The Baton Rouge Advocate High School Football Scoreboard

Advocate staff photo by HEATHER MCCLELLAND -- Parkview Baptist's Conner Hodgeson flies for the end zone during the game. Show caption
Advocate staff photo by HEATHER MCCLELLAND -- Parkview Baptist's Conner Hodgeson flies for the end zone during the game.

October 11, 2012

Class 5A & 4A Boys
Event Location SCORE

Live Oak (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)*

Game story

Denham Springs

Live Oak 7

Denham Springs 30 (F)

Broadmoor (6-4A) vs. Tara (6-4A)*

Game story

Olympia Stadium

Broadmoor 21

Tara 6 (F)

White Castle (9-1A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A)* Game story

CoPac Stadium

White Castle 54

St. John-Plaq 7 (F)

* Denotes district games

October 12, 2012

Class 5A - 1A
Event Location SCORE

Central (4-5A) at Walker (4-5A)*

Game story

Walker

Central 54

Walker 24 (F)

Zachary (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)*

Game story

Scotlandville

Zachary 34

Scotlandville 48 (F)


McKinley (5-5A) vs. Catholic (5-5A)*

Game story

Olympia Stadium

McKinley 6

Catholic 40 (F)


Dutchtown (5-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)*

Game story

East Ascension

Dutchtown 20

East Ascension 14 (F)


Woodlawn (5-5A) vs. St. Amant (5-5A)*

Game story

The Pit

Woodlawn 0

St. Amant 42 (F)


Istrouma (6-4A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)*

Game story

Plaquemine

Istrouma 8

Plaquemine 48 (F)


St. Michael (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)*

Game story

Lutcher

St. Michael 0

Lutcher 25 (F)


Livonia (5-3A) at Eunice (5-3A)*

Eunice

Livonia 31

Eunice 39 (F)


Parkview Baptist (6-3A) at Baker (6-3A)*

Game story

Baker
Parkview Baptist 49

Baker 20 (F)


West Feliciana (6-3A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)*

Glen Oaks

West Feliciana 34

Glen Oaks 8 (F)


Capitol (7-2A) at University (7-2A)*

Game story

University Capitol 14

University 44 (F)


Brusly (7-3A) at St. James (7-3A)*

St. James

Brusly 55

St. James 22 (F)


Port Allen (7-3A) at St. Charles Catholic (7-3A)*

Game story

St. Charles Catholic
Port Allen 0

St. Charles Cath. 35 (F)


Independence (8-3A) at Albany (8-3A)*

Albany

Independence 52

Albany 21 (F)


Episcopal (7-2A) at Redemptorist (7-2A)*

Redemptorist

Episcopal 38

Redemptorist 15 (F)


Northeast (7-2A) at Dunham (7-2A)*

Dunham
Northeast 0

Dunham 49 (F)


Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-1A) at North Central (6-1A)*

North Central
Catholic-PC 44

North Central 8 (F)


False River Academy (6-1A) at Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A)*

Pointe Coupee Cen

False River Ac. 13

Pointe Cou. Cen. 34 (F)


Varnado (7-1A) at Christian Life (7-1A)*

Christian Life

Varnado 6

Christian Life 24 (F)


Southern Lab (7-1A) at Mount Hermon (7-1A)*

Mount Hermon

Southern Lab 43

Mount Hermon 0 (F)


Ascension Catholic (9-1A) at West St. John (9-1A)*

West St. John

Ascension Cath. 21

West St. John 62 (F)


Ascension Christian (9-1A) at East Iberville (9-1A)*

East Iberville
Ascension Chr. 0

East Iberville 24 (F)


Riverfield (MAIS 3-1A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) Game story

Central Private

Riverfield 13

Central Private 12 (F)


Silliman (MAIS 6-2A) at Adams County (MAIS 5-2A)

Adams County

Silliman 49

Adams County 42 (F)



E.D. White (7-3A) at Donaldsonville (7-3A)* Donaldsonville

E.D. White 38

Donaldsonville 22 (F)














* Denotes district games