District 6-4A

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

OL Micheal Vick Broadmoor 5-11 250 Jr.

OL Orlando Batiste Plaquemine 6-0 255 So.

OL Demarcus Jenkins Plaquemine 6-0 300 So.

OL Chad Krause St. Michael 6-1 220 Sr.

OL Dayne George Lutcher 5-10 285 Sr.

TE David Collins Broadmoor 6-1 175 Sr.

WR Gerome Springer Belaire 5-10 165 Sr.

WR Sully Martin Lutcher 5-7 145 So.

WR Sonny Adams St. Michael 6-1 180 Sr.

WR Kaelon Stevenson Tara 5-10 175 Jr.

RB Devontae Thomas Broadmoor 6-1 196 Sr.

RB Daniel Taylor Lutcher 5-9 175 Sr.

RB Julius Maracalin Plaquemine 5-8 180 So.

QB Ruston Matherne Lutcher 6-0 180 Jr.

PK Ashton Fletcher St. Michael 5-7 165 Fr.

UP Josh Rogers

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

DL Darez Joseph Lutcher 5-11 240 Sr.

DL Blake Scott Lutcher 5-10 260 Sr,

DL Devon Godchaux Plaquemine 6-5 235 So.

DL Logan Patty St. Michael 5-11 250 Sr.

LB Brian Cook Broadmoor 5-10 175 Sr.

LB Blake Roussel Lutcher 6-2 220 So.

LB Jaquale Smith Plaquemine 5-11 180 Jr.

LB Mark Williams Belaire 5-10 170 Sr.

DB Joshua Coleman Belaire 6-0 175 So.

DB Jordan Batiste Lutcher 5-10 170 Sr.

DB DeOondre Philson Plaquemine 5-10 172 Sr.

DB Vilche Davis Tara 5-10 170 Sr.

P Christopher Reid St. Michael 5-9 155 Fr.

RS Hakeem Deggs Plaquemine 5-5 160 Jr.

ATH Reginald Williams Broadmoor 5-11 178 Sr.

COACH OF THE YEAR:: Tim Detillier, Lutcher

OFFENSIVE MVP: Daniel Taylor, Lutcher

DEEFENSIVE MVP: Jordan Batiste, Lutcher

Second team offense

Wayne Hymel, Lutcher; Toren Jackson, Lutcher; Josh Ambeau, St. Michael; Jarrett Hill, Tara; Aaron Hall, Istrouma; Reginald Williams, Broadmoor; Jared Poche, Lutcher; Dorian Semien, Lutcher; Bo Aucoin, St. Michael; Hakeem Deggs, Plaquemine; J.T. Mauldin, St. Michael; Tyrick Nelson, Tara; Jarvis York, Belaire; Josh Rogers, Broadmoor; Nicholas Gatch, Lutcher; Jared Poche, Lutcher.

Second team defense

Nicholas Lathan, Belaire; David Collins, Broadmoor; Jared Tackno, Plaquemine; Da’vid Johnson, Broadmoor; Treyon Holmes, Istrouma; Londres Johnson, Lutcher; Brandon Davenport, St. Michae; Reginald Williams, Broadmoor; Christophe Garon, Lutcher; Troy Favorite, Lutcher; Quintele Jackson, Plaquemine; C.J. Okpalobi, St. Michael; Joseph Jordan, Plaquemine; Jarvis York, Belaire; C.J. Okpalobi, St. Michael; Peyton Drago, St. Michael.