Prep girls soccer playoff pairings

Girls Soccer Pairings

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s girls soccer playoff pairings released Tuesday. Playoff seedings listed in parentheses.

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(32) H.L. Bourgeois at (1) St. Scholastica

(17) Barbe at (16) Dutchtown

(24) Parkway at (9) Baton Rouge High

(25) Live Oak at (8) Mandeville

(28) Westgate at (5) C.E. Byrd

(21) Zachary at (12) Hahnville

(20) Acadiana at (13) Natchitoches Central

(29) Destrehan at (4) Mount Carmel

(30) Pineville at (3) Fontainebleau

(19) Sulphur at (14) East Ascension

(22) St. Amant at (11) St. Joseph’s Academy

(27) Walker at (6) Dominican

(26) New Iberia at (7) St. Thomas More

(23) Terrebonne at (10) Northshore

(18) West Monroe at (15) Caddo Magnet

(31) Thomas Jefferson at (1) Lafayette

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

(17) Cabrini at (16) St. Michael the Archangel

(24) Minden at (9) Pearl River

(8) West Ouachita receives a bye

(5) Lutcher receives a bye

(21) East Jefferson at (12) DeRidder

(20) Opelousas at (13) E.D. White Catholic

(4) Neville receives a bye

(3) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(19) Bolton at (14) Alexandria

(22) Belle Chasse at (11) Morgan City

(6) Lakeshore receives a bye

(7) St. Louis receives a bye

(23) Helen Cox at (10) Ursuline Academy

(18) Calvary Baptist at (15) Benton

(1) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Ecole Classique at (1) Loyola Prep

(17) Pope John Paul II at (16) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(24) Christian Life at (9) Runnels

(25) St. Charles Catholic at (8) Opelousas Catholic

(28) Lusher Charter at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(21) Parkview Baptist at (12) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(20) Metairie Park Country Day at (13) Riverside Academy

(29) Grace Christian at (4) Episcopal

(30) Evangel Christian at (3) University

(19) Ouachita Christian at (14) Menard

(22) St. Frederick at (11) St. Thomas Aquinas

(27) Fisher at (6) Northlake Christian

(26) West Feliciana at (7) Newman

(23) Haynes Academy at (10) Hannan

(18) North DeSoto at (15) Erath

(31) Bossier at (2) Sacred Heart-NO