Prep report

Boys Basketball

Baker 84,
West Feliciana 77, OT

West Feliciana 19 24 13 11 10 — 77

Baker 16 16 12 23 17 — 84

Scoring — BAKER: D. Fitzpatrick 18, W. Elzy 17, T. Hunt 12, R. Almond 10, G. Black 10, J. Davis 6, D. Claiborne 5, J. Banks 4, T. Eley 2. WEST FELICIANA: Er. Whitaker 25, Ja. Ferguson 19, J. Ferguson 14, A. Jones 8, E. Whitaker 8, L. Monroe 3.

3-Point Goals — BAKER: 5 Almond (2), Elzy (2), Fitzptarick. WEST FELCIANA: 5 Er. Whitaker (3), Jones (2).

Records — Baker 10-11, 3-1; West Feliciana 14-8, 2-2

Junior Varsity — Baker 51, West Feliciana 31

Brighton 76,
CHEF-Baton Rouge 50

CHEF-Baton Rouge 5 17 9 19 — 50

Brighton 26 10 25 15 — 76

Scoring — CHEF OF BATON ROUGE: C. Richard 19, K. London 17, L. Stewart 5, B. Hardy 3, C. Morgan 2, C. Welch 2, M. Litt 2; BRIGHTON: T. Schexnayder 27, M Crawford 18, J. King 12, J. Mtichell 8, A. Alexander 4, B. Lastrapes 3, N. Lastrapes 2

3-Point Goals — CHEF of Baton Rouge 11 (London 5, Richard 5, Hardy 1); Brighton 6 (Schexnadyer 3, Mitchell 2, B. Last rapes 1)

Records — CHEF of Baton Rouge 6-11, 5-11 in ACEL

Junior Varsity — Brighton 52, CHEF 37

Broadmoor 66, Lutcher 60

Lutcher 12 11 17 20 — 60

Broadmoor 19 18 13 16 — 66

Scoring — LUTCHER: B. Taylor 19, J. Williams 11, T. Robertson 7, M. Lafraque 6, J. Roy 5, J. Steib 4, T. Jackson 4, B. Johnson 2, T. West 2; BROADMOOR: D. Williams 17, C. Woods 13, J. Rogers 10, J. Chester 9 , R. Tillitson 9, J. St. Cyr 5, B. Reese 2, M. Jackson 2

3-Point Goals — Lutcher 3 (Taylor 2, Robertson 1); Broadmoor 10 (Williams 4, Tillitson 3, Woods 2, Chester 1)

Records — Broadmoor 7-13, 4-4

Junior Varsity — Broadmoor 43, Lutcher 36

Brusly 44, E.D. White 31

E.D. White 0 11 8 12 — 31

Brusly 9 10 9 16 — 44

Scoring — E.D. WHITE: S. Lebouef 8, C. Chiasson 5, K. Brooks 5, W. Jones 4, L. Gravois 4, G. Hebert 3, J. Rounds 2; BRUSLY: Micah Spears 17, Demario Jackson 14, Jay Christophe 5, Patrick Crawford 4, Travin Thibodaux 3, Donald Williams 1

3-Point Goals — E.D. White 1 (Chaisson 1); Brusly 1 (Christophe)

Records — Brusly 18-7, 4-2 in District 7-3A; E.D. White 1-5

Catholic 44, Dutchtown 37

Dutchtown 7 5 13 12 — 37

Catholic 6 12 4 22 — 44

Scoring — CATHOLIC: T. Freeman 19, M. Giorlando 9, T. Barfield 5, E. Wampold 4, P. Ieyoub 3, B. Pinner 2, B. Miketinas 2. DUTCHTOWN: T. Thompson 9, P. Thompson 8, C. Thompson 7, N. Whalen 6, J. Miller 5, L. Scott 4.

3-Point Goals — CHS: 2: Freeman, Giorlando. DHS: 0

Records — Catholic 11-15, 2-3); Dutchtown 19-5, 4-1

Junior Varsity — Catholic 48, Dutchtown 14

Central 43, Live Oak 34

Live Oak 7 6 7 14 — 34

Central 11 10 11 11 — 43

Scoring — LIVE OAK: Williams 11, Ricard 8, Williams 6, Wilson 4, Capling 4, Larroquette 1; CENTRAL: K. Henry 10, P. Broussard 10, J. Jemison 8, J. Williams 7, C. Brooks 6, D. Lewis 2, T. Whitfork 2

3-Point Goals — Live Oak 3 (Ricard 2, Williams 1); Central 0

Records — Central 10-8, 4-1 in District 4-5A; Live Oak 0-5

Junior Varsity — Central 65, Live Oak 57

Christian Life 74,
Hannan 40

Hannan 10 8 4 18 — 40

Christian Life 20 22 17 15 — 74

Scoring — CLA: J. Stove 21, M. Harrison 15, R. Hertzog 8, T. Howland 6, T. Johnson 5, T. Fisher 4, M. Wilkerson 4, K. Ridgely 3, S. Williams 3, B. Williams 3, J. Plain 2, J. Cree 2. HAN: M. Hess 10, N. Griffin 9, D. Hollander 8, M. Bennett 4, J. Whitt 4, J. Brooks 3, T. Bebe 2.

3-Point Goals — CLA: 6- Harrison (3), Ridgely, Stove , Williams. HAN: 4- Hess (2), Brooks, Griffin.

Records — Christian Life 18-5, 4-0; Hannan 11-11, 2-3

Junior Varsity — Christian Life 60, Hannan 19

Dunham 56, Runnels 39

Dunham 15 12 11 18 — 56

Runnels 7 8 15 9 — 39

Scoring — DUNHAM: D. Maggio 27, J. Walker 17, M. Williams 8, B. Bloom 2; RUNNELS: G. Welch 17, H. Amndee 10, J. Sparks 7. H. Hudson 5

3-Point Goals — Dunham 6 (Walker 5, Williams); Runnels 8 (Welch 4, Amndee 2, Sparks, Hudson)

East Ascension 62,
St. Amant 59

East Ascension 21 13 16 12 — 62

St. Amant 19 13 14 13 — 59

Scoring — EAST ASCENSION: J. Hawkins 31, J. Williams 18, M. Roberts 10, S. Ursin 4, J. McInnis 1; ST. AMANT: D. Wilmore 26, D. Leblanc 20, B. Guillory 5, M. Clouatre 3, J. Lewis 3, D. Devertel 2

3-Point Goals — East Ascension 3 (J. Williams); St. Amant 11 (Leblanc 4, Wilmore 4, Clouatre, Devertel, Lewis)

Records — East Ascension 22-3, 4-1 St. Amant 18-7, 3-2

Junior Varsity — St. Amant 52, East Ascension 51

French Settlement 82,
Pine 61

French Settlement 23 17 19 23 — 82

Pine 22 10 16 13 — 61

Scoring — FRENCH SETTLEMENT: J. Lobell 35, C. Sager 13, C. Cambre 13, L. McMorris 11, B. Cornett 4, C. Cambre 4, L. Weber 2; PINE: C. Cooper 14, D. Pigott 14, T. Ard 13, C. Hart 10, D. Dillon 7, K. Voth 2, K. Ginn 1

3-Point Goals — French Settlement 7 (Lobell 5, Sager, Cody Cambre); Pine 5 (Cooper 3, Hart, Pigott)

Records — French Settlement 19-5, 6-2 in District 8-2A

Glen Oaks 62,
Parkview Baptist 33

Glen Oaks 11 21 17 13 — 62

Parkview 8 8 10 7 — 33

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: Jalen Variste 15, Chris Thomas 14, Chris Dancey 14, Godfrey Wheeler 8, Devin Womack 6, Dennis Craig 5, PARKVIEW BAPTIST: James Thompson 11, Will Jones 6, Adam Rudd 6, Stephen Miller 3, Josh Lenard 2, Connor Krone 2, Matthew Starkey 2, Reed Vial 1

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 3 (Dancey 2, Variste), Parkview Baptist 2 (Jones, Miller)

Records — Glen Oaks 15-10, 4-0; Parkview Baptist 13-10, 2-2

Lacassine 58,
Episcopal Acadiana 41

ESA 4 6 7 24 — 41

Lacassine 10 11 12 25 — 58

Scoring — ESA: Michael Gad 8, Christian Gambel 6, Andre’ Phearse 6, James Parris 2, Cole McKay 2; LACASSINE: Joshua Wykoff 15, Broxton Anthony 13, Chase GUillory 9, Jonathan Wykoff 7, Alan Courville 7, Dominique Clophus 4, Haden Cooley 2, Andrew Ardoin 1

3-Point Goals — Episcopal School of Acadiana 2 (Gambel 2); Lacassine 4 (Courville 1, Wykoff 1, Guillory 1, Anthony 1)

Madison Prep 79,
Hosanna 30

Hosanna 4 0 17 9 — 30

Madison Prep 17 19 22 21 — 79

Scoring — HOSANNA: M. Whitfield 20, P. Browder 6, H. Sims 2, G. Johnson 2; MADISON PREP: J. Martin 24, K. Robertson 18, B. Sampson 11, B. Spann 6, J. Garner 6, R. Vallen 6, Y. Lazard 6, D. Dinkins 2

3-Point Goals — Hosanna: 4 (Whitfield 4); Madison Prep: 3 (Martin 2, Sampson)

Records — Madison Prep 32-3, 4-0 in District 8-B

McKinley 45, Woodlawn 42

Woodlawn 3 11 17 11 — 42

McKinley 13 9 11 12 — 45

Scoring — WOODLAWN: C. Lazar 13, D. Graves 12, D. Brown 8, C. Spurlock 5, C. Glasper 4; McKinley: K. Cannon 11, L. Daniels 9, R. Farlow 8, D. Rodney 7, K. Smart 7

3-Point Goals — Woodlawn: 3 (D. Brown 2, D. Graves); McKinley: 3 (Cannon 2, Daniels 1)

Records — Woodlawn 17-8, 2-3 in District 5-5A, McKinley 8-14, 0-5

Junior Varsity — Mckinley 57, Woodlawn 45

Port Allen 52, St. James 45

Port Allen 14 9 7 22 — 52

St. James 10 14 13 8 — 45

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Nick Parker 21, Jarious Turner 14, ishmael Lane 10, Telson Allen 3, Nelson 2, Darian Claiborne 1, Marcus Keys 1; ST. JAMES: Andre Mitchell 10, Owem Mumphrey 7, Jason Favorite 7, Brian Winchester 7, De’Kwan Sandolph 6, Jared Wiggins 5, Rashaan Dennis 3

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 5 (Parker 5); St. James 3 (Mitchell 2, Dennis 1)

Records — St. James 18-4, 5-1 in District 7-3A

Junior Varsity — Port Allen 65, St. James 50

Scotlandville 97, Walker 41

Scotlandville 22 17 37 21 — 97

Walker 5 10 16 10 — 41

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: B. Bridgewater 27, D. Jones 20, V. Sander 17, T. Banks 11, G. Green 8, B. Fisher 4, E. Brown 4, J. Sam 3, H. Foster 3; WALKER: S. Montgomery 12, K. Thomas 9, B. Domingue 6, M. Scott 6, J. Hooper 3, S. Carpenter 2

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 6 (Sanders 4, Banks 1, Jones 1); Walker 6 (Montgomery 4, Brown 1, Hooper 1)

Records — Scotlandville 23-2, 5-0; Walker 10-16, 1-4

Junior Varsity — Scotlandville 63, Walker 29

Southern Lab 99, Kentwood 34

Kentwood 8 9 8 9 — 34

Southern Lab 27 34 23 15 — 99

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB: M. Richard 31, T. Flowers 20, B. Beal 14, R. White 12, S. Forest 8, D. Williams 7, D. Rainey 5, C. Epps 2. KENTWOOD: J. Nichols 10, B. Chappell 10, J. Moore 4, D. McKnight 4, J. Johnson 4, T. Battish 2.

3-Point Goals — SL: 3 Flowers (2), D. Williams. KHS: 2 Chappell (2).

Springfield 64,
St. Helena 54

St. Helena 13 13 13 15 — 54

Springfield 18 7 15 24 — 64

Scoring — ST. HELENA: Jonathan Butler 20, Brandon Williams 19, Latren Williams 8, Jerald Johnson 4, Steven Williams 2, Cardell Williams 1; SPRINGFIELD: Shaquille Smith 26, Thomas Armstrong 14, Joseph Kemp 10, Jacob Savoy 7, Kimanae Claiborne 4, Jermaine Taylor 2, Hollis Bell 1

3-Point Goals — St. Helena 5 (B. Williams 3, L. Williams 2); Springfield 1 (Savoy 1)

Records — St. Helena 4-15, 1-8; Springfield 9-12, 5-4

St. Thomas More 71, Cecilia 54

St. Thomas More 22 10 18 21 — 71

Cecilia 19 7 15 13 — 54

Scoring — ST. THOMAS MORE: Trey Touchet 21, Charlie Padgett 19, Andrew Stoma 12, Orynn Veillon 6, Brandon Bergeron 4, Ryan Randle 3, Michael Hicks 2, Max Vining 2, Peter Kishbaugh 2; CECILIA: Jeremy Wiltz 14, James Aguillard 12, Jalan Frederick 11, Letravian Wiltz 8, Kenya Dartez 3, Ryan Mallet 3, Roger Collins 2, Rodney Roberts 1

3-Point Goals — St. Thomas More: 8 (Touchet 3, Stoma 3, Randle, Veillon); Cecilia: 7 (Frederick 3, L. Wiltz 2, Dartez, Aguillard)

Records — St. Thomas More 24-4, 5-0 in District 5-4A; Cecilia 9-12, 1-4)

Tara 63, Plaquemine 49

Plaquemine 2 12 18 17 — 49

Tara 11 12 22 18 — 63

Scoring — TARA: J. Plain 25, T. Davis 18, K. Gutter 10, S. Reed 7, I. Chapman 1. PLAQUEMINE: L. Connerly 12, J. Lawless 10, C. Young 6, D. Marshall 5, D, Godchaux 5, C. Garner 2, C. Spears 2, J. Randall 2, D. Tillman, K. Jones 2, D. Harding 1.

3-Point Goals — Tara: 5 Plain (5). Plaquemine: 4 Lawless (3), Connerly.

Records — Tara 19-7, 6-1

Junior Varsity — Tara 45, Plaquemine 38

University 71,
Northeast 54

Northeast 7 14 20 13 — 54

University 11 19 25 16 — 71

Scoring — NORTHEAST: C. Vernon 22, C. Helm 9, D. Eubanks 6, F. Hamilton 5, C. Woodside 5, D. Adams 4, E. Williams 3; UNIVERSITY; D.J. White 19, J. Johnson 15, W. Sims 11, S. Mays 10, H. Shortess 9, C. Moore 4, J. Jones 3

3-Point Goals — Northeast 6 (Helm 3, Williams, Vernon, Woodside); University 5 (Shortess 3, Johnson, Jones)

Records — Northeast 12-10, 4-4 District 7-2A; University 23-2, 8-0

Junior Varsity — Northeast 58, University 49

White Castle 97, Ascension Christian 23

Ascension Christian 10 3 2 8 — 23

White Castle 27 23 23 24 — 97

Scoring — ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: T. Kuhn 11, D. Blanchard 5, E. Arms 5, K. Carter 2; WHITE CASTLE: M. Young 13, D. Bellock 12, J. Washington 12, J. Carter 10, S. Edwards 9, T. Lane 8, S. Williams 8, A. Prevot 6, M. Coleman 5, O. Haggens 4, B. Pierre 4, H. Zachary 4, S. Westley 2,

3-Point Goals — Ascension Christian 1 (Kuhn, Blanchard); White Castle 1 (Edwards)

Records — White Castle 12-9, 5-1

Zachary 62,
Denham Springs 33

Denham Springs 6 6 4 17 — 33

Zachary 16 11 18 17 — 62

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: A. Evans 17, T. Kinchen 6, Z. Davidson 3, C. Roddey 2, J. Haynes 2, S. Suggs 2, R. Turner 1; ZACHARY: Rasheed James 16, Bryant Lang 15, Drexler Davis 14, Davin Moss 11, Jordan Harrison 4, Ronnie Frevis

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 0; Zachary 7 (Lang 3, Moss 2, James 2)

Junior Varsity — Denham Springs 43, Zachary 39

Girls Basketball

Baker 47, West Feliciana 7

West Feliciana 2 1 2 2 — 7

Baker 14 21 4 8 — 47

Scoring — BAKER: A. Whitfield 11, J. Dodson 10, E. James 10, I. Smith 6, A. Keller 5, T. Hughes 2, T. Hills 1, A. Addison 1, G. Young 1. WEST FELCIANA: A. Taylor 4, J. Washington 2, T. Lewis 1.

3-Point Goals — BAKER: 2 Dodson, Whitfield. WEST FELCIANA: 0

Records — Baker 17-5, 4-0; West Feliciana 4-13, 0-4

Belaire 68, Istrouma 44

Belaire 15 17 18 18 — 68

Istrouma 9 8 5 22 — 44

Scoring — BELAIRE: T. Dominique 16, N. Young 14, C. Jones 14, D. Wren 11, X. McGarner 8, S. Criss 3, K. Jackson 2; ISTROUMA: M. Johnson 22, T. Daniels 8, E. Dorizan 8, T. Davis 4, C. Pearlay 2

3-Point Goals — Belaire: 2 (Dominique, Wren)

Broadmoor 57, Lutcher 19

Lutcher 1 8 2 8 — 19

Broadmoor 27 8 13 9 — 57

Scoring — LUTCHER: E. Harrell 5, C. Hill 4, T. Thomas 3, C. Johnson 2, A. Brooks 2, D. Roberts 2, C. Cola 1; BROADMOOR: H. Thornton 16, A. Hayes 7, S. Lumar 6, J. Foster 6, M. Crockett 6, T. Irvine 6, K. Lipston 4, C. Hankton 2, L. Teschke 2, A. Miles 2

3-Point Goals — Lutcher 1 (Harrell); Broadmoor 2 (Lumar, Foster)

Records — Broadmoor 18-5, 6-2 in District 6-4A

Episcopal 45, Redemptorist 35

Redemptorist 2 13 13 7 — 35

Episcopal 11 8 14 12 — 45

Scoring — RHS: A. Augustus 21, K. Claiborne 4, S. Melancon 4, J. Griffin 2, M. Williams 2. EHS: M. Hoover 19, M. Williams 11, J. Jones 9, M. Barksdale 4, K. Brumond 2.

3-Point Goals — RHS: Melancon. EHS: none

Records — Episcopal 20-10, 7-1

Parkview Baptist 62,
Glen Oaks 30

Glen Oaks 5 9 11 5 — 30

Parkview Baptist 17 18 14 13 — 62

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: Deja Young 14, Lakeisha Kemp 6, Jasmine Bell 3, Tiffany Harper 3, Preshonna James 2, Briana Citizen 2; PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Leah Collins 15, Nicky Dawson 11, Megan Hatch 11, Morgan Douglas 8, Lexie Vautel 6, Skylar Goodwin 6, Shelby Piede 3, Ellen Farmer 2

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks: 1 (Bell); Parkview Baptist: 1 (Piede)

Records — Glen Oaks 8-7, 1-4 in District 6-3A; Parkview Baptist 14-6, 3-1)

Plaquemine 54, Tara 38

Plaquemine 15 16 16 7 — 54

Tara 10 6 10 12 — 38

Scoring — PLAQUEMINE: A. Smith 14, O. Batiste 10, D. Collins 9, J. Russ 8, K. Young 4, T. Jones 3, A. Nelson 2, A. Marshall 2; TARA: M. Minor 14, B. Tenner 11, K. White 7, R. Collins 6

3-Point Goals — Plaquemine 1 (Collins); Tara 4 (Tenner 3, White)

Records — Plaquemine 8-14, 4-3 District 6-4A

Runnels 41, Dunham 27

Dunham 5 7 8 7 — 27

Runnels 12 11 11 7 — 41

Scoring — DUNHAM: Hill 7, Brady 6, Deason 5, Manuel 5, Woods 2, LeBlanc 2; RUNNELS: R. Fennell 16, A. Kumler 19, J. Deshotels 8, S. Lukinovich 4, S. Bass 3

3-Point Goals — Runnels: 1 (Fennell)

Scotlandville 59, Walker 50

Walker 8 13 8 17 4 — 50

Scotlandville 4 11 16 15 13 — 59

Scoring — WALKER: Micah Lowe 24, Keonna Brown 9, Megan Strange 7, Amy Sanders 5, Brailey Spears 4, Jamie Gibson 1; SCOTLANDVILLE: Ky’ Rian Wallace 14 Dailon Boner 13, Kenya Dixon 13, Seleca Sterling 9, Brianna Cyrus 6, Nicole Lane 2, Lennay Bickham 1, Taylor Holliday 1

3-Point Goals — Walker 4 (Lowe 3, Sanders 1); Scotlandville 1 (Dixon 1)

Southern Lab 76, Kentwood 61

Kentwood 16 11 14 20 — 61

Southern Lab 25 16 19 16 — 76

Scoring — KENTWOOD: A. Cooper 24, R. Davis 13, D. Nichols 8, A. Holmes 5, E. Cryer 4, D. Muse 4, N. Pool 2, T. Ginn 1; SOUTHERN LAB: M. Forbes 20, J. Bartley 19, D. Young 12, N. Bartley 9, J. Smith 8, S. Young 8

3-Point Goals — Southern Lab: 10 (M. Forbes 4, J. Bartley 3, D. Young 2, N. Bartley 1

Records — Southern Lab 12-6, 3-1

St. Amant 41,
East Ascension 35

St. Amant 10 12 2 17 — 41

East Ascension 8 11 7 9 — 35

Scoring — SAHS: K. Gremillion 13, N. Rodman 10, J. Hartman 8, J. Levine 4, M. Marchand 3, K. Ledoux 2, N. Williams 1. EAHS: J. Williams 14, R. McDagg 6, J. Nicholas 6, M. Bernard 5, B. Nasbin 2, J. Aguillard 2.

3-Point Goals — SAHS: 0. EAHS: 3: McDagg (2), Bernard.

University 60,
Northeast 36

Northeast 3 6 14 13 — 36

U-High 13 21 10 16 — 60

Scoring — NORTHEAST: J. Cowan 10, L. Kight 9, L. Darden 6, M. Causey 5, P. Jones 5, Lauren Kight 1; UNIVERSITY: A. Fisher 15, D. Jackson 13, M. Bates 13, T. Ross 10, C. Drake 4, C. Berrett 3, Marygrace Constantine 2

3-Point Goals — U-High 2 (Berrett, Fisher)

Records — U-High 22-5 overall, 8-0 district

White Castle 65, Ascension Christian 33

White Castle 19 12 20 14 — 65

Ascension Christian 2 11 6 14 — 33

Scoring — WHITE CASTLE: E. Jones 21, Sh. O’Bear 16, A. Williams 10, Sk. O’Bear 9, B. Falcon 4, J. Washington 2, M. Overstreet 2, B. Franklin 1; ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: A. Cambre 15, S. Sehan 11, M. Gautreaux 3, A. Johnson 2, M. Binder 1

3-Point Goals — White Castle: 5 (Sh. O’Bear 2, E. Jones, Sk. O’bear, B. Franklin); Ascension Christian: 1 (M. Gautreaux)

Basketball Schedule

Saturday

Hall of Fame Classic

at Baton Rouge Community College

Boys: Metairie Park Country Day vs. Beau Chene, 1:30 p.m.

Girls: University vs. Scotlandville, 3 p.m.

Boys: Central vs. Central Catholic-Morgan City, 4:30 p.m.

Boys: Scotlandville vs. Parkview Baptust, 6 p.m.

Boys: Madison Prep vs. Christian Life, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Broadmoor 7, Tara 0

Goals — BROADMOOR: J. Delatorre 3, O. Robertson 1, B. Hays 1, K. Hogan 1, J. Salvadore 1

Goalkeepers — BROADMOOR: G. Ramirez (3 saves); Tara: N. Hoover (5 saves), V. Johnson (1 save)

Zachary 2,
Denham Springs 0

Goals — ZACHARY: Burke Daigle, Jacob Garrett

Goalkeepers — ZACHARY: Martin Fontenot (1 save); Charles Peroyea (2 saves); DENHAM SPRINGS: Zach Barnes (6 saves)

Records — Zachary 15-6-1; Denham Springs 7-8-1

Girls Soccer

Walker 4, Live Oak 3

Goals — WALKER: Allie Bitter (2), Kayla Walker, Kassie Jackson. LIVE OAK: Charity Simmons, Tori Best, Sarah Capps.

Goalkeepers — WALKER: Eva Lockhart (10 saves). LIVE OAK: Alexis Hay (8 saves).

Records — Walker 13-6; Live Oak 10-6-1

Zachary 3, Central 0

Goals — ZACHARY: (K. Hunt, M. Mackay, K. Hebert)

Goalkeepers — Zachary: Hope Yantis (1 save)

Records — Zachary 12-6-1; 8-0 Division I, District 4