Baton Rouge prep basketball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games and tournaments to be played in Baton Rouge during the week of Dec. 10-15.

Single games

Girls

Tuesday

East St. John at Walker, 5 p.m.

Tara at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Port Allen at Broadmoor, 5:30 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

University at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Livonia at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Ehret at St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Morgan City at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Istrouma at Capitol, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Karr at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Istrouma at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Friday

East Ascension at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

East Feliciana at Central, 6 p.m.

Cabrini at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Boys

Tuesday

East Feliciana at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Tara, 5 p.m.

Walker at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Baker, 5 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Doyle at St. John, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at Episcopal, 5:50 p.m.

Christian Life at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Holden at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Albany at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at Pointe Coupee Central, 6 p.m.

Livonia at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Capitol at Istrouma, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Isle at Jehovah-Jireh, 6 p.m.

Friday

Redemptorist at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Tara, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Istrouma, 5 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at University, 5:30 p.m.

Family Christian at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

White Castle at Livonia, 6 p.m.

French Settlement at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Scotlandville at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Family Christian at University, noon

Episcopal at Hosanna Christian, 3 p.m.

Brusly at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Girls

Thursday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Tournament

At CHSPC-New Roads

Livonia vs. Ascension Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf vs. Catholic-PC, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal Classic

At Episcopal

West Feliciana vs. St. John, Episcopal vs. Doyle, 5 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Parkview Baptist, Welsh vs. Sacred Heart, 6:20 p.m.

Walker Lady Cat Tournament

At Walker High

St. Amant vs. Mandeville, 3 p.m.

St. Helena Central vs. Woodlawn-BR, 4:20 p.m.

West Monroe vs. Destrehan. 5:40 p.m.

Walker vs. Woodlawn-BR, 7 p.m.

Friday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Tournament

At CHSPC-New Roads

Ascension Christian vs. Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Episcopal Classic

At Episcopal

Brusly vs. East Iberville, Episcopal vs. Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Merryville vs. St. John, West Feliciana vs. Sacred Heart, 5:50 p.m.

Doyle vs. Welsh, Episcopal vs. East Iberville, 7:10 p.m.

Walker Lady Cat Tournament

At Walker High

Walker vs. St. Amant, 2:50 p.m.

Capitol vs. Donaldsonville, 4:10 p.m.

Woodlawn-BR vs. Glen Oaks, 5:30 p.m.

New Iberia vs. West Monroe, 6:50 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Mandeville, 8:10 p.m.

Saturday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Tournament

At CHSPC-New Roads

Louisiana School for the Deaf vs. Livonia, 9:30 p.m.

Catholic-PC vs. Livonia, noon

LSD vs. Ascension Christian, 1:15 p.m.

Episcopal Classic

At Episcopal

West Feliciana vs. Brusly, Sacred Heart vs. Dunham, 10 a.m.

Doyle vs. Merryville, St. John vs. Parkview, 11:20 a.m.

East Iberville vs. Welsh, Dunham vs. West Feliciana, 12:40 p.m.

Doyle vs. Brusly, Episcopal vs. Merryville, 2 p.m.

Walker Lady Cat Tournament

At Walker High

West Monroe vs. St. Amant, 9:30 a.m.

Walker vs. Destrehan, 10:50 a.m.

Mandeville vs. New Iberia, 12:10 p.m.

Capitol vs. West Monroe, 1:30 p.m.

Walker vs. New Iberia, 2:50 p.m.

Mandeville vs. Capitol, 4:10 p.m.

Bogalusa vs. St. Helena Central, 5:30 p.m.

At Westside Junior High

Woodlawn vs. Istrouma, 9:30 p.m.

St. Helena vs. Glen Oaks, 10:50 a.m.

Istrouma vs. Donaldsonville, 12:10 p.m.

Bogalusa vs. Glen Oaks, 1:30 p.m.

Donaldsonville vs. Destrehan, 2:50 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Istrouma, 4:10 p.m.

Boys

Thursday

5A District Challenge

At St. Amant

Dutchtown vs. Walker, 5 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Central, 8 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Tournament

At CHSPC-New Roads

Louisiana School for the Deaf vs. Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Wedge Kyes Tournament

At Baker

West Feliciana vs. Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Clark Prep vs. East Iberville, 5:30 p.m.

East Feliciana vs. McKinley, 7 p.m.

Northeast vs. Baker, 8:30 p.m.

Friday

5A District Challenge

At East Ascension

Central vs. Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Walker vs. East Ascension, 8 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Tournament

At CHSPC-New Roads

Patrick Taylor vs. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 4:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. Catholic-PC, 7 p.m.

Wedge Kyes Tournament

At Baker

Consolation bracket games at 4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

5A District Challenge

At Dutchtown

St. Amant vs. Walker, 5 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee Tournament

At CHSPC-New Roads

Patrick Taylor vs. Ascension Christian, 10:45 a.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf vs. Ascension Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Patrick Taylor vs. Catholic-PC, 4 p.m.

Wedge Kyes Tournament

At Baker

Consolation final, 3 p.m.

Third-place game, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, 4:30 p.m.