Baton Rouge area prep jamboree schedule

Softball

Here is the schedule of softball jamboree games set for Friday and Saturday in the Baton Rouge area.

Brusly Jamboree

at Landon Alexander Park

Friday

Central vs. Plaquemine, Zachary vs. False River Academy, Livonia vs. St. Michael, St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. French Settlement, Zachary vs. Dutchtown, St. Michael vs. Redemptorist, Live Oak vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, St. John vs. White Castle, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. False River, Livonia vs. Redemptorist, St. Joseph’s vs. Ascension Catholic, White Castle vs. Family Christian, Central vs. Parkview Baptist 6 p.m.

Brusly vs. Walker, Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Denham Springs, French Settlement vs. Parkview Baptist, 7 p.m.

Brusly vs. Denham Springs, Catholic-PC vs. Walker, 8 p.m.

St. Amant Jamboree

At St. Amant High

Friday

St. Charles Catholic vs. St. Amant, 5 p.m.

St. Charles vs. East Ascension, 6 p.m.

East Ascension vs. St. Amant, 7 p.m.

Tara Jamboree

At Tara High

Saturday

Broadmoor vs. Scotlandville, 8:30 a.m.

Scotlandville vs. Tara, 9:45 a.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, 11 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Glen Oaks, 12:15 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Woodlawn, 1:30 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Port Allen, 2:45 p.m.

Tara vs. Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Here is a schedule of baseball jamboree games set for Saturday in the Baton Rouge area.

Ascension Catholic Jamboree

At Regira Field-Donaldsonville

Brusly vs. University, noon

University vs. Ascension Catholic, 1 p.m.

Brusly vs. Ascension Catholic, 2 p.m.

Catholic High Jamboree

At Catholic High

Redemptorist vs. Salmen, 10 a.m.

Catholic vs. St. Michael, 12:30 p.m.

Denham Springs Jamboree

At North Park-Denham Springs

Episcopal vs. False River Academy, 10 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. False River Academy, 11 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Episcopal, noon

Walker vs. Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Central vs. Live Oak, 2 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Walker, 3 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Central, 4 p.m.

The Dunham School Jamboree

At The Dunham School

Dunham School vs. West Feliciana, 1:40 p.m.

West Feliciana vs. Family Christian Academy, 2:50 p.m.

Family Christian vs. Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Ascension Christian, 5:10 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Dunham, 6:20 p.m.

French Settlement Jamboree

At French Settlement

French Settlement vs. Albany, 9 a.m.

Holden vs. Albany, 10:30 a.m.

Holden vs. Springfield, noon

Maurepas vs. Springfield, 1:30 p.m.

Maurepas vs. French Settlement, 3 p.m.

Port Allen Jamboree

At Port Allen High

Port Allen vs. Broadmoor, 10 a.m.

Baker vs. Broadmoor, 11 a.m.

Baker vs. Plaquemine, noon

Livonia vs. Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

Livonia vs. Tara, 2 p.m.

McKinley vs. Tara, 3 p.m.

McKinley vs. Pointe Coupee Central, 4 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Port Allen, 6 p.m.

St. Amant Jamboree

At St. Amant High

St. Amant vs. Thibodaux, 11 a.m.

East Ascension vs. Thibodaux, noon

East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, 1 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, 2 p.m.

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary Youth Park

Zachary vs. Parkview Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

St. John vs. Parkview Baptust, 3 p.m.

Zachary vs. St. John, 4:30 p.m.