The Baton Rouge Advocate High School Football Scoreboard 

October 4, 2012

Class 5A & 4A Boys
Event Location SCORE

Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A) at Opelousas Catholic (6-1A)* Game story

Opelousas Catholic

PCC 36

OC 24 (F)

St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A) vs. Ascension Catholic (9-1A)*

Boutte Stadium

St. John-Plaq 7

Asc. Catholic 25 (F)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (6-1A) at False River Academy (6-1A)* Game story

False River Academy

SH-VP 34

False Riv. Acad. 14 (F)

* Denotes district games

October 5, 2012

Class 5A - 1A
Event Location SCORE

Central (4-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)*

Game story

Zachary

Central 45

Zachary 28 (F)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)*

Game story

Denham Springs

Scotlandville 34

Denham Springs 24 (F)


Walker (4-5A) at Live Oak (4-5A)*

Game story

Live Oak

Walker 30

Live Oak 50 (F)


Catholic (5-5A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)*

Game story

Woodlawn

Catholic 49

Woodlawn 13 (F)


St. Amant (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)*

Game story

Dutchtown

St. Amant 17

Dutchtown 31 (F)


East Ascension (5-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)*

Game story

McKinley

East Ascension 35

McKinley 19 (F)


Plaquemine (6-4A) at Broadmoor (6-4A)*

Game story

Broadmoor

Plaquemine 49

Broadmoor 31 (F)


Lutcher (6-4A) at Istrouma (6-4A)*

Game story

Istrouma

Lutcher 42

Istrouma 0 (F)


Belaire (6-4A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A)*

Game story

Doug William Stadium
Belaire 8

St. Michael 54 (F)


Reed (10-3A) vs. Tara (6-4A)

Olympia Stadium

Reed 12

Tara 16 (F)


West Feliciana (6-3A) at Baker (6-3A)*

Game story

Baker West Feliciana 34

Baker 6 (F)


East Feliciana (6-3A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)*

Game story

Parkview Baptist

East Feliciana 39

Parkview Baptist 53 (F)


Brusly (7-3A) at E.D. White (7-3A)*

E.D. White
Brusly 43

E.D. White 7 (F)


St. Charles Catholic (7-3A) vs. Donaldsonville (7-3A)* Game story

Boutte Stadium

St. Charles Cath. 50

Donaldsonville 6 (F)


St. James (7-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)*

Port Allen

St. James 6

Port Allen 28 (F)


Livonia (5-3A) at Rayne (5-3A)*

Game story

Rayne
Livonia 26

Rayne 33 (F)


Independence (8-3A) at Amite (8-3A)*

Amite
Independence 39

Amite 35 (F)


Jewel Sumner (8-3A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)*

Bogalusa

Jewel Sumner 27

Bogalusa 34 (F)


Capitol (7-2A) at Dunham (7-2A)*

Dunham

Capitol 18

Dunham 7 (F)



Redemptorist (7-2A) at Northeast (7-2A)*

Northeast

Redemptorist 20

Northeast 27 (F)


Episcopal (7-2A) at University (7-2A)*

Game story

University

Episcopal 10

University 57 (F)


Loranger (8-3A) at Albany (8-3A)*

Albany
Loranger 41

Albany 0 (F)


St. Helena Central (8-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2A)*

St. Thomas Aquinas

St.Helena Central 6

St. Thomas Aq. 52 (F)


Northlake Christian (8-2A) at Pine (8-2A)*

Pine

Northlake Christian 23

Pine 19 (F)



St. Edmund (6-1A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-1A)

C-PC (7:30pm)

St. Edmund 21

C-PC 27 (F)


Hannan (7-1A) vs. Southern Lab (7-1A)*

Mumford Stadium

Hannan 20

Southern Lab 50 (F)


Christian Life (7-1A) at Mount Hermon (7-1A)*

Mount Hermon

Christian Life 45

Mount Hermon 6 (F)


East Iberville (9-1A) at White Castle (9-1A)*

White Castle

East Iberville 6

White Castle 54 (F)


Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) at Oak Forest Academy (MAIS 6-2A)

Oak Forest Academy

Central Private 6

Oak Forest 46 (F)


Copiah Academy (MAIS 2-3A) at Silliman (MAIS 6-2A)

Silliman

Copiah Academy 24

Silliman 34 (F)


N/A

N/A

N/A


* Denotes district games