Baton Rouge area prep basketball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Feb. 4-9. Game times are approximate because most schools play subvarsity games first.

Boys

Tuesday

Jehovah-Jireh at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 7 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at French Settlement, 7:15 p.m.

East Ascension at Catholic, 7:15 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 7:15 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 7:15 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 7:15 p.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, 7:15 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 7:15 p.m.

Dunham at Redemptorist, 7:30 p.m.

Belaire at Lutcher, 7:30 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 7:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 7:30 p.m.

Istrouma at Tara, 7:30 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

East Feliciana at Baker, 7:30 p.m.

East Iberville at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Northeast at Capitol, 7:30 p.m.

Runnels at Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Carver at Riverside Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

French Settlement at Doyle, 7:15 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Maurepas, 7:15 p.m.

Friday

Assembly Christian vs. Jehovah-Jireh at Tara, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 7:15 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 7:15 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 7:15 p.m.

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 7:15 p.m.

Catholic at St. Amant, 7:15 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 7:15 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Runnels at Redemptorist, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol at Dunham, 7:30 p.m.

East Iberville at White Castle, 7:30 p.m.

Tara at St. Michael, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal at University, 7:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Istrouma, 7:30 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 7:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 7:30 p.m.

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 7:30 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

North Central at Pointe Coupee Central, 7:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at East Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at False River Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Woodlawn at Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Denham Springs at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Brusly, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

East Feliciana at Baker, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at St. John, 6 p.m.

Istrouma at Tara, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

French Settlement at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Zachary at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at St. Joseph’s Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Scotlandville at Central, 5:30 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Capitol at Dunham, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at White Castle, 6 p.m.

Tara at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at University, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Istrouma, 6 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

North Central at Pointe Coupee Central, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Dutchtown at St. Joseph’s, 1:30 p.m.