BR AREA Soccer Schedule

Here is a schedule of high school soccer game scheduled for the Baton Rouge area during the week of Jan. 13-19. Schedules are subject to change based on weather conditions.

Girls

Sunday

Dutchtown vs. East Ascension at Spartan Stadium, 3 p.m.

Monday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Runnels at Burbank Complex Field 5, 5 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 6, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Redemptorist at University, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Complex Field 6, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Central at Walker, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Ben Franklin vs. St. Michael at Burbank Complex Field 5, 6 p.m.

Thursday

E.D. White Catholic at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Friday

University at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy vs. St. Michael at Burbank Complex Field 5, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Christian vs. Runnels at Burbank Complex 4, 6 p.m.

Baton Rouge High vs. East Ascension at Spartan Stadium, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Tara at St. Michael, 10 a.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 10 a.m.

McKinley vs. St. Amant at The Pit-St. Amant Middle School, 11 a.m.

Ursuline at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Christian Life at Central, noon

West Feliciana at Episcopal, 1 p.m.

Morgan City vs. St. Michael at Burbank Soccer Compex Field 12, 2 p.m.

Boys

Monday

Dutchtown at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 6 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 8, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. St. Amant at The Pit-St. Amant Middle School, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Tara vs. Broadmoor at Independence Park Field 7, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at University, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baton Rouge High at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Tara vs. St. Michael at Burbank Complex Field 6, 6 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Friday

St. Michael vs. Broadmoor at Independence Park Field 7, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 6 p.m.

University at Parkview Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Laurel Christian at Central Private, 11 a.m.

Episcopal at West Feliciana, noon

East Asension at Dutchtown, 1 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Runnels at Burbak Soccer Compex Field 22. 1 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 1 p.m.

Christian Life at Dunham, 1 p.m.

McKinley vs. St. Amant at The Pit-St. Amant Middle School, 1 p.m.

Woodlawn at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Morgan City vs. St. Micael at Burbank Complex Field 6, 1 p.m.