Prep basketball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games and tournaments scheduled for Nov. 19-21 in the Baton Rouge area. Times listed for single games often include subvarsity games.

Monday

Boys

Doyle at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Merryville at Maurepas, 5 p.m.

The Dunham School at St. John, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Girls

Riverdale at Riverside Academy, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Catholic Invitational

At Catholic High

Boys

Destrehan vs. Parkview Baptist, 3:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Comeaux, 5 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Pointe Coupee Central, 6:30 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. Catholic High, 8 p.m.

Louis Frey Classic

At Ascension Catholic

Boys

St. James vs. Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Hosanna Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

University vs. St. Charles Catholic, 7 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Ascension Catholic, 8:30 p.m.

Grady Hornsby Classic

At Denham Springs High

Boys

St. Michael vs. Dutchtown, 1:30 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Walker, 3 p.m.

Amite vs. St. Amant, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond vs. Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Istrouma Tournament

At Istrouma

Girls

Schedule TBA

Jewel S. Kelly Invitational

At Broadmoor

Girls

Northeast vs. Pointe Coupee Central, 2 p.m.

Central vs. Independence, 3:15 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Tara, 4:30 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Barbe, 5:45 p.m.

Northeast-PCC winner vs, Broadmoor, 7 p.m.

Veritas Challenge

At St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond

Boys

Albany vs. Bogalusa, 11 a.m.

Vandebilt Catholic vs. Covington, 12:30 p.m.

Independence vs. Evangel Academy, 2 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Ponchatoula, 5 p.m.

Girls

Episcopal vs. Evangel Academy, 3:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. John Ehret, 6:30 p.m.

Mandeville vs. Episcopal, 8 p.m.

White Castle Invitational

At White Castle High

Boys

Donaldsonville vs. Brusly, 4 p.m.

Assumption vs. Thibodaux, 5:30 p.m.

New Iberia vs. Istrouma, 7 p.m.

White Castle vs. Livonia, 8:30 p.m.

Woodlawn Shoot Out

At Woodlawn High

Boys

Tara vs. H.L. Bourgeois, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. St. Helena Central, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Helen Cox, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Girls

Parkview Baptist at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Boys

Dunham at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Zachary, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Runnels at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Scotlandville at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Bishop McManus vs. Jehovah-Jireh at Tara, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Catholic Invitational

At Catholic High

Boys

Consolation games at 3:30 p.m. and 5 p.m.

Semifinals at 6:30 p.m. and 8 op.m.

Louis Frey Classic

At Ascension Catholic

Boys

University vs. Hosanna Christian, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. St. Charles Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

St. James vs. French Settlement, 7 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Ascension Catholic, 8:30 p.m.

Grady Hornsby Classic

At Denham Springs High

Boys

Games at 1:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Istrouma Tournament

At Istrouma

Girls

Schedule TBA

Jewel S. Kelly Invitational

At Broadmoor

Girls

Losers bracket games at 3 p.m. and 4:15 p.m.

Semifinals at 5:30 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Veritas Challenge

At St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond

Boys

Ponchatoula vs. Vandebilt Catholic, 2 p.m.

Evangel Academy vs. Albany, 3:30 p.m.

Bogalusa vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:30 p.m.

Covington vs. Independene, 8 p.m.

Girls

John Ehret vs. Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Evangel Academy vs. Mandeville, 12:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Evangel Academy, 5 p.m.

White Castle Invitational

At White Castle High

Boys

Consolation games at 4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals at 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Woodlawn Shoot Out

At Woodlawn High

Boys

H.L. Bourgeois vs. Belaire, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. St. Helena Central, 6 p.m.

Helen Cox vs. Tara, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys

Miller-McCoy at Riverside Academy, 4 p.m.

St. John at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Tournaments

Catholic Invitational

At Catholic High

Boys

Consolation games at 3:30 p.m. and 5 p.m.

Third place, 6:30 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

Louis Frey Classic

At Ascension Catholic

Boys

St. Charles Catholic vs. St. James, 4:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. University, 6 p.m.

Hosanna Christian vs. Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

Grady Hornsby Classic

At Denham Springs High

Boys

Consolation games at 1:30 p.m., 3 p.m. and 4:30 p.m.

Third place, 6 p.m.

Final, 7:30 p.m.

Istrouma Tournament

At Istrouma

Girls

Schedule TBA

Jewel S. Kelly Invitational

At Broadmoor

Girls

Consolation final, 3 p.m.

Third place, 4:15 p.m.

Final, 5:30 p.m.

Veritas Challenge

At St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond

Boys

Vandebilt Catholic vs. Evangel Academy, 11 a.m.

Covington vs. Bogalusa, 2 p.m.

Albany vs. Ponchatoula, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Independence, 8 p.m.

Girls

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Mandeville, 12:30 p.m.

Evangel Academy vs. John Ehret, 3:30 p.m.

Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:30 p.m.

White Castle Invitational

At White Castle High

Boys

Consolation final, 4 p.m.

Third palce, 5:30 p.m.

Final, 7 p.m.

Woodlawn Shoot Out

At Woodlawn High

Boys

St. Helena vs. Tara, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Helen Cox, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. H.L. Bourgeois, 7:30 p.m.