Prep basketball schedule

McKinley at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at Runnels, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Central at Walker, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic White Castle, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Northwest at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Tara, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Brusly, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Catholic-PC, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Capitol, 5 p.m.

University at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Acadiana at Parkview Baptist, 5:30 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Riverside Academy at Istrouma, 6 p.m.

Friday

Capitol at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

West St. John at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Holden at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Catholic at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

McKinley at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Westminster Christian at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Springfield at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Runnels at University, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Tara at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 5 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Central, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Baker at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Pine at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Centerville at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Assembly Christian at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Family Christian vs, Jehovah-Jireh at Tara, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Hanson Memorial at Walker, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

East Feliciana at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic White Castle, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Northwest at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Tara, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Brusly, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Catholic-PC, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Capitol, 5 p.m.

University at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Central, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Doyle, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Capitol at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

West St. John at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Holden at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Westminster Christian at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Springfield at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Runnels at University, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Tara at Belaire, 5 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Baker at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Istrouma, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Pine at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday

John Curtis at Riverside Academy, 3:30 p.m.