First round

1. Cleveland, Anthony Bennett, F, UNLV

2. Orlando, Victor Oladipo, g, Indiana

3. Washington, Otto Porter, Jr., f, Georgetown

4. Charlotte, Cody Zeller, c, Indiana

5. Phoenix, Alex Len, c, Maryland

6. New Orleans, Nerlens Noel, c, Kentucky

7. Sacramento, Ben McLemore, g, Kansas

8. Detroit, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, g, Georgia

9. b-Minnesota, Trey Burke, g, Michigan

10. Portland, C.J. McCollum, g, Lehigh

11. Philadelphia, Michael Carter-Williams, g, Syracuse

12. Oklahoma City (from Toronto via Houston), Steven Adams, c, Pittsburgh

13. c-Dallas, Kelly Olynyk, c, Gonzaga

14. b-Utah, Shabazz Muhammad, f, UCLA

15. Milwaukee, Giannis Antetokunbo, f, Filathlitikos (Greece)

16. c,d-Boston, Lucas Riva Nogueira, c, Estudiantes (Spain)

17. Atlanta, Dennis Schroeder, g, New Yorker Phantoms (Germany)

18. d-Atlanta (from Houston via Brooklyn), Shane Larkin, g, Miami

19. Cleveland (from L.A. Lakers), Sergey Karasev, f, Triumph (Russia)

20. Chicago, Tony Snell, g, New Mexico

21. b-Utah (from Golden State via Brooklyn), Gorgui Dieng, c, Louisville

22. Brooklyn, Mason Plumlee, c, New Jersey

23. Indiana, Solomon Hill, f, Arizona

24. New York, Tim Hardaway, Jr., g, Michigan

25. L.A. Clippers, Reggie Bullock, f, North Carolina

26. e-Minnesota (from Memphis via Houston), Andre Roberson, f, Colorado

27. f-Denver, Rudy Gobert, c, Cholet (France)

28. San Antonio, Livio Jean-Charles, f, ASVEL (France)

29. g-Oklahoma City, Archie Goodwin, g, Kentucky

30. h-Phoenix (from Miami via L.A. Lakers and Cleveland), Nemanja Nedovic, g, Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania)

Second round

31. i-Cleveland (from Orlando), Allen Crabbe, g, California

32. Oklahoma City (from Charlotte), Alejandro Abrines, g, Barcelona (Spain)

33. Cleveland, Carrick Felix, g, Arizona State

34. Houston (from Phoenix), Isaiah Canaan, g, Murray State

35. Philadelphia (from New Orleans), Glenn Rice Jr., r, Rio Grande (NBADL)

36. Sacramento, Ray McCallum, g, Detroit

37. Detroit, Tony Mitchell, g, North Texas

38. Washington, Nate Wolters, g, South Dakota State

39. Portland (from Minnesota via Boston and Cleveland), Jeff Withey, c, Kansas

40. Portland, Grant Jerrett, f, Arizona

41. Memphis (from Toronto), Jamaal Franklin, f, San Diego State

42. a-Philadelphia, Pierre Jackson, g, Baylor

43. Milwaukee, Ricky Ledo, g, Providence

44. d-Atlanta (from Dallas), Mike Muscala, c, Bucknell

45. Portland (from Boston), Marko Todorovic, c, Regal Barcelona (Spain)

46. f-Utah, Erick Green, g, Virginia Tech

47. Atlanta, Raul Neto, g, Lagun Aro GBC (Spain)

48. L.A. Lakers, Ryan Kelly, f, Duke

49. Chicago, Erik Murphy, f, Florida

50. Atlanta (from Houston), James Ennis, f, Long Beach State

51. Orlando (from Golden State via Denver and New York), Romero Osby, f, Oklahoma

52. Minnesota (from Brooklyn), Lorenzo Brown, g, N.C. State

53. Indiana, Colton Iverson, c, Colorado State

54. Washington (from New York), Arsalan Kazemi, f, Oregon State

55. Memphis, Joffrey Lauvergne, f, Partizan (Adraitic League)

56. Detroit (from L.A. Clippers), Peyton Siva, g, Louisville

57. Phoenix (from Denver via L.A. Lakers), Alex Oriakhi, f, Missouri

58. San Antonio, DeShaun Thomas, f, Ohio State

59. Minnesota (from Oklahoma City), Bojan Dubljevic, f, Valencia BC (Spain)

60. Memphis (from Miami), Janis Timma, f, Ventspils (Latvia)

Proposed trades

a-New Orleans and Philadelphia traded the rights to selected players.

b-Minnesota and Utah traded the rights to selected players.

c-Dallas and Boston traded the rights to selected players.

d-Traded the rights to Dallas for the rights to Lucas Riva Nogueira, c, Estudiantes (Spain). Dallas traded the rights to Atlanta and the second-round (No. 44) selection for Shane Larkin, g, Miami.

e-Traded to Golden State for cash and a future second-round pick.

f-Traded the rights to to Utah for cash and the Jazz’s second-round (No. 46) selection.

g-Traded the rights to Golden State for the rights to Andre Roberson, f, Colorado and a future second-round draft pick.

h-Traded the rights to first-round (No. 30) selection Nemanja Nedovic, g, Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) to Oklahoma City for the rights to first-round (No. 29) selection Archie Goodwin, g, Kentucky.

i-Traded the rights to second-round (No. 31) selection Allen Crabbe, g, California to Portland for two future second-round draft picks.

No. 1 selections

2013—Anthony Bennett, F, Cleveland, UNLV

2012—Anthony Davis, F, New Orleans, Kentucky

2011—Kyrie Irving, G, Cleveland, Duke

2010—John Wall, G, Washington, Kentucky

2009—Blake Griffin, F, Los Angeles Clippers, Oklahoma

2008—Derrick Rose, G, Chicago, Memphis

2007—Greg Oden, C, Portland, Ohio State

2006—Andrea Bargnani, F, Toronto, Benetton Treviso (Italy)

2005—Andrew Bogut, Milwaukee, C, Utah

2004—Dwight Howard, Orlando, F, Southwest Atlantic Christian Academy (Atlanta)

2003—LeBron James, Cleveland, G, St. Vincent-St. Mary HS

2002—Yao Ming, Houston, C, China

2001—Kwame Brown, Washington, F-C, Glynn Academy HS

2000—Kenyon Martin, New Jersey, F, Cincinnati

1999—Elton Brand, Chicago, F, Duke

1998—Michael Olowokandi, Los Angeles Clippers, C, Pacific

1997—Tim Duncan, San Antonio, C, Wake Forest

1996—Allen Iverson, Philadelphia, G, Georgetown

1995—Joe Smith, Golden State, C, Maryland

1994—Glenn Robinson, Milwaukee, F, Purdue

1993—Chris Webber, Orlando, F, Michigan

1992—Shaquille O’Neal, Orlando, C, Louisiana State

1991—Larry Johnson, Charlotte, F, UNLV

1990—Derrick Coleman, New Jersey, F, Syracuse

1989—Pervis Ellison, Sacramento, C, Louisville

1988—Danny Manning, Los Angeles Clippers, F, Kansas

1987—David Robinson, San Antonio, C, Navy

1986—Brad Daugherty, Cleveland, C, North Carolina

1985—Patrick Ewing, New York, C, Georgetown

1984—Akeem Olajuwon, Houston, C, Houston

1983—Ralph Sampson, Houston, C, Virginia

1982—James Worthy, Los Angeles Lakers, F, North Carolina

1981—Mark Aguirre, Dallas, F, DePaul

1980—Joe Barry Carroll, Golden State, C, Purdue

1979—Earvin Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers, G, Michigan St.

1978—Mychal Thompson, Portland, C, Minnesota

1977—Kent Benson, Milwaukee, C, Indiana

1976—John Lucas, Houston, G, Maryland

1975—David Thompson, Atlanta, G, North Carolina St.

1974—Bill Walton, Portland, C, UCLA

1973—Doug Collins, Philadelphia, G, Illinois St.

1972—LaRue Martin, Portland, C, Loyola-Chicago

1971—Austin Carr, Cleveland, G, Notre Dame

1970—Bob Lanier, Detroit, C, St. Bonaventure

1969—Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee, C, UCLA

1968—Elvin Hayes, Houston, C, Houston

1967—Jimmy Walker, Detroit, G, Providence

1966—Cazzie Russell, New York, F, Michigan