Louisiana Indoor Qualifier track and field results

at LSU’s Carl Maddox Field House

Boys

Shot put: 1. Anthony Taylor, John Curtis, 57-07.5 (meet record). 2, Cedric Paul, Benjamin Franklin, 51-02.75. 3, Garret Broussard, Catholic High, 49-04.

Pole vault: Devin King, Jewel Sumner, 16-0 (meet record). 2, Dylan Duvio, John Curtis, 16-0 (meet record). 3, Cameron Robichaux, St. Paul’s, 15-06.

Long jump: 1. Donald Gage, Zachary, 23-02.5. 2, Jamil Evans, Slidell, 21-11.75, 3, Jaylin Thomas, Scotlandville, 21-05.

High jump: 1, Christian Miller Northside 6-3. 2, Marquise Richard, Southern Lab, 6-2. 3, Darryl Anderson, Zachary, 6-2.

Triple jump: 1, Ricky Theyard, Lusher Charter, 48-8. 2, Marquise Ricard, Southern Lab, 45-1.5. 3, Albert Brock, Chalmette, 42-8.75.

4x200 relay: 1, Karr (A), 1:30.52. 2, Catholic High (A) 1:31.03. 3, Dutchtown (A)1:33.25.

1,600-meter run: 1, Zachary Albright, St. Paul’s, 4:24.53 (meet record). 2, Joseph St. Cyr, Catholic High, 4:25.72. 3, Brady Warren, Walker 4:34.45.

800-meter run: 1, Matthew Rhorer, Catholic High, 1:59.43. 2, Tommy Brocato, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:00.41. 3, Christian Johnson, Episcopal, 2:02.24.

400-meter run: 1, Jacolby Cooper, John Curtis, 50.06. 2, Jessie Cole, Zachary, 50.69. 3, Lamont Abraham, Breaux Bridge, 50.81.

4x800 relay: 1, Catholic High (A) 8:16.91 (meet record). 2, St. Paul’s (A) 8:53.25. 3, Brother Martin (A), 8:53.69.

55-meter hurdles: 1, Ken Ward, Catholic High 7.70. 2, Albert Brock, Chalmette, 7.75. 3, Damien Williams, Franklin, 7.78.

55-meter dash: 1. Jeryl Brazil, Loranger, 6.30. 2. Chris Lewis Lakeside, 6.31. 3, Cory McBride Dutchtown, 6.50.

3,200-meter run: 1, Christian Johnson, Episcopal, 9:58.46. 2, Leonel Moreno, Jewel Sumner, 9:59.47. 3, Don Lipani, St. Paul’s, 10:10.83.

4x400: 1, Catholic High (A) 3:27.48. 2, Karr (A), 3:33.93. 3, Breaux Bridge (A) 3:34.88.

Girls

Shot put: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 39-0. 2, Gerianna Lyons, West St. Mary, 37-0. 3, Erica Aucoin Lafayette, 36-0.

Pole vault: 1, Madison Heath, Fontainebleau, 11-01. 2, Lauren Torsch, Mt. Carmel, 10-8. 3, Brooke Brunet, Vandebilt Catholic, 10-8 ft.

Long jump: 1, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 17-8.5. 2, D’Lacia McKinley, Scotlandville, 17.08. 3, Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magnet, 17-03.75.

High jump: 1, Mary Grace Gitz, St. Scholastica, 5-4. 2, Tayla Celestine, Cabrini, 5-4. 3, Katie Richard, Iowa, 5-3.

Triple jump: 1, Destini Lemalle, Slidell, 36-6.75. 2, Ka’Lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville, 35-3.50. 3, Ashley Wheeler, Brusly, 35-3.25.

4x200 relay: 1, Baton Rouge Magnet(A), 1:44.12. 2, St. Louis (A), 1:44.29. 3, McDonogh #35 (A), 1:45.04.

1,600-meter run: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:19.31. 2, Alison Ringle, Parkway, 5:21.58. 3, Mia Meydrich, Dominican, 5:26.10.

800-meter run: 1, Kaitlyn Tunks, Westlake, 2:26.25. 2, Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:29.91. 3, Anna Maxwell, St. Joseph’s, 2:30.20.

400-meter run: 1, D’Sharee Collins, Lafayette, 59.19. 2, Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh No. 35, 59.23. 3, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 59.80.

4x800 relay: 1, St. Joseph’s (A), 10:24.38. 2, Dominican (A), 10:33.40. 3, Baton Rouge Magnet (A), 10:49.47.

55-meter hurdles: 1, Alexia Fortenberry, West Jefferson, 8.12 (meet record). 2, Kiesha Jack, Northside, 8.26. 3, Ka’lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville, 8.39.

55-meter dash: 1, Aleia Hobbs, McMain, 7.09. 2, Nicole Henderson, McDonogh 35, 7.18. 3, Alexia Fortenberry, West Jefferson, 7.20.

3,200-meter run: 1, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12:14.64. 2, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 12:14.70. 3, Lisa Sakamoto, Dominican, 1:39.81.

4x400: 1, Baton Rouge Magnet (A), 4:09.31. 2, Lafayette (A), 4:10.57. 3, St. Louis (A) 4:16.20.