Baton Rouge prep basketball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games and tournaments set for Dec. 26-29 in the Baton Rouge area.

Girls

Thursday

Single games

Brusly at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

O.P. Walker at Glen Oaks, 5:30 p.m.

Morgan City at Baker, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Denham Springs Tournament

At DSHS

Schedule TBA

Episcopal Christmas Classic

At Episcopal-Phillips Gym

Dunham vs. St. Charles Catholic, 3 p.m.

Episcopal vs. St. John, 4:20 p.m.

Runnels vs. St. Martin’s, 5:40 p.m.

Episcopal vs. Ascension Catholic, 7 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament

At St. Amant High

Schedule TBA

Friday

Single games

West St. John at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Albany at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at Glen Oaks, 5:30 p.m.

Tournaments

Denham Springs Tournament

At DSHS

Schedule TBA

Episcopal Christmas Classic

At Episcopal-Phillips Gym

St. Martin’s vs. Dunham, 3 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Runnels, 4:20 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic vs. Episcopal, 5:40 p.m.

St. John vs. Runnels, 7 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament

At St. Amant High

Schedule TBA

Saturday

Tournaments

Denham Springs Tournament

At DSHS

Schedule TBA

Episcopal Christmas Classic

At Episcopal-Phillips Gym

Dunham vs. St. John, 10 a.m.

Runnels vs. St. Charles Catholic, 11:20 a.m.

At Episcopal-Main Gym

Episcopal vs. St. Martin’s, 11 a.m.

Dunham vs. Ascension Catholic, 12:20 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament

At St. Amant High

Schedule TBA

Boys

Wednesday

Single game

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Tournaments

Coca-Cola/Bob Petit/EBR Tournament

At Southern University-F.G. Clark Center

Northeast vs. McKinley, noon

Central vs. Baker, 1:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Southern Lab, 3 p.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Belaire, 4:30 p.m.

Tara vs. Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Zachary vs. Capitol, 7:30 p.m.

Green Devil Holiday Classic

At Plaquemine High

Walker vs. Assumption, 4 p.m.

St. James vs. Amite, 5:30 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Livonia, 7 p.m.

Family Christian vs. St. John, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday

Tournaments

Coca-Cola/Bob Petit/EBR Tournament

At Southern University-F.G. Clark Center

Consolation games at noon and 1:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks-Belaire winner vs. Tara-Broadmoor winner, 3 p.m.

Zachary-Capitol winner vs. Woodlawn-Southern Lab winner, 4:30 p.m.

Istrouma vs. Central-Baker winner, 6 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Northeast-McKinley winner, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal Christmas Classic

At Episcopal

Schedule TBA

Gerald Furr Classic

At University

West Feliciana vs. Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

University vs. J.S. Clark, 7 p.m.

Green Devil Holiday Classic

At Plaquemine High

Consolation games at 1 p.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Thibodaux vs. Walker-Assumption winner, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. St. James-Amite winner, 5:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Plaquemine-Livonia winner, 7 p.m.

Hammond vs. Family Christian-St. John winner, 8:30 p.m.

Madison Prep Tournament

At Madison Prep

Schedule TBA

EA Spartan Classic

At East Ascension

Christian Life vs. Sulphur, 4 p.m.

West Jefferson vs. South Terrebonne, 5:30 p.m.

Destrehan vs. St. Amant, 7 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Central Lafourche, 8:30 p.m.

Friday

Single games

Denham Springs at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Assembly Christian at Hosanna Christian, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Coca-Cola/Bob Petit/EBR Tournament

At Southern University-F.G. Clark Center

Consolation games at 10:30 a.m., noon, 1:30 p.m. and 3 p.m.

Semifinals at 4:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Episcopal Christmas Classic

At Episcopal

Schedule TBA

Gerald Furr Classic

At University

J.S. Clark vs. West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Lutcher vs. University, 7 p.m.

Green Devil Holiday Classic

At Plaquemine High

Consolation games at 1 p.m., 2:30 p.m. and 4 p.m.

Semifinals at 5:30 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Madison Prep Tournament

At Madison Prep

Schedule TBA

Spartan Classic

At East Ascension

Consolation 4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

Tournaments

Coca-Cola/Bob Petit/EBR Tournament

At Southern University-F.G. Clark Center

Consolation final, 3 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal Christmas Classic

At Episcopal

Schedule TBA

Gerald Furr Classic

At University

Lutcher vs. J.S. Clark, 2:30 p.m.

University vs. West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Green Devil Holiday Classic

At Plaquemine High

Fifth-place game, 4 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

Madison Prep Tournament

At Madison Prep

Schedule TBA

Spartan Classic

At East Ascension

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 7 p.m.

Championship, 8:30 p.m.