Prep baseball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school baseball games and tournaments to be played in the Baton Rouge this week.

Monday

University at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

White Castle at Donaldsonville, 3:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at McKinley, 3:30 p.m.

Baker at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Catholic High Pointe Coupee at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Northeast at East Felciana, 4 p.m.

Family Christian at French Settlement, 4 p.m.

Grace King at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

St. Edmund at P. C. Central, 4 p.m.

Berwick at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian at St. John, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Central at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

Doyle at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Wilkinson Co. Christian Academy at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Marksville at Catholic-PC, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Pointe Coupe Central at Southern Lab, 3:30 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

McKinley at Baker, 4 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian White Castle, 4 p.m.

Presbyterian Christian Academy at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Tournaments

South Louisiana Shoot-Out

St. Michael Tournament

East Ascension at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn Tournament

Springfield at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Runnels Tournament

Broadmoor at Runnels, 4 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament

Lakeshore at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Friday

Madison Prep at Scotlandville, 3:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cent. Private, 4:30 p.m.

Tournaments

South Louisiana Shoot-Out

St. Michael Tournament

Springfield at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn Tournament

Lakeshore at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Runnels Tournament

East Ascension at Runnels, 4 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament

Pontchatoula at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic Tournament

Brusly at Assumption, 3:30 p.m.

Assumption at Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 5:45 p.m.

Dunham at Ascension Catholic, 8 p.m.

St. John Tournament

Ascension Christian at Episcopal, 3:30 p.m.

U-High at St. John, 5:45 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Episcopal, 8 p.m.

Saturday

O. Perry Walker at Tara, 10 a.m.

East Iberville at East Feliciana, 11 a.m.

White Castle at McKinley, 11 a.m.

Teurlings at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Tournaments

South Louisiana Shoot-Out

St. Michael Tournament

Lakeshore at St. Michael, 10 a.m.

Berwick at St. Michael, 12:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Berwick, 3 p.m.

Woodlawn Tournament

Broadmoor at Woodlawn, 10 a.m.

Ponchatoula at Runnels, 12:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Woodlawn, 3 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament

Springfield at East Ascension, 10 a.m.

Springfield at St. Amant, 12:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at East Ascension, 3 p.m.

Runnels at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic Tournament

Catholic High Pointe Coupee at U-High, 9 a.m.

Dunham at Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 11:15 a.m.

Brusly at University, 1:10 p.m.

Brusly at Ascension Christian, 3:45 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Ascension Catholic, 8:15 p.m.

St. John Tournament

Dunham at St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic Tournament

St. John at Episcopal, 1:30 p.m.

Assumption at Ascension Catholic, 3:45 p.m.