Prep report

Girls Soccer Pairings

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s girls soccer playoff pairings released Tuesday. Playoff seedings listed in parentheses.

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(32) H.L. Bourgeois at (1) St. Scholastica

(17) Barbe at (16) Dutchtown

(24) Parkway at (9) Baton Rouge High

(25) Live Oak at (8) Mandeville

(28) Westgate at (5) C.E. Byrd

(21) Zachary at (12) Hahnville

(20) Acadiana at (13) Natchitoches Central

(29) Destrehan at (4) Mount Carmel

(30) Pineville at (3) Fontainebleau

(19) Sulphur at (14) East Ascension

(22) St. Amant at (11) St. Joseph’s Academy

(27) Walker at (6) Dominican

(26) New Iberia at (7) St. Thomas More

(23) Terrebonne at (10) Northshore

(18) West Monroe at (15) Caddo Magnet

(31) Thomas Jefferson at (2) Lafayette

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

(17) Cabrini at (16) St. Michael the Archangel

(24) Minden at (9) Pearl River

(8) West Ouachita receives a bye

(5) Lutcher receives a bye

(21) East Jefferson at (12) DeRidder

(20) Opelousas at (13) E.D. White Catholic

(4) Neville receives a bye

(3) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(19) Bolton at (14) Alexandria

(22) Belle Chasse at (11) Morgan City

(6) Lakeshore receives a bye

(7) St. Louis receives a bye

(23) Helen Cox at (10) Ursuline Academy

(18) Calvary Baptist at (15) Benton

(2) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Ecole Classique at (1) Loyola Prep

(17) Pope John Paul II at (16) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(24) Christian Life at (9) Runnels

(25) St. Charles Catholic at (8) Opelousas Catholic

(28) Lusher Charter at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(21) Parkview Baptist at (12) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(20) Metairie Park Country Day at (13) Riverside Academy

(29) Grace Christian at (4) Episcopal

(30) Evangel Christian at (3) University

(19) Ouachita Christian at (14) Menard

(22) St. Frederick at (11) St. Thomas Aquinas

(27) Fisher at (6) Northlake Christian

(26) West Feliciana at (7) Newman

(23) Haynes Academy at (10) Hannan

(18) North DeSoto at (15) Erath

(31) Bossier at (2) Sacred Heart-NO

Boys Basketball

Brusly 57, St. James 46

St. James 14 11 16 5 — 46

Brusly 16 14 12 15 — 57

Scoring — ST. JAMES: Houston Wiggins 14, Andre Mitchell 1, D’ Kwan Sandolph 7, Brian Winchester 6, Owen Mumphrey 4, Rashard Dennis 4; BRUSLY: Jay Christophe 15, Micah Spears 14, Travin Thibodaux 11, Michael Bryant 8, Dimario Jackson 6, Donald Williams 3

3-Point Goals — St. James 3 (Mitchell 1, Mumphrey 1, Dennis 1); Brusly 2 (Bryant 2)

Records — Brusly 19-7, 5-2 in District 7-2A; St. James 18-5, 5-2.

Centerville 68, Hosanna 57

Centerville 20 12 17 19 — 68

Hosanna 7 12 13 25 — 57

Scoring — CENTERVILLE: J. Washington 34, Q. Mettles 11, J. Williams 10, Z. Jackson 8, C. Pouge 4, J. Thomas 1; HOSANNA: M. Whitfield 18, G. Johnson 14, J. Marshall 9, P. Browder 7, J. Gaurian 5, A. Stewart 4

3-Point Goals — Centerville 3 (Jackson 2, Williams 1); Hosanna 7 (Whifield 3, Marshall 3, Browder 1)

Records — Centerville 3-2 in District 8-B; Hosanna 8-23, 0-5

Christian Life 76,
Mount Hermon 25

Mount Hermon 8 6 3 8 — 25

Christian Life 19 16 30 11 — 76

Scoring — MOUNT HERMON: Cylus Ladner 12, Jessie Pouncey 5, Lamont Broundridge 4, Joseph McGee 2, L. Callahan 2; CHRISTIAN LIFE: R.J. Hertzog 18, Jonthan Stove 16, Maliq Harrison 12, Khalid Smith 6, Tim Holland 4, Jamie Calvin 4, Brennan Williams 3, Jordan Plain 2, Kevin Ridgely 2, Sam Williams 2, Tre Fisher 2, John Creede 2, Mitch Wilkerson 2

3-Point Goals — Mount Hermon (Ladner 4, Pouncey 1); Christian Life 3 (Harrison 1, Holland, B. Williams 1)

Records — Mount Hermon 4-12, 1-5 in District 7-1A; Christian 20-5, 6-0.

Donaldsonville 44,
E.D. White 33

Donaldsonville 12 6 9 17 — 44

E.D. White 10 9 7 7 — 33

Scoring — DONALDSONVILLE: Braxton Bernard 15, Jeremy Jones 9, Jamaal Jones 9, Jaylon Pedescleaux 4, Jaquille Gant 2, Anthony Jackson 2, LeAndre James 2; E.D. WHITE: Steven Leboueff 9, Geoffrey Hebert 7, Connar Chaisson 5, Logan Granois 4, Kairon Brooks 3, Thomas Clement 3, Winston Jones 2

3-Point Goals — Donaldsonville 2 (Jones 1, Bernard 1); E.D. White 3 (Brooks 1, Chaisson 1, Clement 1)

Records — Donaldsonville 12-11, 5-2 in District 7-3A.

Dutchtown 49,
St. Amant 43

St. Amant 12 6 14 11 — 43

Dutchtown 15 8 13 13 — 49

Scoring — ST. AMANT: B. Guillory 12, D. LeBlanc 8, D. Devertivil 7, D. Wilmore 7, M. Clouatre 6, J. Lewis 2, K. Brown; DUTCHTOWN: Patrick Thompson 15, Kevin Thompson 12, Christian Thompson 9, L. Scott 7, A. Sampson 4, J. Miller 2

3-Point Goals — St. Amant 2 (LeBlanc 1, Wilmore 1); Dutchtown 1(K. Thompson 1)

Records — St. Amant 18-9; Dutchtown 20-5

Junior Varsity — St. Amant 65, Dutchtown 38.

East Ascension 64, McKinley 39

East Ascension 13 21 19 11 — 64

McKinley 9 11 10 9 — 39

Scoring — EAST ASCENSION: J. Hawkins 24, J. Williams 16, S. Ursin 8, J. McInnis 5, C. Hill 3, M. Roberts 3, D. Jones 2, E. Williams 2, J. Adams 1; MCKINLEY: D. Rodney 17, L. Daniels 11, K. Smart 6, K. Cannon 5

3-Point Goals — East Ascension: 4 (J. Williams 2, Hill, Roberts)

Records — McKinley 8-15, 0-6 in District 5-5A

Episcopal 62, Northeast 59

Episcopal 10 18 18 16 — 62

Northeast 16 13 14 16 — 59

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Stan Mays 27, Spencer Kleinpeter 15, Paul Johnson 6, John Davis 5, Charles Cooper 5, John Hardy 2, Michael Brundage 2; NORTHEAST: D. Hood 19, C. Vernon 16, F. Hamilton 13, C. Woodside 4, D. Adams 4, C. Helm 3

3-Point Goals — Episcopal: 7 (Mays 4, Kleinpeter 2, Cooper); Northeast: 6 (Hood 4, Woodside, Helm) Junior Varsity — Northeast 39, Episcopal 31

Family Christian 99, Assembly Christian 32

Family Christian 21 28 32 18 — 99

Assembly Christian 8 13 2 9 — 32

Scoring — FAMILY CHRISTIAN: J.J. Holmes 28, Gummie Williams 18, Tyler Randall 11, Quiante Scott1, Chris Augustus 9, Khalid Alawyan 6, Daylon Landry 6, Ben Pena 4, Grant Cheneveret 2, Jacbo Norman 2, Tre Steudline 2; ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN: David Printess 12, Darian O’Brien 9, Dondre Johnson 5, Brennan Price 2, Tyler Pontiff 2, Bronte Griffin 2

3-Point Goals — Family Christian 10 (Holmes 5, Landry 2, Augustus 1, Williams 1, Randall 1); Assembly Christian 1 (Johnson 1)

Records — Family Christian 21-13, 6-0 in District 8C

French Settlement 56,
Doyle 55

Doyle 6 14 16 19 — 55

French Settlement 12 11 15 18 — 56

Scoring — DOYLE: Cody Kleinpeter 17, K. Sibley 13, C. Bell 10, A. Bell 9, K. Lewis 4, W. Rogers 2; FRENCH SETTLEMENT: Justin Lobell 24, Larry Weber 12, Cody Cambre 10, Corey Cambre 5, Blake Cornett 2, Cody Sager 2, Luke McMorris 1

3-Point Goals — Doyle: 4 (Kleinpeter 2, Sibley, A. Bell); French Settlement: 4 (Lobell 3, Weber)

Records — French Settlement 20-5, 7-2 in District 8-2A

Istrouma 91, Lutcher 66

Istrouma 15 24 30 22 — 91

Lutcher 13 16 16 21 — 66

Scoring — ISTROUMA: M. Kaigler 14, D. Bentley 13, K. Walker 11, K. Kaigler 10, N. Hall 8, D. Stampley 9, J. Green 6, N. Dersona 5, D. Thomas 4, D. London 4; LUTCHER: Z. Williams 14, M. Lafardue 8, B. Taylor 9, J. Robertson 8, T. Jackson 5, S. Roussell 4, J. Wingate 2

3-Point Goals — Istrouma: 8 (Stampley 3, Green 2, Walker: 2, Desona 1, London 1); Lutcher 0

Live Oak 71, Walker 68

Live Oak 8 20 13 15 6 9 — 71

Walker 14 17 14 11 6 6 — 68

Scoring — LIVE OAK: J. Williams 17, A. Williams 11, C. Capling 10, D. Ricard 9, J. Larroquette 8, B. Wilson 7, C.J. Ethridge 5, A. Larroquette 4; WALKER: S. Montgomery 18, C. Elbir 13, Bryce Brown 12, B. Domain 10, M. Scott 10, C. Perkins 3, K. Thomas 2

3-Point Goals — Live Oak 5 (J. Larroquette 2, Ricard 1, Williams 1, Etheridge 1); Walker 7 (Montgomery 3, Elbir 3, Domain 1)

Records — Live Oak 10-13, 1-6 in District 4-5A; Walker 10-17, 1-6

Parkview Baptist 81,

East Feliciana 38

East Feliciana 7 8 9 14 — 38

Parkview Baptist 13 21 28 19 — 81

Scoring — EAST FELICIANA: T. Hawkins 16, D. Johnson 8, T. Smith 5, D. Thomas 4, J. Whitfield 3, J. Goss 2; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: J. Thompson 21, M. Starkey 13, Reed Vial 12, W. Jones 11, C. Krone 9, T. Bradley 7, A. Rudd 4, J. Lenard 4

3-Point Goals — East Feliciana: 3 (Hawkins, Johnson, Smith); Parkview Baptist: 1 (Vial)

Records — East Feliciana 4-14, 0-5 is 6-3A; Parkview Baptist 14-11, 3-2

Junior Varsity — Parkview 50, East Feliciana 34.

Madison Prep 73,

Lafayette Christian 37

Lafayette Christian 19 2 7 9 — 37

Madison Prep 21 9 16 27 — 73

Scoring — LAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN: Jacob Broussard 17, Josiah Broussard 12, Byron Starks 3, Dildon Prejean 2, Shawn Miller 2, Josh Mogura; MADISON PREP: Jarrell Martin 28, Brandon Sampson 15, Chad Williams 8, Dedrick Freeman 7, Delvin Span 5, Rueben Valen 4, Cardalle Robertson 4, Eurich Lazarre 2

3-Point Goals — Lafayette Christian 5 (Ja. Broussard 3, Jo. Broussard 1, Starks 1); Madison 11 (Martin 5, Williams 2, Sampson 3, Span 1)

Records — Madison Prep 33-3, 5-0 in Distirct 8-B; Lafayette Christian 21-5, 3-2

Junior Varsity — Madsion Prep 40, Lafayette Christian 37.

Northeast 42,
Episcopal 34

Northeast 8 15 3 16 — 42

Episcopal 13 11 2 8 — 34

Scoring — NORTHEAST: J. Cowan 10, P. Jones 10, L. Darden 7, L. Knight 5, T. Young 4, M. Causey 4, Li. Knight 2; EPISCOPAL: M. Hoover 13, J. Jones 11, M. Barksdale 7, K. Brumond 2, Mariah Williams 1

3-Point Goals — Episcopal: Hoover, Jones

Records — Episcopal 20-11.

Plaquemine 61,
Broadmoor 31

Broadmoor 9 4 7 11 — 31

Plaquemine 13 11 16 21 — 61

Scoring — BROADMOOR: J. Rogers 12, J. St. Cyr 6, C. Woods 4, J. Chester 3, R. Tillotson 3, D. Reese 2, D. Williams 1; PLAQUEMINE: L. Connorly 18, D. Godchaux 11, D. Marshall 8, C. Young 6, J. Harris 5, J. Lawless 3, D. Tillman 3, C. Spears 2, D. Harding 2, J. Randall 1, J. Jordan 1

3-Point Goals — Broadmoor: 2 (Chester, Tillotson); Plaquemine: 4 (Connorly 2, Godchaux, Lawless)

Records — Broadmoor 7-14, 4-5 in District 6-4A , Plaquemine 17-9, 4-4

Ponchartrain 47,
Chef-Baton Rouge 26

Chef-Baton Rouge 10 9 4 3 — 26

Pontchartrain 10 10 15 12 — 47

Scoring — CHEF-BATON ROUGE : B. McNamara 10, J. Welch 9, M. McMorris 7; PONTCHATRAIN: P. Parsons 13 , G. Leahy 10, A. Borelly 8, S. Hughes 6, A. Lockwood 4, C. Dale 4 , G. Cato 2

Records — Chef-Baton Rouge 7-8, 4-3 in ACEL.

Pointe Coupee Central 88, False River 39

Pointe Coupee Central 26 25 20 17 — 88

False River 5 6 12 16 — 39

Scoring — POINTE COUPEE CENTRAL: J. Boone 18, S. Guidry 12, K. Thomas 12, K. Bourgeois 11, E. Lemay 9, B. Jones 8, J. Fabre 5, T. Wells 4, D. Epps 4, J. Montgomery 2, R. Hurst 2; FALSE RIVER: B. Hathaway 14, S. Allen 9, C. Reid 6, K. Melancon 5, C. Borel 5

3-Point Goals — Pointe Coupee Central: 2 (Farbe 2); FALSE RIVER: 11 (Hathaway 4, Allen 3, Reid 2, Borel, Melancon)

Records — Pointe Coupee Central 8-3 in District 6-1A, False River 0-15, 0-11

Port Allen 90,
St. Charles 27

St. Charles 10 6 9 2 — 27

Port Allen 24 26 20 20 — 90

Scoring — ST. CHARLES: J. Johnson 7, B. Becker 6, S. Mulkey 6, K. Keller 4, J. Keys 2, J. Millett 2; PORT ALLEN: J. Turner 14, N. Parker 14, N. Allen 13, D. Claiborne 12, I. Lane 11, T. Allen 11, J. Morgan 6, Ne. Allen 4, J. Walker 3, M. Keyes 2

3-Point Goals — St. Charles: 1 (Johnson); Port Allen: 14 (Parker 4, Turner 3, N. Allen 3, Morgan 2, Ne. Allen, T. Allen)

Records — Port Allen 14-7, 5-2 in District 7-3A

St. Michael 74,
Belaire 50

St. Michael 19 17 17 21 — 74

Belaire 3 16 14 17 — 50

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL:. P. Ragusso 25, T. Schiller 18, J. Long 12, D. Ventress 11, N. Arcement 6, N. Reeder 2; BELAIRE: V. Augustus 19, R. Alexander 13, M. Smothers 5, R. Toney 5, D. Jones 4, D. Williams 2, B. Mason 2

3-Point Goals — St. Michael: 5 (Long 4, Ragusso 1); Belaire: 8 (Augustus 5, Smothers 1, Alexander 1, Toney 1)

Junior Varsity — Belaire 35, St. Michael 32

Scotlandville 74,
Denham Springs 39

Denham Springs 5 15 7 12 — 39

Scotlandville 21 15 18 20 — 74

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: T. Kinchen 15, A. Evans 8, Z. Davidson 7, R. Turner 5, E. Knight 3, J. Haynes 1; SCOTLANDVILLE: Damian Jons 22, Tre Banks 14, Brian Bridgewater 12, Vincent Sanders 7, Jared Sam 6, Lemarcus Lee 6, Hendrick Foster 3, Ezekiel Brown 3

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 3 (Kinchen 3); Scotlandville 7 (Lee 2, Banks 2, Foster 1, Sanders 1)

Records — Scotlandville 25-2, 6-0 in District 4-5A; Denham Springs 7-17, 2-4

Junior Varsity — Scotlandville 45, Denham Springs 48

Southern Lab 92,
Hannan 55

Hannan 14 13 17 11 — 55

Southern Lab 29 25 16 22 — 92

Scoring — HANNAN: M. Hess 20, M. Bennett 11, J. Brooks 7, N. Griffin 7, P. Bossecta 4, V. Hollander 2, P. Bonnaly 2, T. Beebe 2; SOUTHERN LAB: T. Flowers 19, S. Forest 11, M. Richard 10, R. White 9, B. Williams 9, C. Epps 9, D. Shorts 8, D. Rainey 8, B. Veal 5, C. Nash

3-Point Goals — Hannan 3 (Epps 1, Brooks 1, Griffin 1); Southern Lab 8 (Flowers 3, Shorts 2, Williams 2, Forest 1)

Records — Southern 11-15, 5-1 in District 7-1A

Junior Varsity — Southern Lab 57, Hannan 22

Tara 72, Baker 51

Baker 12 5 13 21 — 51

Tara 23 19 17 13 — 72

Scoring — BAKER: Eric Halbert12, Rahmil Almond 8, Demetrius Fitzpatrick 8, Darrel Williams 6, William Elzy 6, Troy Elly 5, Jonathan Davis 4, Trey Hunt 2; TARA: Josh Plain 18, Lionel Russell 15, Shaquill Reed 11, Tyrann Davis 7, Darrell Sparks 6, Denzel Johnson 4, Noah Plain 4, Derrick Mitchell 4, Isaac Chatmant 2, Casey Beauchamp 1

3-Point Goals — Baker 4 (Almond 2, Elzy 1, Halbert 1); Tara 4 (J. Plain 4)

Records — Tara 20 -7; Baker 10-12

Junior Varsity — Tara 55, Baker 40

University 60, Dunham 53

University 22 9 14 15 — 60

Dunham 13 15 9 16 — 53

Scoring — UNIVERSITY: W. Sims 18, J. Johnson 16, S. Mays 12, D. J. White 6, A. Shortess 5, C. Moore 3; DUNHAM: Q. Thomas 23, D. Maggio 12, M. Williams 9, J. Walker 8, B. Bloome `

3-Point Goals — University: 1 (Shortess 1); Dunham: 6 (Thomas 3, Walker 2, Williams 1)

Junior Varsity — University 30, Dunham 27

West Feliciana 69,
Glen Oaks 64

Glen Oaks 13 20 18 13 — 64

West Feliciana 20 18 12 19 — 69

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: Godfrey Willer 19, Jalen Varist 18, Christ Thomas 13, Chris Dow 8, Devin Womack 4, Javon Simmons 6; WEST FELICIANA: Ervin Whitaker 22, Jazz Ferguson 21, Alonzo Jones 11, Evan Whitaker 7, Jay Ferguson 6, Lance Monroe 2

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 3 (Dow 2, Willer 1); West Feliciana 6 (Ervin Whitaker 4, Evan Whitaker 1, Jones 1)

West St. John 58, Ascension Christian 42

West St. John 19 10 14 15 — 58

Ascension Christian 12 12 11 7 — 42

Scoring — WEST ST. JOHN: J. Hamilton 16, B. Mathews 14, D. Pierce 11, M. Bartholomew 9, O. Pierre 4, Q. Scott 2, L. Slope 2; ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: C. Pilgrim 13, K. Carter 12, T. Kuhn 6, M. Sholar 5 D. Blanchard 4, D. Clifton 2

3-Point Goals — West St. John 1 (Bartholomew 1); Ascension Christian 4 (Pilgrim 1, Sholar 1, Carter 1, Blanchard 1)

Records — Ascension Christian 6-15

Woodlawn 48,
Catholic 30

Catholic 6 11 7 6 — 30

Woodlawn 9 9 11 19 — 48

Scoring — CATHOLIC: Evam Wompold 7, Phillip Ieyoub 6, Michael Giorlando 6, Tollver Freeman 4, Thomas Barfield 4, Brian Penner 2, Hunter Freeman 1; WOODLAWN: Chris Williams 11, Derrick Graves 11, Cam Lazare 7, Andrew Migaud 3, Tyree Spurlock 3, Charles Brooks 2, Tre Glasper 2

3-Point Goals — Catholic High 7 (Wompold 2, Ieyoub 2, Giorlando 2, Freeman 1); Woodlawn 1 (Migaud 1)

Records — Woodlawn 18-8, 3-3 in District 5-5A; Catholic High 11-6, 2-4

Zachary 60, Central 50

Zachary 19 14 10 17 — 60

Central 13 13 10 14 — 50

Scoring — ZACHARY: Devin Moss 24, Brandon Lang 10, Ryan Frevis 9, Tre Hills 8, Brandon Williams 4, Rasheed James 3, Jordan Harrison 2; CENTRAL: Justin Jemisson 23, Cameron Brooks 9, Kevin Henry 8, Terrell Chatman 7, Jordin Williams 2, Paul Broussard 1

3-Point Goals — Zachary 3 (Lang 2, Moss 1); Central 1 (Brooks 1)

Records — Zachary 18-10, 4-2 in District 4-5A; Central 10-9, 4-2

Junior Varsity — Central 42, Zachary 37.

GIRLS Basketball

Broadmoor 60,
Plaquemine 40

Plaquemine 11 5 14 10 — 40

Broadmoor 24 19 8 9 — 60

Scoring — PLAQUEMINE: A. Smith 23, J. Russ 13, K. Young 2, B. Timmon 2; BROADMOOR: H. Thornton 15, M. Crockett 14, J. Foster 9, E. Teschke 8, S. Lumar 8, A. Hayes 4, S. Irvin 1

3-Point Goals — Plaquemine 2 (Smith 2); Broadmoor 5 (Crockett 4, Foster 1)

Records — Plaquemine 8-15, 4-4 in District 6-4A

Capitol 55, Runnels 42

Runnels 10 13 2 17 — 42

Capitol 12 19 8 16 — 55

Scoring — RUNNELS: A. Kumler 22, R. Ferrell 10, J. Deshotels 7, S. Bass 3; CAPITOL: S. Rogers 17, D. McAllister 15, J. Boyd 14, T. Henderson 9

3-Point Goals — Runnels 5 (Kumler 2, Ferrell 2, Bass 1); Capitol 1 (Boyd 1)

Records — Capitol 9-14, 2-6 in District 7-2A.

Denham Springs 39, Scotlandville 25

Scotlanville 4 5 7 9 — 25

Denham Springs 10 15 9 5 — 39

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: Lanae Bickham 11, Kenya Dixon 8, Kyrian Wallace 3, Dominique Scott 3; DENHAM SPRINGS: Claetria Curtis 17, Brianna Ensminge 9, Kattie Patterson 4, Jena Babile 3, Mary Beth Hughes 3, Carlish 3.

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 1 (Bickham 1).

Records — Scotlandville 19-6, 4-2 in District 4-5A; Denham Springs 19-5, 5-1

East Ascension 43, McKinley 41

McKinley 15 10 5 11 — 41

East Ascension 8 9 16 10 — 43

Scoring — MCKINLEY: Avdofa 15, B. Brown 7, D. Arnaud 6, S. Sanders 6, R. Bryant 5, B. Salvage 2 ; EAST ASCENSION: J. Augillard 15, A. Darby 9, J. Williams 8, R. McDade 7, J. Young 4

3-Point Goals — McKinley: 4 (Sanders 2, Arnaud 2); East Ascension: 3 (Augillard 3)

Records — McKinley (5-1) in District 5-5A, East Ascension 12-9 (3-3)

Hosanna 54,
Centerville 32

Centerville 6 9 6 11 — 32

Hosanna 13 10 12 19 — 54

Scoring — CENTERVILLE: Nyketra Kennedy 19, Rylie Candella 4, Alyrria Austin 4, Sabrin Louis 3, Olivia Thibodeaux 2; HOSANNA: Darionne Small 15, Jazmyne Heatly 15, Jayla Bonton 11, Laterykah Thomas 9, Jaquie Marshall 2, Chanel Garnett 2

3-Point Goals — Centerville 0; Hosanna 2 (Small 2)

Records — Centerville 0-4 in District 8-B; Hosanna 9-14, 3-1

Istrouma 43, Lutcher 30

Lutcher 7 9 5 9 — 30

Istrouma 17 8 2 16 — 43

Scoring — LUTCHER: C. Hill 14, J. Wooden 7, C. Cola 4, C. Johnson 2, L. Felton 2, A. Watson 1; ISTROUMA: M. Johnson 14, E. Dorizan 10, A. Lincon 8, T. McDaniel 6, K. Carter 3, M. Hawkins 2

3-Point Goals — Lutcher 2 (Hill 2); Istrouma 1 (Dorizan 1)

Jehovah-Jireh 65,
Holden 57

Holden 19 10 8 20 — 57

Jehovah-Jireh 16 16 23 10 — 65

Scoring — HOLDEN: An. Carlton 13, Ar. Carlton 8, B. Collins 8, M. Holden 5, T. Hampton 5, K. Cooper 4, G. Baroret 4; JEHOVAH-JIREH: J. Griffin 17, K. Dyson 16, A. Griffin 15, D. Robinson 13, A. Spencer 4

3-Point Goals — Holden: 4 (Collins 2, An. Carlton, Hampton)

Records — Holden: 17-18, Jehovah-Jireh 13-15, 3-2 in District 10-C

Parkview Baptist 50,
East Feliciana 40

East Feliciana 5 16 7 12 — 40

Parkview Baptist 14 16 8 12 — 50

Scoring — EAST FELICIANA: T. Brown 20, S. Weber 10, C. Johson 4, A. Bradford 2, K. Bradford 2, H. Robinson 2; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: S. Goodwin 13, M. Hatch 10, N. Dawson 8, S. Tieve 7, Leah Collins 4, Ellen Farmer 4, M. Douglas 2, S. Marshall 2

3-Point Goals — East Feliciana: 3 (Brown 2, Weber)

Records — East Felicina 7-10, 2-3 in District 6-3A, Parkview Baptist 15-6, 4-1

Pointe Coupee Central 58, False River 40

Pointe Coupee Cen. 12 9 13 24 — 58

False River 4 10 14 12 — 40

Scoring — POINTE COUPEE CENTRAL: E. Russell 17, A. Manchester 12, M. Cotton 10, C. Washington 9, C. Franklin 4, T. Randall 4, K. Williams 1, A. Davis 1; FALSE RIVER: K. Simonsen 11, T. Ortis 9, K. LeBlanc 6, O. LeBlanc 5, L. Callahan 4, K. Maloid 3, M. Fort 2

3-Point Goals — Pointe Coupee Central: 3 (Manchester 2, Cotton); False River: 2 (O. Leblanc, Maloid)

Records — False River 0-17 (0-10) 6-1A

Port Allen 41,
St. Charles Catholic 24

St. Charles Catholic 3 11 6 4 — 24

Port Allen 15 8 14 4 — 41

Scoring — ST. CHARLES CATHOLIC: C. Snyder 8, J. Bryant 7, H. Snyder 4, K. Lowry 4, M. Murphy 1; PORT ALLEN: Rhecie Lee 18, J’ Myreyhea Douglas 17, Rhea Lee 4, Veronique Thomas 2

3-Point Goals — St. Charles Catholic 0; Port Allen 1 (Rh. Lee 1)

Records — Port Allen 11-14, 3-4 in District 7-3A

St. James 56, Brusly 41

St. James 11 12 17 16 — 56

Brusly 7 5 15 14 — 41

Scoring — ST. JAMES: Nytiana Joseph 22, Kaitlyn Bartholomeau 20, Dymand West 8, Quee Reed 3, Shalon Geason 3; BRSULY: Shedricka Pierson 15, Madison Lapraie 8, Donkita Williams 6, Akiya Thymes 6, Kelsey Parker 6

3-Point Goals — St. James: 1 (Geason); Brusly: 2 (Lapraie, Pierson)

St. Michael 60, Belaire 43

St. Michael 15 13 13 19 — 60

Belaire 5 11 12 15 — 43

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: Taylor Morrison 21, Karla Perkins 10, Glenn O’Neil 7, Celia Crifasi 7, Tyler Morrison 6, Alexandria Gaudet 4, Jarnee Beard 3, Tylor Row 2, Kattie Palmer 2; BELAIRE: Terralynn Dominick 18, Nikki Young 8, Xvalyn McGarner 6, Kiera Matthews 5, Terriel Reado 2, Christian Jones 2, Dematria Wren 2

3-Point Goals — St. Michael: 5 (Beard, Tyo. Morrison, Tya. Morrison, Crifasi, O’Neil); Belaire: 1 (Dominick)

Southern Lab 63,
Archbishop Hannan 33,

Archbishop Hannan 12 5 9 7 — 33

Southern Lab 13 22 15 13 — 63

Scoring — ARCHBISHOP HANNAN: R. Letere 20, C. Eshelman 5, M. Riley 5, J. Simpson 2, R. Roberts 1; SOUTHERN LAB: M. Forbes 17, D. Young 15, J. Bartley 14, J. Smith 11, N. Bartley 6

3-Point Goals — Archbishop Hannan 2 (Letere 2); Southern Lab 3 (Forbes 1, J. Bartley 1, Young 1)

Records — Southern Lab 13-6.

Walker 50, Live Oak 25

Live Oak 3 15 4 3 — 25

Walker 13 14 14 9 — 50

Scoring — LIVE OAK: B. Cheviavi 8, A. Herrouch 5, O. Bergeron 4, O. Wilson 4, V. Wright 4; WALKER: Meica Lowe 26, Lexi McMorris 9, Baylie Spears 6, Alyssa Ard 4, Mia Zachary 2, Bailey Armstrong 2, Tia Zachary 1

3-Point Goals — Live Oak 1 (Bergeron); Walker 2 (Lowe 2)

Records — Live Oak 1-5 in District 4-5A; Walker 21-6, 5-1

Junior Varsity — Walker 33, Live Oak 9

West St. John 60, Ascension Christian 31

West St. John 21 10 17 12 — 60

Ascension Christian 5 6 8 12 — 31

Scoring — WEST ST. JOHN: J. Gordon 15, B. Fiest 10, J. Nicholas 9, M. Trench 8, H. Mollis 7, S. Young 5, K. Morris 2, R. Edwards 2, D. Herbert 2; ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: A. Cambre 12, S. Sehon 8, S. McGraw 3, C. Smith 3, M. Gautreaux 3, M. Binder 2

3-Point Goals — West St. John: 3 (Gordon 2, Young); Ascension Christian: 1 (Gautreaux)

Records — Ascension Christian 8-11, 0-7 in District 9-1A.

Zachary 59, Central 4

Central 3 1 0 0 — 4

Zachary 12 26 15 6 — 59

Scoring — CENTRAL: C. Clements 2, R. Gonzalez 1, K. Cook 1; ZACHARY: C. Singleton 16, A. McNealy 11, B. Cummings 11, L. Snowden 10, A. Haynes 6, J. Mitchell 5

3-Point Goals — none.

Records — Central 0-6 in District 4-5A; Zachary 13-13, 3-3.