Prep basketball schedule

Here is the schedule of high school basketball games in the Baton Rouge and New Orleans areas for Feb. 11-13. The Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s regular season ends on Feb. 13.

Baton Rouge area

Boys

Monday

Dunham at Northeast, 7:30 p.m.

University Lab at Runnels, 7:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at Hosanna, 7:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Broadmoor, 7:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 7:30 p.m.

Belaire at Tara, 7:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Capitol, 7:30 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Doyle, 7:30 p.m.

Northlake at French Settlement, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Isle at Ascension Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Zachary at Denham Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Baker at West Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic High at Dutchtown, 7:30 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 7:30 p.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 7:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Glen Oaks, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Walker at Scotlandville, 4:30 p.m.

East Iberville at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Dunham at Northeast, 6 p.m.

University Lab at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Live Oak at Central, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Tara, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Northlake at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

East Ascension at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Baker at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

New Orleans area

Boys

Monday

TBA at Lake Area New Tech, 12 p.m.

Brother Martin at Jesuit, 1:30 p.m.

John McDonogh at L.B. Landry, 2 p.m.

Chalmette at West Jefferson, 2 p.m.

Country Day at Ecole Classique, 2 p.m.

Isidore Newman at Thomas Jefferson, 3 p.m.

Archbishop Rummel at Grace King, 3:15 p.m.

Sarah Reed at De La Salle, 6 p.m.

Terrebonne at Helen Cox, 7 p.m.

Christian Life Academy at Archbishop Hannan, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Salmen at Warren Easton, 4 p.m.

John Curtis at Country Day, 7 p.m.

Girls

Monday

St. Mary’s Academy at Eleanor McMain,
11 a.m.

Xavier Prep at L.B. Landry, 1 p.m.

Wednesday

Salmen at Warren Easton, 5:30 p.m.