Prep report

Powerlifting

Division V

At West Monroe High

Boys

Team totals: 1. Delhi 44. 2. Catholic-Pointe Coupee 35. 3. Delhi Charter 34. 4. False River Academy 31. 5. Archbishop Hannan 17. 6. Louisiana School for the Deaf 17. 7. Hanson Memorial 6. 8. Ascension Catholic 6. 9. Ascension Episcopal 5. 10. Louisiana School for the Visually Impaired 2.

Top individuals

114-pound weight class: 1. Matthew Brown, LSD, 195-125-300-620. 2. Ladarion Morse, Delhi, 230-85-260-575. 3. Miguel Sheppard, LSD, 175-90-235-500.

123: 1. Jaquarious Tilery, Delhi, 365-140-360-865. 2. Ty LeLeux, False River Academy, 260-130-340-730. 3. Owen Newton,Catholic-PC, 260-150-315-725

132: 1. Justin Beach, Delhi, 350-210-405-965. 2 Solon Dixon, Delhi, 340-200-365-905. 3. Matt Musso, Hannan, 260-190-365-815.

148: 1. Rob Melancon, Catholic-PC, 405-240-380-1,025 2. Henry Ellis, Delhi Charter, 350-205-400-955 3. Johnathon Rundell, Delhi Charter, 350-185-365-900.

165: 1 Zack Castelucio, Hannan, 425-220-450-1,095 2. David Jonathan, False River, 350-245-380-975 165 3. Connor Meche, Catholic-PC, 315-220-410-945.

181: 1 Davious Thomas, Delhi, 525-260-500-1,285. 2 Jeff Soulis, Hanson, 370-250-450-1,070. 3. Cole Frey, Catholic-PC, 400-235-410-1,045.

198: 1, Brock Rockforte, False River Academy, 550-330-580-1,460. 2 Dylan Jackson, Delhi, 560-335-565-1,460. 3. Shane Beard, False River, 405-305-425-1,135.

220: 1. Raphael Washington, Delhi, 550-260-550-1,360 2. Ethan McGrew, Catholic-PC, 475-305-405-1,185 3. Rasheed Godbolt, Delhi, 460-225-460-1,145.

242: 1. Jontrel Saizon, Catholic-PC, 325-230-480-1,035 2 Jeremy Antley, Catholic-PC, 400-225-400-1,025 3. Garrett Bradley, Catholic-PC, 415-240-365-1,020.

275: 1 Greg Cooper, Hannan, 535-245-535-1,315. 2. Tyler Johnson, False River, 530-315-465-1,310 275 3. Miles Carrier, Ascension Episcopal, 400-225-430-1,055.

Super heavyweight: 1 Joel Gill, Delhi Charter, 550-350-450-1,350 2. Mike Greer, 500-300-475-1,275. 3. Vernon Bruce, Delhi, 500-240-405-1,145.

Outstanding lifters: Justin Beach, Delhi Charter; Brock Rockforte, False River Academy.

Girls

Team totals: 1. Delhi 55. 2. Archbishop Hannan 34. 3. Catholic-Pointe Coupe 31. 4. Ascension Catholic 26. 5. Hanson Memorial 15. 6. False River Academy 14. 7. LSD 12.

Note: totals include squat, bench press, deadlift and overall total.

Top individuals

97-pound weight class: 1. Titiuna Williams, Delhi, 135-75-200-410. 2. Skylar Hebert, Catholic-PC, 135-70-185-390.

105: 1. Paige Chustz, False River, 170-90-230-490. 2. Brandi Landry, Ascension Catholic, 130-85-250-465. 3. Amanda Bueche, Catholic-PC, 160-70-215-445.

114: 1. Sydni Gregoire, Ascension Catholic, 165-90-250-505 2. Taylor McDuffie, Hannan, 160-90-195-445. 3. Erin Trabona, False River, 150-80-200-430.

123: 1. Macy Peebles, Catholic-PC, 255-100-250-605. 2 Rosalie Landry, Ascension Catholic, 210-90-275-575. 3. Madison Wolf, Hannan, 200-95-250-545.

132: 1. Selisha Percy, Delhi, 225-110-290-625 2. Jeanne Zeringue, Ascension Catholic, 215-135-275-625. 3. Caroline Soulis, Hanson, 215-110-265-590.

148: 1. Sherice Young, Delhi, 280-130-280-690. 2. Charlotte Pilaro, Hanson, 250-110-280-640. 3. Madee Booksh, Hannan, 250-110-270-630.

165: 1. Sydney Finch, Hannan, 300-120-350-770. 2. Erica Compagno, Hannan, 250-105-275-630. 3. Aubree Crochet, Catholic-PC, 215-110-225-550.

181: 1. Raven Wilson, Delhi, 300-135-280-715. 2. Bailey Stovall, Hanson, 245-95-285-625. 3. Laerica Hayes, LSD, 200-85-300-585.

198: 1. Rebekah Day, Hannan, 240-100-225-565. 2. Chandler Lejeune, Catholic-PC, 205- 90-225-520

220: 1. Shaquoa Robinson, Delhi, 300-120-350-770. 2. Taedrianna Nelson,Delhi, 310-160-240-710. 3. Emily Maness, LSD, 250-110-300-660.

220 plus: 1. Dynesha Williams, Delhi, 400-150-385-935 2. Jasmine Poe, 300-150-300-750 3. Malakia Gowan, LSD, 225-140-350-715.

Outstanding lifters: Macy Peebles, Catholic-PC; Dynesha Williams, Delhi.

baseball

Central Private 7,
Bowling Green 3

Bowling Green 002 010 0 — 3 2 1

Central Private 013 111 x — 7 8 4

W- Blake Chelette (2-0). L- Trent Ball. Leaders: BOWLING GREEN: Russ Smith (1-3), Devin Smith (1-3); CENTRAL PRIVATE: Blake Benoit (2-2), Brad Miller (1-2), Mason Jordan (1-2). Records: Central Private 9-3.

Central Private 11, Bowling Green 1

Bowling Green 000 100  — 1 2 4

Central Private 503 021 — 11 8 2

W — Brennan Fucich (2-0). L- Jason Crowe. Leaders: BOWLING GREEN: Russ Smith (1-3), James Lavigne (1-2); CENTRAL PRIVATE: Layton Laird (4-4), Brad Miller (2-4), Brennan Fucich (1-2). Records: Central Private 10-3.

Covington 3, Rummel 0

Rummel 000 000 0 — 0 2 5

Covington 000 021 x — 3 2 4

W — John Schaffer (2-2). L — Kaleb Roper (0-4). Leaders; RUMMEL; Ross Budenski (1-3); COVINGTON; Kolby Caldwell (1-3); Records: Rummel 6-10; Covington 11-2

Northshore 8, Rummel 3

Rummel 030 000 0 — 3 6 4

Northshore 330 020 x —8 6 3

W — Trevin Stein (2-0). L — Scott Wetzel (1-1). Leaders; RUMMEL: Kaleb Ropper (2-3); NORTHSHORE; Parker Morris (1-3, HR). Record: Rummel 6-9

Plaquemine 10, Independence 0

Plaquemine 100 223 2 — 10 8 1

Independence 000 000 0  — 0 0 3

W — Joseph Keller (3-0). L — R. Petit. Leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Jalen Davis (3-4), Joseph Keller (2-4, 3 RBIs, pitched no hitter), Chris Cox (2-3, RBI). Records: Plaquemine 8-2; Independence 5-5.

Scotlandville 15,
Madison Prep 1

Madison Prep 001 00  — 1  3 1

Scotlandville 245 4x — 15 11 1

W- Marquel Williams. Leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: Roger Stewart (2-3, 3B), R. Stills (2-3, 3 RBIs. Records: Scotlandville 9-2.

Shaw 8,
Northlake Christian 6

Northlake Christian 400 020 0 — 6

Shaw 230 300 x —8

W — Nick Moore. L — Sean Tweedy.

Slidell 12, Albany 1

Albany 030 311 4 — 12 13 2

Slidell 001 000 1  — 2  2 7

W — Devan Bertaut. L — Tanner House. Team leaders: SLIDELL: Jacob Manlove (1-2, 2 RBIs), Devin Summers (2-5, HR, 2 RBIs, 2 runs), Stephen Dieck (2-5, 2 RBI, 2 runs); ALBANY: D. Strain (1-3), Tanner House (0-2, run).

Tournaments

Ascension Catholic Tournament

At St. John

University 11, St. John 1

South Louisiana Shootout

At St. Michael

St. Michael 11, Springfield 6

East Ascension 11, Runnels 8

St. Amant 12, Ponchatoula 10

Lakeshore 19, Woodlawn 8

Ascension Catholic Tournament

St. John’s tournament

At St. John’s High School

University 11, St. John 1

Episcopal 8, Ascension Christian 0

Covington Tournament

At Mandeville High

Rummel 12, Salmen 5

Rummel 8, Mandeville 4

softball

Christian Life 16,
Varnado 1

Varnado 001 —  1 0 2

Christian Life 5(11)x — 16 8 2

W — Cara Alice (1-1). Leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Lexie Langley (3-3, RBI), Cara Allice (1-1, 2 RBIs), Erin Higgins (3-3, 7 RBIs). Records: Christian Life 8-5, 2-0 in District 7-1A.

Christian Life 16,
Mount Hermon 3

Christian Life 422 35 — 16 11 2

Mount Hermon 010 02 — 3  1 2

W — Amy Langlois. Leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Gabby Seguin (1-3, 2 RBIs), Haley Giglio (3-4, 3 RBIs), Erin Higgins (2-4, 2 RBIs). Records: Christian Life 7-5, 1-0 in District 7-1A.

Episcopal 28, Baker 13

Episcopal 2(16)0 226 — 28

Baker 025 420 — 13

W — B. Root. L — Anderson. Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: B. Cifreo (HR), R. Donocan (HR), B. Root (2 2B, HR); BAKER: Griffin (2-4), Anderson (1-1).

Fontainebleau 13, Mandeville 3

Fontainebleau 101 006 5 — 13 13

Mandeville 000 210 0  — 3  7

W — Shelby Rome (10-1). L — Madison Stewart; Leaders; FONTAINBLEAU; Gabby Perez (3 hits, 3 RBIs), Savannah Folse (2B, hit, RBIs), Amanda Lassus (HR, hit); MANDEVILLE; Rebecca Dragg (SGL, 2 RBIs), Kirsten Lamulle (2B); Records; Fontainebleau 13-1, 5-0 District 6-5A; Mandeville 6-7, 1-4.

Girls golf

At Copper Mill

Team scores: 1. St. Joseph Academy 76. 2. Dunham 83. 3. University 84. 4. Zachary 87; 5. Episcopal 88.

Individual scores: T1. Taylor Kennedy, Runnels, 34. T1. Julia Johnson, Episcopal, 34. 3. Taylor Thompson, St. Joseph, 36. 4. Sydney Cavin, Dunham, 37.

track and field

Brusly Invitational

At Brusly-Thursday

Boys

Team scores: 1. Port Allen 127, 2. Brusly 114, 3. Dunham 105, 4. Livionia 61.5, 5. East Iberville 41.5, 6. Madison Prep 39, 7. Live Oak 38.5, 8. False River 8, 8. Hosana 8, 10. St. John 7.

Running events

100: 1. Henry Woods, Brusly, 10:81. 2. M. Dedrick, Livonia, 11.11. 3. S. Williams, Brusly 11:36.

300 hurdles: 1. T. West, Brusly, 40:78. 2. T. Westley, East Iberville, 42:46. 3. N. Parker, Port Allen, 43:59.

4x100 relay: 1. Livonia, 43:96. 2. Dunham, 44:02. 3. Port Allen, 44:94.

200: 1. N. Gremillion, Livonia, 22.42. 2. D. Bridgewater, Livonia, 22:90. 3. Q. Thomas, Dunham, 23:08.

800: 1. O. Lejeune, Brusly, 2:11. 2. D. Johnson, Madison Prep, 2:16. 3. Martinez, Dunham, 2:17.

3,200: 1. K. Noble, Live Oak, 11:55. 2. D. Alleman, Live Oak, 11:59. 3. J. Landry, Port Allen, 12:15.

400: 1. J. Walker, Dunham, 54:56. 2. 2. J. Jones, Port Allen, 54:81. 3. D. Maggio, Dunham, 55:12.

4x400 relay: 1. Dunham 3:39. 2. Port Allen 3:43. 3. East Iberville 3:47.

110 hurdles: 1. T. West, Brusly, 15:05. 2. T. Jestly, East Iberville, 15:14. 3. N. Parker. Port Allen, 15:65

4x200 relay: 1. Brusly 1:30.36. 2. Livonia 1:33.21. 3. Madison Prep 1:34.50.

1,600: 1. Martinez, Dunham, 5:05.7. 2. D. Johnson, Madison Prep, 5:11.7. 3. Booth, Dunham, 5:18.8.

Field events

Javelin: 1. D. Claiborne, Port Allen, 163.11. 2. W. Howard, Live Oak, 153.10. 3. J. Fishburn, Brusly, 141.0.

Long jump: 1. D. Victorian, Livonia, 21-3. 2. N. Parker, Port Allen, 20- 10. 3. T. Henderson, Madison Prep, 20-71/2

High jump: 1. T. Allen, Port Allen, 6-0. 2. J. Redditt, East Iberville, 5-10. 3. Q. Thomas, Dunham, 5-6.

Triple jump: 1. J. Turner, Port Allen, 40-61/2. 2. J. Walker, Port Allen, 38.2. 3. J. Williams, Hosana, 37-1/2.

Shot put: 1. D. Claiborne, Port Allen, 51-111/2. 2. B. Crockett, Brusly 489. 3. J. Jackson, Brusly, 46-11.

Pole vault: 1. N. Allen, Port Allen, 11.6. 2. R. Fagan, Dunham, 11-0. 3. M. Miles, 8.0.

Discus: 1. D. Claiborne, Port Allen, 130.4. 2. D. Cobbs, Brusly 111.6. 3. M. Burns, Madison Prep, 110.10.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Port Allen 166. 2. Live Oak 97. 3. False River 65. 4. Brusly 63. 5. Madison Prep 43. 6. Livonia 40. 7. Dunham 25. 8. Hosanna 24. 9. East Iberville 8. 10. St. John 0.

Running events

100 hurdles: 1. A. Wheeler, Brusly, 17:82. 2. J. Knight, False River, 18:43. 3. T. Boudreaux, Brusly 19:16.

400: 1. K. Basheth, Madison Prep, 1:05.78. 2. R. Lee, Port Allen, 1:07.78. 3. S. Clements, Hosanna, 1:09.84

100: 1. R. Lee, Port Allen, 12:99. 2. J. Paul, Livonia, 13:71. 3. A. Laborde, False River, 13:75.

200: 1. R. Lee, Port Allen, 26:49. 2. K. Basheth, Madison Prep, 27:50. 3. K. Douglas, Port Allen, 27:93.

300 hurdles: 1. M. Larson, Live Oak, 52:68. 2. D. Cobb, Livonia, 55:24. 3. C. Cutrer, Live Oak, 56:40.

3,200: 1. M. Johnson, Port Allen, 17:08.

800: 1. R. Lee, Port Allen, 2:51.41. 2. C. Cutrer, Live Oak, 2:55.32. 3. K. Brooks, False River, 2:56.72.

4x400 relay: 1. Livonia, 5:01. 2. Madison Prep, 5:07. 3. False River 5:09.

4X200 relay: 1. Port Allen 1:48.00. 2. Madison Prep 1:56.28. 3. Dunham 1:58.99.

4x100 relay: 1. Port Allen 52:68. 2. Brusly 56:43. 3. Livonia 56:52.

1600: 1. M. Beter, Live Oak, 6:50. 2. Whittington, Dunham, 6:52.3. 3. C. Nipple, False River, 7:03.5

Field events

Discus: 1. A. Davis, Live Oak, 106-4. 2. D. Wiley, Port Allen, 76-3. 3. R. Pearce, False River, 74-7.

High jump: 1. Rhecia Lee, Port Allen, 4-8. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 4-8. 3. K. Cullen, Brusly, 4-6.

Triple jump: 1. A. Wheeler, Brusly, 35.3. 2. K. Thomas, Port Allen, 32-41/2. 3. S. Clements, Hosana, 27-8.

Pole vault: 1. K. Ridley, Hosana, 7-0. 2. D. Journee, Brusly, 5-6. 3. F. Scott, Live Oak, 5-1.

Shot Put: 1. A. Davis, Live Oak 35-11/2. 2. D. Washington, Port Allen, 33-41/2. 3. D. Wiley, Port Allen, 30-10.

Long jump: 1. K. Thomas, Port Allen, 15-91/2. 2. R. Lee, Port Allen, 15-8. 3. S. Murphy, Brusly, 15-4.

Javelin: 1. G. Thomas, Port Allen, 91-11. 2. T. Ortis, False River, 89-7. 3. K. Jones, False River, 83-10.

Scotlandville Hornet Invitational

At Scotlandville High School

Boys

Team standings: 1, Scotlandville, 122. 2, Zachary, 91. 3, Central-BR, 73. 4, Baton Rouge High, 68. 5, Belaire, 31, 6, Glen Oaks, 27. 7, Istrouma, 21. 8, Baker, 18. 9, Central, 16. 10, East Feliciana, 11. 11, Tara, 7. 12, Redemptorist, 6. 13, Donaldsonville, 5.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Zachary, 1:29.60. 2, Scotlandville, 1:30.04. 3, Glen Oaks, 1:34.01.

1,600: 1, Ryan Burrell, BRHS, 4:51.59. 2, Jonathan Thomas, BRHS, 4:54.15. 3, Miguel Decuir, SHS, 5:00.57.

100 hurdles: 1, Darrell Nettles, IHS, 15.09. 2, Henry Diyondre, ZHS, 15.35. 3, Adrian Lloyd, GOHS, 17.80.

100: 1, Darrell Nettles, IHS, 10.93. 2, Gary Triplett, CHS, 11.32. 3, Orrin Butler, SHS, 11.39.

800: 1, Jeremy Wall, BRHS, 2:00.47. 2, John Williams, SHS, 2:00.89. 3, Carlos Morgon, GOHS, 2:04.30.

4x100 relay: 1, Zachary, 43.44. 2, Central, 43.46. 3, Scotlandville, 43.52.

400: 1, Jessie Cole, ZHS, 49.28. 2, Jimmy Williams, SHS, 50.10. 3, Durrell Joseph, ZHS, 51.70.

300 hurdles: 1, Diyondre Henry, ZHS, 40.10. 2, Terrell Pierre, SHS, 41.59. 3, Adrian Lloyd, GOHS, 42.46.

200: 1, Gary Triplett CHS, 22.23. 2, Jimmy Williams, SHS, 22.49. 3, Jason Martin, BRHS, 22.54.

3,200: 1, Leo Frilot, BRHS, 10:37.60. 2, Jonah Hoffman, BRHS, 11:21.98. 3, Terrence Hodges, RHS, 11:28.22.

4x400 relay: 1, Zachary, 3:22.45. 2, Scotlandville, 3:31.96. 3, Central, 3:36.26.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Tanzel Smart, SHS, 43-4. 2, Jalen Turner, CHS, 39-6. 3, Deldrick Canty, SHS, 38-101/2.

Javelin: 1, Payne Roshto, ZHS, 143-10. 2, Josh Terrell, SHS, 136-4. 3, Travis Moore, ZHS, 126-0.

Long jump: 1, Craig Jones, CHS, 22-7. 2, Joshua Coleman, BHS, 22-2. 3, Jaylin Thomas, SHS, 21-2.

Triple jump: 1, Craig Jones, CHS, 44-1. 2, Dillon Brumfield, CHS, 43-8. 3, Wayne Griffin, SHS, 43-51/2.

High jump: 1, Joshua Coleman, BHS, 6-0. 2, Wayne Griffin, SHS, 6-0. 3, Furdis Boss, BRHS, 5-8.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Baton Rouge High, 148. 2, Zachary, 84. 3, Glen Oaks, 67. 3, Scotlandville, 67. 5, Donaldsonville, 32. 6, McKinley, 27. 7, Baker, 18. 8, East Feliciana, 17. 9, Capitol, 8. 9, Belaire, 8. 11, Tara, 2. 12, Central-BR, 1.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Zachary, A, 1:44.14. 2, Baton Rouge High, 1:45.13. 3, Scotlandville A, 1:45.36.

1,600: 1, Dynasty Williams, BAK, 5:45.60. 2, Stefani Maris, BRHS, 6:11.28.3, Alida Babcock, BRHS, 6:54.26.

100 hurdles: 1, Mikiah Brisco, BRHS, 14.24. 3, Rakayla Robertson, BRHS, 15.79. 3, Teia Smith, GOHS, 18.50.

100: 1, Mikiah Brisco, BRHS, 11;74. 2, Takyra Beverly, SHS, 12.48. 3, Jaslyn Bowman, SHS, 12.66.

800: 1, Destiny Armstrong, BRHS, 2:28.52. 2, Dynasty Williams, BAK, 2:34.99. 3, Breea Gross, GOHS, 2:43.35.

4x100 relay: 1, Baton Rouge High, 47.86. 2, Scotlandville, 48.81. 3, Zachary, 49.27.

400: 1, Mykala Lollis, GOHS, 1:00.23. 2, Akosua Allen, BRHS, 1:01.01. 3, Tristyn Osby-Jackson, 1:02.31.

300 hurdles: 1, Nijah Lain, ZHS, 47.82. 2, Teia Smith, GOHS, 50.19. 3, Andre’a Metoyer, BRHS, 451.30.

200: 1, Jennifer Brown, ZHS, 25.60. 2, Alayna Wyre, BRHS, 25.66. 3, Takyra Beverly, SHS, 25.73.

3,200: 1, Bryanna Fields, ZHS, 12:56.02. 2, Stefani Maris, BRHS, 13:51.11. 3, Derica Hooper, GOHS, 17:06.43.

4x400 relay: 1, Baton Rouge High, 4:00.19. 2, Zachary, 4:14.81. 3, McKinley, 4:20.22.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Patrice West, DHS, 36-2. 2, Ashanta Randolph, CHS, 31-5. 3, D’Shanti Walker, ZHS, 30-10.

Javelin: 1, Patrice West, DHS, 86-5. 2, Madison Danna, BRHS, 80-8. 3, Chelsea Daniel, SHS, 72-4.

Long jump: 1, Shakina Abdul--Aziz, MHS, 17-41/2. 2, D;Lacia McKinley, SHS, 16-11. 3, Jasmin Thompson, EFHS, 14-6.

Triple jump: 1, Shakinah Abdul-Aziz, MHS, 34-4. 2, D’Lacia Mckinley, SHS, 32-31/2. 3, Maria Morga, BRHS, 30-11.

High jump: 1, Savannah Samuel, ZHS, 4-7. 2, Rakayla Robertson, BRHS, 4-4. 3, Brittany Williams, GOHS, 4-2.

Episcopal 4-Way

At Episcopal

Boys

Team scores: 1, Dutchtown, 87. 2, Episcopal 64. 3 St. Michael 35.

Running events

100: 1. Corey McBride, Dutchtown, 10.50. 2. Kajuan Coleman, Dutchtown, 11.20. 3. Bryce Garafola, St. michael, 11.50.

200: 1. Austin Aucoin, St. Michael, 23.70. 2. Kajuan Coleman, Dutchtown, 23.80. 3. Matthew Butler, St. Michael, 24.10.

400: 1. James McGaugh, Episcopal, 52.00. 2. Colin Hughes, St. Michael, 54.00. 3. Onyeka Phillip, Dutchtown, 54.00.

800: 1. Christian Johnson, Episcopal, 1:58.90. 2. Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 2:00.30 3. Brett Perry, Dutchtown, 2:13.00.

1.600: 1. Chris Miles, Dutchtown, 4:40.50. 2. Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 4:50.20. 3. Ben Murrey, Episcopal, 4:53.80.

3.200: 1. Wesley Brown, Episcopal, 10:17.00. 2. Alex Dunbar, Episcopal, 10:40.70. 3. Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 10:52.30.

110 hurdles: Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown, 14.40. 2. Justin Reid, Dutchtown, 15.20. 3. Bryce Kerr, Episcopal, 16.70.

300 hurdles: 1. Tyler Sarrazin, Dutchtown, 45.50. m2. Jack Bowman, Episcopal, 45.70. 3. Bryce Kerr, Episcopal, 47.60.

4x100 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 42.40. 2. St. Michael, 45.50. 3. Episcopal, 47.60.

Field events

High jump: 1. Jordan Marcell, Dutchtown, 13-6. 2. Payton Drago, St. Michael, 5-7. 3. Clement Mubungirwa, Episcopal, 5-3.

Pole Vault: 1. Brady Bergeron, Dutchtown, 13-6. 2. Austin Wyatt, Episcopal, 12-3. 3. AJ Ostrowe, Episcopal, 10-9.

Long jump: 1. Corey Mcbride, Dutchtown, 22-0. 2. CJ Okpalabi, St. Michael, 21-31/2. 3. Chris Collins, Dutchtown, 19-7.50.

Triple jump: 1. Austin Wyatt, Episcopal, 41-00.00. 2. Jack Bowman, Episcopal, 40-1.50. 3. Chris Collins, Dutchtown, 36-9.50.

Shot put: 1. David Elias, Dutchtown, 53-6.75. 2. Charlie O’Brien, Episcopal, 40-02.50. 3. Matthew Saurage, Episcopal, 37-2.25

Discus: 1. Eckard Johnson, Dutchtown, 155-6. 2. Trey Talley, Dutchtown, 121-7. 3. Alex Chollette, St. Michael, 101-9.

Javelin: Josh Stewart, St. Michael, 164-11. 2. Joshua Marcell, Dutchtown, 143-09. 3. Sage Richardson, Dutchtown, 131-01.

Girls

Running events

Team scores: 1. Episcopal 90. 2. Dutchtown, 90.5. 3. Mt. Carmel 63.5. 3. St. Michael 50.

100: 1. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 11.80. 2. Casey Richardson, Dutchtown, 12.20. 3. Autumn Lee, Dutchtown, 12.90

200: 1. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 25.00. 2. Taylor Bennett, Dutchtown, 27.10. 3. De’Lacy Lewis, Dutchtown, 28.00

400: 1. Celia Crifasi, St. Michael, 1:01.40. 2. Taylor Bennett, Dutchtown. 3. Maddie Stauss, Episcopal, 1:06.30

800: 1. Precious Semien, Dutchtown, 2:33.90. 2. Elizabeth Prutz, Episcopal, 2:37.90. 3. Summer Rhynes, Episcopal , 2:39.50

1,600: 1. Deven Kimbrell, Episcopal, 5:46.40. 2. Katie Keller, Episcopal, 5.49.20. 3. Alyssa Dilldine, Dutchtown, 5:51.00

3,200: 1. Haley Gregoire, St. Michael, 12:15.60. 2. Allicia Stamey, Episcopal, 12:37.00. 3. Ashley Freese, Mt. Carmel, 12:55.00

100 hurdles: 1. Tylor Row, St. Michael, 15.60. 2. Ellery Hayden, Episcopal, 17.80. 3. Porscha Moore, Episcopal, 18.10

300 hurdles: 1. Tylor Row, St. Michael, 15.60. 2. Ellery Hayden, Episcopal, 51.90. 3. CC Genova, Mt. Carmel, 53.00

4x100 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 49.30. 2. Mt. Carmel, 52.40. 3. Episcopal, 53.70

Field events

High jump: 1. Kaitlyn Walker, Episcopal, 4-10.T-2. Jordan Logarbo, Dutchtown, 4-8. T-2. Sarah Jeffries, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1. Lauren Torsch, Mt. Carmel, 10-6. 2. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 9-0. 3. Julianne Weger, St. Michael, 8-6.

Long jump: 1. Taylor Bennett, Dutchtown, 16-7. 2. Bria Johnson, Episcopal, 16-5. 3. Nicole Newton, Episcopal, 15-9.50

Triple jump: 1. Taylor Bennett, Dutchtown, 33-9.75. 2. Rebecca Vorisek, Mt. Carmel, 33-5.25. 3. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 32-11.

Shot put: 1. Princess Onwuzuligbo, St. Michael. 2. Katie Palmer, St. michael, 28-0.75. 3. Alyssa White, Dutchtown, 27-11.50

Discus: 1. Caroline Chapple, Episcopal, 85-0. 2. Julia Powell, Episcopal, 72-07. 3. Lauren Rambo, Dutchtown, 71-10.

Javelin: 1. Korinne Saurage, Mt. Carmel, 99-7. 2. Carly Perez, Mt. Carmel, 84-5. 3. Caroline Chapple, Episcopal, 82-8.

baseball schedule

Saturday

McKinley at Catholic, 10 a.m.

Southern Lab at East Feliciana, 11 a.m.

Broadmoor vs. Madison Prep at Howell Park, 11 a.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at White Castle, 11 a.m.

Catholic-PC at False River Academy, noon

Woodlawn at St. Amant, noon

Scotlandville at Port Allen, noon

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 12:30 p.m.

Tara at Central, 1 p.m.

Baker at Donaldsonville, 1 p.m.

University at Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

Ascension Episcopal at Ascension Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Brusly at Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Episcopal, 1:30 p.m.

St. John at Live Oak, 1:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at Redemptorist, 1:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Walker, 1:30 p.m.

E.D. White at Family Christian, 2 p.m.

French Settlement at Christian Life, 2:30 p.m.

Zachary at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.