Prep Report

Boys Basketball

Episcopal 94, Redemptorist 58

Episcopal 16 25 21 32 — 94

Redemptorist 13 13 13 19 — 58

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Spencer Kleinpeter 22, Stan Mays 18, Paul Johnson 16, John Davis 13, Charles Cooper 9, Michael Brundage 8, John Hardy 2, Josh Posner 2, Gavin Perkins 2, Jim Conklin 2; REDEMPTORIST: K. Allmon 30, D. Johnson 10, L. Booker 8, J. Foreman 7, J. Rheems 3

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 7 (Cooper 3, Mays 2, Kleinpeter 2); Redemptorist 3 (Allmon 2, Rheems 1)

Junior Varsity — Episcopal 30, Redemptorist 21

Girls Basketball

LSWA polls

Here are the latest girls basketball polls compiled by the Louisiana Sportswriters Association. First-place votes are included in parentheses along with records, points and previous ranking.

Class 5A

Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Southwood (11) 24-1 132 1

2. Ouachita 27-2 116 2

3. Natch. Central 19-3 111 4

4. West Monroe 23-4 85 2

5. Sulphur 21-3 80 7

6. Ponchatoula 16-5 69 6

7. Denham Springs 17-5 60 5

8. Mandeville 20-4 52 8

9. Pineville 20-6 46 9

10. New Iberia 23-4 45 10

Others receiving votes: Scotlandville 33, Walker 14, Dominican 7, Mount Carmel 5, H.L. Bourgeois 2, McKinley 1, St. Amant 1.

Class 4A

Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Warren Easton (11) 24-2 132 1

2. Salmen 21-2 106 3

3. Vandebilt Cath. 21-4 103 2

4. St. Thomas More 21-5 93 6

5. Neville 19-2 73 9

6. St. Michael 24-4 72 4

7. Leesville 19-5 63 7

8. Helen Cox 21-5 58 5

9. DeRidder 18-7 46 8

10. Broadmoor 17-5 40 10

Others receiving votes: Franklinton 15,
Ellender 12, Northside 8, Alexandria 6,
McDonogh 35 2, Beau Chene 1, Bastrop 1.

Class 3A

Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Albany (9) 16-8 117 2

2. Notre Dame (2) 20-5 105 1

3. Baker 17-5 103 3

4. Rayville 20-5 98 6

5. E.D. White 20-3 94 5

6. Abbeville 20-6 71 7

7. Caldwell 18-5 69 4

8. N. Vermilion 19-5 55 9

9. Rayne 19-6 53 6

10. S. Beauregard 20-6 33 —

Others receiving votes: Green Oaks 32,
Loranger 20, Loyola 7, Parkview Baptist 1.

Class 2A

Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. University (10) 23-5 128 1

2. S.T. Aquinas (1) 20-5 118 2

3. Pickering 20-3 111 3

4. Ville Platte 21-5 86 4

5. John Curtis 16-7 83 5

6. Evangel Chr. 22-5 72 8

7. Jones.-Hodge 15-3 62 6

8. North Caddo 22-3 56 10

9. Doyle 19-5 52 7

10. Winnfield 18-7 30 9

Others receiving votes: Riverside Academy 22, Lake Arthur 19, Episcopal 18.

Class 1A

Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. West St. John (9) 21-1 130 1

2. Central Catholic 16-6 110 3

3. Vermilion Cath. (2) 20-4 107 2

4. North Central 19-3 99 5

5. Tensas 17-4 93 4

6. Merryville 19-5 78 6

7. Arcadia 16-6 69 7

8. Mount Hermon 8-5 52 9

9. Southern Lab 12-6 32 10

10. St. Martin’s 16-10 29 8

Others receiving votes: White Castle 14, Opelousas Catholic 13, Oak Grove 12, East Iberville 10, Westminster Christian 1, Hanson Memorial 1.

Classes B-C

Rec. Pts. Pvs.

1. Fairview (9) 35-1 130 1

2. Lacassine (2) 30-1 123 2

3. Dubach 25-1 94 3

4. Florien 31-3 92 4

5. Pelican 23-4 88 6

6. Plainview 24-6 86 5

7. Hathaway 20-5 65 7

8. Anacoco 20-10 47 8

9. Saline 23-5 31 —

10. Atlanta 15-6 30 9

Others receiving votes: Glenmora 25, Kilbourne 13, Georgetown 4, Zwolle 3.

Basketball Schedules

Baton Rouge area

Here is a schedule of basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Jan. 28-Feb. 2. Some game times listed may reflect subvarsity games. Contact the host school to obtain an approximate varsity game time.

Boys

Monday

Holden vs. Jehovah-Jireh at Tara, 6 p.m.

St. John at White Castle, 7:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Lafayette Christian at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Centerville at Hosanna Christian, 7 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Christian Life, 7 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 7:15 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Christian, 7:15 p.m.

Broadmoor at Plaquemine, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 7:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Scotlandville, 7:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 7:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

University at Dunham, 7:30 p.m.

Northeast at Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 7:30 p.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at False River Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Eunice at Livonia, 7:30 p.m.

Baker at Tara, 7:30 p.m.

St. James at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

North Central at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 7:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Belaire, 7:30 p.m.

East Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Port Allen, 7:30 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 7:30 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

Runnels at Capitol, 7:30 p.m.

Istrouma at Lutcher, 7:30 p.m.

Hannan at Southern Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Jehovah-Jireh at LSD, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Assembly Christian at LSD, 6 p.m.

John Curtis at Riverside Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Maurepas at Family Christian, 7 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 7:15 p.m.

Northside Christian at Doyle, 7:15 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 7:30 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 7:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Northeast, 7:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 7:30 p.m.

Tara at Broadmoor, 7:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at Istrouma, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol at University, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

Port Allen at Donaldsonville, 7:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Catholic-PC, 7:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 7:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Baker, 7:30 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Walker at Central, 7:30 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic at McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

Dunham at Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Southern Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Clark at Riverside Academy, 7:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at East Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Lafayette Christian at Hosanna Christian, 7:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Country Day at Madison Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 6 p.m.

St. John at White Castle, 6 p.m.

McGehee at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Centerville at Hosanna Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Hannan at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Istrouma at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Eunice at Livonia, 6 p.m.

St. James at Brusly, 6 p.m.

North Central at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 6 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 6 p.m.

University at Dunham, 6 p.m.

LSD at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Belaire, 6 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

East Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Thomas Jefferson at Riverside, 6:30p.m.

Thursday

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Capitol at University, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at Northeast, 6 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

Tara at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Istrouma, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Baker, 6 p.m.

Clark at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 7:30 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Central at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

St. Amant at Woodlawn, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 7 p.m.

Runnels at Maurepas, 7 p.m.

New Orleans area

Here is a schedule of basketball games in the New Orleans area for the week of Jan. 28-Feb. 2. Some times listed are varsity start times, others may be junior varsity times. Check with the host school to obtain an approximate varsity start time.

Boys

Monday

John McDonogh at Eleanor McMain, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday

Grand Isle at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

Warren Easton at Ben Franklin, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at L.W. Higgins, 6 p.m.

East Jefferson at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at L.B. Landry, 6 p.m.

Fisher at Algiers Tech, 6 p.m.

Isidore Newman at South Plaquemines, 6 p.m.

Edna Karr at Belle Chase, 6 p.m.

Jesuit at West Jefferson, 6:45 p.m.

De La Salle at Lusher Charter, 7 p.m.

Ecole Classique at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 7 p.m.

George Washington Carver at John Curtis, 7 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at W.L. Cohen, 7 p.m.

Sarah Reed at Miller-McCoy, 7 p.m.

Grace King at Brother Martin, 7 p.m.

Archbishop Rummel at Chalmette, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at St. Augustine, 7:30 p.m.

Bonnabel at John Ehret, 7:30 p.m.

East St. John at Destrahan, 7:30 p.m.

Pine at Pope John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.

O.P. Walker at Helen Cox, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Sophie B. Wright at Sarah Reed, 6 p.m.

Sci Academy at Ridgewood, 6 p.m.

Archbishop Shaw at McDonogh #35, 7 p.m.

Thursday

G.W. Carver at Thomas Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Bishop McManus, 6 p.m.

Covington at Northshore, 7 p.m.

Fisher at W. L. Cohen, 7 p.m.

De La Salle at Eleanor McMain, 7:15 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Slidell, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Lusher at John McDonogh, 5:30 p.m.

John Ehret at L.W. Higgins, 6 p.m.

Miller-McCoy at L.B. Landry, 6 p.m.

TBA at Bishop McManus, 6 p.m.

Fisher at South Plaquemines, 6 p.m.

W.L. Cohen at Isidore Newman, 6 p.m.

Brother Martin at Archbishop Rummel, 6:45 p.m.

Chalmette at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Crescent City at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Salmen at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Algiers Tech at Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m.

West Jefferson at Grace King, 7:15 p.m.

St. Augustine at Riverdale, 7:15 p.m.

Archbishop Shaw at O.P. Walker, 7:30 p.m.

Houma Christian at Country Day 7:30 p.m.

Hahnville at East St. John, 7:30 p.m.

East Jefferson at Warren Easton, 7:30 p.m.

Bonnabel at Destrehan, 7:30 p.m.

Belle Chase at McDonogh 35, 7:30 p.m.

Edna Karr at Helen Cox, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Ponchatoula at St. Paul’s, 4:45 p.m.

Isidore Newman at John Curtis, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday

J.S. Clark at Haynes Academy, 5 p.m.

East Jefferson at Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.

John McDonogh at Eleanor McMain, 6 p.m.

Dominican at Archbishop Chapelle, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Warren Easton at Ben Franklin, 5 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Academy of Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.

De La Salle at Lusher, 5 p.m.

Grand Isle at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

Sarah Reed at St. Mary’s, 5 p.m.

Algiers Tech at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

Hahnville at L.W. Higgins, 5 p.m.

Edna Karr at Belle Chase, 5 p.m.

John Curtis at W.L. Cohen, 5:30 p.m.

Grace King at Mt. Carmel, 5:45 p.m.

Ridgewood at Country Day, 6 p.m.

O.P. Walker at Helen Cox, 6 p.m.

East St. John at Destrehan, 6 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at L.B. Landry, 6 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Eleanor McMain, 6 p.m.

Ecole Classique at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at McDonogh 35, 6 p.m.

Cabrini at Ursuline Academy, 6:15 p.m.

Bonnabel at John Ehret, 6:15 p.m.

Pine at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Louis McGehee at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Country Day, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Archbishop Chapelle at West Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Phoenix at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

W.L. Cohen at Thomas Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Ursuline Academy at Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.

Academy of Sacred Heart at Algiers, 5:30 p.m.

Covington at Northshore, 6 p.m.

De La Salle at Eleanor McMain, 6 p.m.

TBA at Slidell, 6 p.m.

Dominican at Mt. Carmel, 6:30 p.m.

Haynes Academy at John Curtis, 7 p.m.

Friday

East Jefferson at Warren Easton, 4:30 p.m.

Lusher at Xavier Prep, 5 p.m.

John Ehret at L.W. Higgins, 5 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at O.P. Walker, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at East St. John, 6 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Cabrini, 6 p.m.

Edna Karr at Helen Cox, 6 p.m.

Salmen at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s at L.B. Landry, 6 p.m.

Crescent City at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Belle Chase at McDonogh 35, 6 p.m.

Bonnabel at Destrehan, 7:15 p.m.e_SClBWrestling

37th Ken Cole Invitational

Team scores: 1. Jesuit 235.5. 2. Comeaux 215.5. 3. Teurlings Catholic 187. 4. Brusly 144. 5. Sulphur 132.5. 6. Northside 131.5. 7. St. Louis 124. 8. Parkway 113.5. 9. Lafayette High 109.5. 10. Mandeville 106.5. 11. North Vermilion 105. 12. Rayne 95. 13. Huntington 94.5. 14. Catholic-BR 93. 15. Bossier 84. 16. John Curtis 78.5. 17. Airline 68. 18. Basile 65.5. 19. Sam Houston 63.5. 20. Byrd 63. 21. Calvary Baptist 54. 22. Calvary Baptist 54. 23. Acadiana 51; 24. Benton 48. 25. Comeaux-JV 40, 26. De La Salle 38. 27. Pearl River 35. 28. Grand Lake 34.5. 29. Haughton 31.5. 30. Central 29. 31. Redemptorist 29. 32. St. Thomas More 28. 33. Jesuit-JV 25. 34. Northshore 23. 35. Baton Rouge 22. 36. Northwood 20. (tie) South Plaquemines 30. 38. Dunham 18. 39. Doyline 17.5. 40. Kaplan 16.5. 41. Holy Rosary 15. 42. Calvary-JV 11. (tie) Northside JV 11. 44. Barbe 10. (tie) Woodlawn 10. 46. Comeaux Freshman 9. (tie) North Vermilion JV 9. (tie) Pearl River JV. 49. Church Point 7. 50. Parkview Baptist 5.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

106: 1. Ben D’Antonio, Jesuit dec. Brock Bonin, Teurlings, 7-4. 3. Nick Charles, Jesuit def. Nick desBordes, Mandeville, 11-2. 5. Dylan Holiday, Haughton pinned Evan Taylor, Bossier in 0:48.

113: 1. Connor Stampley, Comeaux dec. Hunter Taylor, Lafayette High, 11-5. 3. Raymond Bushnell, Basile def. Andrew Aucoin, Sam Houston 8-5. 5. Decoryn Howard, Huntington forfeit Alex Simmaly, Parkway.

120: 1. Jacob Dale, Comeaux def. Wyatt LeJeune, Brusly, 14-7. 3. Jason Pitts, Parkway dec. Tristan Lee, Teurlings, 2-1. 5. Brennnan Taylor, Sulphur pinned Nicholas Bordelon, Cathoilc-NI, 2:05.

126: 1. Will Lafranca, Jesuit def. Austin Scalisi, North Vermilion, 9-6. 3. Adrian Ducote, Lafayette High pinned Xavier Chism, Bossier. 5. Zac Funderburk, Parkway pinned Landyn Thibodeaux, Rayne, 2:53.

132: 1. Trevor Schermer, Brusly def. Jackie Robinson, Jesuit, 10-5. 3. Trey Duhon, Sulphur pinned Jacob Rees, Teurlings. 5. Andre Walther, STM def. Javorski Batiste, Northside, 6-4.

138: 1. Abram Sellers, Comeaux def. Raygan Suarez, Sulphur, 13-6. 3. Morgan Root, Catholic-BR pinned Josh Wicke, Grand Lake, 4:20. 5. Pablo Marroquin, Airline pinned Andrew Pousson, St. Louis, 3:33.

145: 1. Anthony Taylor, Huntington injury def. Grant Godso, Redemptorist. 3. Colin Laird, North Vermilion def. Cody Thomas, Parkway, 4-3. 5. Cody Manuel, Rayne def. Quinton Berthelot, Brusly, 6-4.

152: 1. Tyrek Malveaux, Comeaux dec. Alex Martin, De La Salle, 10-4. 3. Koby Mancuso, Brusly def. Stephen Martin, Byrd, 5-0; 5. Ashton Queyrouze, Jesuit pinned Austin Bohne, Rayne, 0:48.

160: 1. Louis Stutes, St. Louis def. Frankie Arena, Mandeville. 3. Guy Patron, Jesuit dec. Joffrian Gaines, Northside, 7-2. 5. Jon Robinson, Comeaux pinned Jacque Girouard, Comeaux, 1:19.

170: 1. Jack Ingalls, Mandeville dec. Jimmie McBride, Teurlings, 9-5. 3. Conway LeBleu, St. Louis dec. Javian Adams, Northside, 4-1. 5. Robert Lobrano, Jesuit dec. Darrick Robinson, Byrd, 9-1.

182: 1. Billy Marcantel, Rayne def. Nick Schneider, Teurlings 12-7. 3. Jalen Oliver, Bossier pinned Jared Smith, St. Louis, 0:53. 5. Michael Daiy, Lafayette High dec. Eric Duhon, Acadiana, 7-5.

195: 1. Manny Armour, Jesuit pinned Orlando Calhoun, Northside, 3:35. 3. Tyler Sullivan, Calvary Baptist pinned Matthew Perez, Sulphur, 0:26. 5. Aaron Langlinais, Comeaux forfeit Quin Gilliam, Byrd.

220: 1. Daniel Kincade, Northside pinned Dom Carmello, Jesuit, 3:29. 3. Wayne Broussard, Sulphur pinned Mason Pembo, John Curtis, 4:02. 5. Adam Garza, Teurlings dec. Matthew Tillman, Comeaux, 7-1.

285: 1. Spencer Lemoine, John Curtis pinned Reginald MarKray, Huntington, 5:33. 3. Allen Kincade, Northside dec. Zac Creel, Jesuit, 2-0. 5. Greg Peltier, Carencro pinned Travis Santiago, Teurlings, 0:40.

Outstanding Wrestler (Lower Classes): Anthony Taylor, Huntington

Outstanding Wrestler (Upper Classes): Billy Marcantel, Rayne

Most Pins, Least Time: Wayne Broussard, Sulphur

St. Paul’s Invitational

Team scores: 1. St. Paul’s 233, 2. Brother Martin 206, 3. John Ehret 104, 4. Archbishop Rummel 69, 5. Archbishop Shaw 67, 6. Destrahan 66.5, 7. Thomas Jefferson 60, 8. Episcopal 38, 9. Hahnville 36, 10. Fischer 31, 11. Covington 30, 12. McKinley 27, 13. East Jefferson 18, 14. Helen Cox 15, 15. Walker 6, 16. Northshore 0

Finals

106: Stephen Rumney, Brother Martin dec. Logan Griffin, Thomas Jefferson

113: David Drago, Brother Martin dec. Jordan Hernandez, Hahnville

120: Austin Schiro, Brother Martin dec. Chris Meraux, St. Paul’s

126; Stefon Foster, John Ehret dec. Zach Clay, St. Paul’s

132: Connor Campo, St. Paul’s fall Jorge Sanchez, Helen Cox

138: Dominic Casadaban, Brother Martin dec. David Englehardt, St. Paul’s

145: Jack Fontenot, John Ehret fall James Davis, Episcopal

152: Tanner Leblanc, St. Paul’s dec. Jordan Wright, Brother Martin

160: Kody Woodson, Archbishop Shaw dec. Patrick Hoppe, Brother Martin

170: Collin Kersker, St. Paul’s dec. Brendan Allen, Covington

182: John Brands, St. Paul’s fall Jaime Balleza, Archbishop Shaw

195: Ryan Hanley, Archbishop Rummel fall Kyle Scheck, St. Paul’s

220: RaeJuan Marbley, Destrehan T-fall Jacob Clapp, Brother Martin

285: Zach Mangrum, St. Paul’s, dec. Jay Driggers, Archbishop Shaw

Consolation

106: Stevie Van Zandt, St. Paul’s fall Nick Lirette, Hahnville

113: Damien Tomabene, Archbishop Rummel dec. Spencer Savioe, Thomas Jefferson

120: Joseph Davis-Lucas, John Ehret fall DeAvante Cooper, East Jefferson

126: Bryce Ballas, Archbishop Shaw dec. Anthony Schneider, Brother Martin

132: Grant Grantham, Episcopal dec. Jeffery Kirkland, Thomas Jefferson

138: Brent Matherne, Thomas Jefferson fall Deion Floyd, John Ehret

145: Dominic Lovenitti, St. Paul’s fall Darby Fabre, Fischer

152: Derron Harris, John Ehret fall Tylerscott Allyen, Destrehan

160: Jordan Peterson, St. Paul’s dec. Blaze D’Aquin, John Ehret

170: Matt Adams, Fischer dec. Anthony Quijano, Brother Martin

182: Aaron Maddox, Archbishop Rummel dec. Aaron Gambino, Brother Martin

195: David Thompson, Destrehan fall Michael Ahem, Brother Martin

220: Tyler Fontana, Archbishop Rummel M-dec. Robert Lavergne, East Jefferson

285: Tory Posey, McKinley fall Blade Rager, Hahnville