New Orleans area prep basketball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the New Orleans area during the week of Feb. 4-9. All game times are approximate and often start after subvarsity games.

Boys

Monday

Algiers Technology at W.L. Cohen, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Sarah Reed at Lusher, 6 p.m.

Isidore Newman at Algiers Technology, 6 p.m.

Crescent City at Ecole Classique, 6 p.m.

Eleanor McMain at L.B. Landry, 6 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Bishop McManus, 6 p.m.

W.L. Cohen at South Plaquemines, 6 p.m.

Helen Cox at Archbishop Shaw, 6 p.m.

Archbishop Rummel at West Jefferson, 6:45 p.m.

Miller-McCoy Academy at De La Salle, 7 p.m.

Helen Cox at Belle Chasse, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Country Day at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Varnado at Archbishop Hannan, 7 p.m.

Warren Easton at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Fisher, 7 p.m.

J.S. Clark at John Curtis, 7 p.m.

Chalmette at Brother Martin, 7 p.m.

Jesuit at Grace King, 7:15 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at O.P. Walker, 7:30 p.m.

Hammond at Salmen, 7:30 p.m.

East St. John at Bonnabel, 7:30 p.m.

L.W. Higgins at Destrehan, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Ben Franklin, 7:45 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Northshore, 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday

First Baptist Christian at Fisher, 6 p.m.

Algiers Technology at South Plaquemines, 6 p.m.

Grand Isle at St. Charles Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

St. Augustine at East Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Thursday

St. Martin’s Episcopal at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Algiers Technology at Fisher, 6 p.m.

John McDonogh at De La Salle, 6 p.m.

Country Day at Isidore at Newman, 6 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Archbishop Shaw, 6 p.m.

East St. John at John Ehret, 6:30 p.m.

Jesuit at Archbishop Rummel, 6:45 p.m.

Ben Franklin at East Jefferson, 7:15 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 7:30 p.m.

Helen Cox at McDonogh 35, 7:30 p.m.

Northshore at Slidell, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

L.W. Higgins at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

Bishop McManus at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

Edna Karr at Jesuit, 5 p.m.

Lakeshore at Belle Chasse, 6 p.m.

Maurepas at First Baptist Christian, 6 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Thomas Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Sophie B. Wright at G.W. Carver, 6 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at Miller-McCoy Academy, 6:30 p.m.

East Jefferson at Ben Franklin, 6:45 p.m.

E.D.White at St. Charles Catholic, 7 p.m.

Eleanor McMain at Lusher, 7 p.m.

West Jefferson at Brother Martin, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Riverdale, 7:15 p.m.

Fontainebleau at St. Paul’s, 7:15 p.m.

Grace King at Chalmette, 7:15 p.m.

Fisher at Isidore Newman, 7:15 p.m.

Destrehan at Hahnville, 7:30 p.m.

Warren Easton at St. Augustine, 7:30 p.m.

St. Helena at Pope John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.

L.B. Landry at Sarah Reed, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Country Day at Crescent City, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside at John Curtis, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

MONDAY

Algiers Technology at W.L. Cohen, 5 p.m.

Chalmette at Mount Carmel, 5:45 p.m.

Archbishop Chapelle at Grace King, 6 p.m.

Louise McGehee at John Curtis, 6 p.m.

West Jefferson at Dominican, 6 p.m.

Ursuline Academy at East Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Edna Karr at Academy of our Lady, 4:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Ben Franklin, 5 p.m.

W.L. Cohen at Academy of Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.

Warren Easton at Cabrini 5:00pm

Sarah Reed at Lusher Charter, 5 p.m.

Varnando at Archbishop Hannan, 5 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Thomas Jefferson, 5 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at O.P. Walker. 6 p.m.

Hammond at Salmen, 6 p.m

Helen Cox at Chasse Belle, 6 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Northshore 6:00pm

L.W. Higgins at Destrehan, 6 p.m.

Country Day at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ridgewood, 6 p.m.

John Ehret at Hahnville, 6:15 p.m.

East St. John at Bonnabel, 6:30 p.m.

Eleanor at L.B. Landry, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Lake Area New Tech at St. Mary’s Academy, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

South Plaquemines at Academy of Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Academy of Our Lady, 4:30 p.m.

Ben Franklin at East Jefferson, 4:45 p.m.

St. Martin’s Episcopal at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Cabrini at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 6 p.m.

Grace King at West Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Helen Cox at McDonogh 35, 6 p.m.

Northshore at Slidell, 6 p.m.

East St. John at John Ehret, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

De La Salle at Xavier Prep, 5 p.m.

Eleanor McMain at Lusher Charter, 5 p.m.

Destrehan at Hahnville, 6 p.m.

L.B. Landry at Sarah Reed, 6 p.m.

Country Day at Cresent City, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Pope John Paul, 6 pm.

Riverside Academy at John Curtis, 6 p.m.

E.D. White at St. Charles Catholic, 6 p.m

Warren Easton at Ursuline Academy, 6 p.m.

Mt. Carmel at Archbishop Chapelle, 6:30 p.m.

L.W. Higgins at Bonnabel, 7:30 p.m.