crescent City at (1) Ouachita Christian

(17) St. Mary at (16) Archbishop Hannan

(24) Logansport at (9) Sacred Heart

(25) Ascension Episcopal at (8) Cedar Creek

(28) Houma Christian at (5) Central Catholic

(21) LaSalle at (12) St. Martin’s Episcopal

(20) Ascension Catholic at (13) Oberlin

(29) St. Edmund at (4) Oak Grove

(30) Delhi Charter at (3) Opelousas Catholic

(19) Hamilton Christian at (140 Westminster Christian

(22) West St. John at (11) St. Frederick

(27) Christian Life at (6) St. John

(26) Merryville at (7) Country Day

(23) Haynesville at (10) Hanson

(18) Vermilion Catholic at (15) Catholic Pointe Coupee

(31) False River at (2) Mangham

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Lafayette Christian at (1) Zwolle

(17) Florien at (1) Simpson

(24) Grand Lake at (9) Monterey

(25) Negreet at (8) Stanley

(28) Summerfield at (5) Fairview

(21) Quitman at (12) Hicks

(20) Dodson at (13) Glenmora

(29) Avoyelles Public Charter at (4) Choudrant

(30) Centerville at (3) Oak Hill

(19) Grace Christian at (14) Anacoco

(22) Pitkin at (11) Hombeck

(27) Simsboro at (6) Downsville

(26) Rapides at (7) Weston

(23) Doyline at (10) Converse

(18) Holden at (15) Castor

(31) Evans at (2) Forest

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Pelican at (1) Family Christian

(8) Ebarb at (9) Calvin

(12) Harrisonburg at (5) Reeves

(4) Maurpas at (13) Johnson Bayou

(14) Plainview at (3) Claiborne Christian

(6) Northside Christian at (11) St. Joseph’s Plaucheville

(10) Assmbly Christian at (7) Geogetown

(2) Elizabeth at (15) Starks