Prep football playoff report

Class 5A

REGIONAL RESULTS

Rummel 21, Dutchtown 10

Ouachita 27, Ruston 18

Catholic 35, New Iberia 20

Mandeville 38, Central 20

West Monroe 24, Acadiana 0

Airline 10, Jesuit 7

Parkway 31, Hahnville 28

Barbe 38, C.E. Byrd 21

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Rummel at (9) Ouachita

(5) Catholic at (13) Mandeville

(6) Airline at (3) West Monroe

(2) Barbe at (7) Parkway

Class 4A

Neville 41, Breaux Bridge 21

Vandebilt Catholic 20, Franklin Parish 15

McDonogh (35) 22, Salmen 6

Teurlings Catholic 42, Bastrop 21

LaGrange 41, St. Martinville 20

Holy Cross 42, DeRidder 7

St. Augustine 40, St. Thomas More 14

Karr 35, Northwood-Shreveport 14

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(8) Vandebilt Catholic at (1) Neville

(4) Teurlings Catholic at (21) McDonogh 35

(14) LaGrange at (6) Holy Cross

(10) St. Augustine at (2) Karr

Class 3A

REGIONAL RESULTS

Parkview Baptist 32, Brusly 28

North DeSoto 35, Jewel Sumner 21

Livonia 30, Port Allen 22

Jennings 20, Loranger 19

Farmerville 21, Eunice 12

East Feliciana 39, Rayne 10

Iowa 28, North Vermilion 17

Notre Dame 27, St. Charles 7

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Parkview Baptist at (9) North DeSoto

(13) Jennings at (5) Livonia

(22) East Feliciana at (14) Farmerville

(26) Iowa at (2) Notre Dame

Class 2A

REGIONAL RESULTS

John Curtis 50, North Webster 6

Riverside Academy 28, Episcopal 22

Many 21, Winnfield 14

Springfield 32, Northlake Christian 19

University 52, Loreauville 21

Calvary Baptist 56, Sterlington 28

Carver 62, Catholic-New Iberia 35

Evangel Christian 41, Rosepine 14

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(25) Riverside at (1) John Curtis

(21) Many at (4) Springfield

(3) University at (6) Calvary Baptist

(2) Evangel Christian at (23) Carver

Class 1A

REGIONAL RESULTS

Ouachita Christian 28, Oak Grove 0

Southern Lab 28, Pointe Coupee Central 21

Kentwood 35, Country Day 17

Basile 25, New Tech-Plain Dealing 14

Vermilion Catholic 40, Cedar Creek 7

West St. John 48, White Castle 12

Westminster Christian 36, Block 6

Haynesville 38, Oberlin 0

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(9) Southern Lab at (1) Ouachita Christian

(5) Kentwood at (13) Basile

(6) West St. John at (3) Vermilion Catholic

(2) Haynesville at (10) Westminster Christian