Baton Rouge high school Basketball Schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games and tournaments to be played during the week of Nov. 26-Dec. 1. Single game times listed typically include subvarsity games. Several boys teams have not yet submitted tournament schedules.

Single games

Girls

Monday

Springfield at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

East Feliciana at Southern Lab, 5:30 p.m.

White Castle at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

Independence at Walker, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

St. Charles Catholic at West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at Northeast, 6 p.m.

Central at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Istrouma at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Capitol at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Helena Central at The Dunham School, 5 p.m.

Boys

Monday

East Feliciana at Brusly, 5 p.m.

White Castle at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Jewel Sumner at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Port Allen, 5:30 p.m.

Istrouma at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Episcopal at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 5 p.m.

Acadiana at Tara, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Baker, 5 p.m.

French Settlement at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Sophie B. Wright at Riverside Academy, 5 p.m.

St. Helena Central at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at Donaldsonville, 5:30 p.m.

O.P. Walker at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Assembly Christian at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

University at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Girls

Wednesday

St. Michael/Episcopal Tournament

At Denham Springs High

St. James vs. Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. University. 7 p.m.

At St. Michael the Archangel

Pineville vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, 5 p.m.

Ouachita vs. Ponchatoula, 6:30 p.m.

St. Michael vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 8 p.m.

White Castle Tournament

At White Castle High

Schedule TBA

Zachary Tournament

At Zachary High

Schedule TBA

Thursday

St. Michael/Episcopal Tournament

At St. Michael

University vs. Ponchatoula, 5 p.m.

Archbishop Chapelle vs. St. Michael, 6:30 p.m.

Airline vs. St. James, 8 p.m.

At Episcopal

West Ouachita vs. Evangel, 5 p.m.

Byrd vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, 6:30 p.m.

West Ouachita vs. Loyola Prep, 8 p.m.

At Denham Springs High

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Benton, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Ouachita, 7 p.m.

Parkview Baptist Tournament

At PBS

Schedule TBA

White Castle Tournament

At White Castle High

Schedule TBA

Zachary Tournament

At Zachary High

Schedule TBA

Friday

St. Michael/Episcopal Tournament

At St. Michael

Ponchatoula vs. Byrd, 5 p.m.

Benton vs. Loyola Prep, 6:30 p.m.

St. Michael vs. University, 8 p.m.

At Denham Springs High

Pineville vs. St. James, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Chapelle, 6:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Airline, 8 p.m.

At Episcopal

Episcopal vs. Ouachita, 5 p.m.

West Ouachita vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary Tournament

At Zachary High

Schedule TBA

Saturday

St. Michael/Episcopal Tournament

At St. Michael

Pineville vs. West Ouachita, 9 a.m.

Loyola Prep vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, 10:30 a.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Pineville, noon

St. Michael vs. Loyola Prep, 1:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula vs. Airline, 3 p.m.

At Denham Springs High

Byrd vs. Chapelle, 9 a.m.

Airline vs. Denham Springs, 10:30 a.m.

Chapelle vs. Ouachita, noon

Byrd vs. University, 1:30 p.m.

At Episcopal

Benton vs. St. James, 9 a.m.

Episcopal vs. Benton, noon

Parkview Baptist Tournament

At PBS

Schedule TBA

White Castle Tournament

At White Castle High

Schedule TBA

Boys

Wednesday

Brusly Tournament

At Brusly High

Port Allen vs. St. John-Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Assumption, 5:30 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Brusly, 7 p.m.

White Castle vs. Southern Lab, 8:30 p.m.

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Parkview Baptist at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Amite, 5:30 p.m.

Grace King vs. St. Amant, 7 p.m.

The Dunham School vs. Woodlawn, 8:30 p.m.

Zachary Tournament

At Northwestern Middle School

Schedule TBA

Thursday

Brusly Tournament

At Brusly High

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Sterlington vs. Destrehan-Amite winner, 4 p.m.

Chalmette vs. Parkview Baptist-East Ascension winner, 5:30 p.m.

Hammond vs. Grace King-St. Amant winner, 7 p.m.

Airline bs. Dunham-Woodlawn winner, 8:30 p.m.

Southpoint Volkswagen Classic

At University High

Covington vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

J.S. Clark vs. Episcopal, 5:15 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Michael the Archangel, 6:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. University, 7:45 p.m.

Zachary Tournament

At Northwestern Middle School

Schedule TBA

Friday

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Consolation games start at 4 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Southpoint Volkswagen Classic

At University High

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:15 p.m.

Semifinals at 6:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Zachary Tournament

At Northwestern Middle School

Schedule TBA

Saturday

Brusly Tournament

At Brusly High

Consolation final, 4 p.m.

Third-place, 5:30 p.m.

Championshop, 7 [/,/

Ralph Sellers/Gold Dome Classic

At St. Amant High

Consolation games, 3 p.m. and 4:30 p.m.

Third place, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Southpoint Volkswagen Classic

At University High

Fifth place, 10:45 a.m.

Third place, noon

Championship, 1:15 p.m.