NCAA track and field results

WOMEN

Final team standings (top 25 after 21 events): 1, Kansas, 60. 2, Texas A&M, 44. 3, Oregon, 43. 4, LSU, 40. 5, Central Florida, 35. 6, tie, Stanford and Arizona, 33. 8, Arkansas, 30. 9, Clemson, 29. 10, Arizona State, 28. 11, tie, Georgia and Florida, 25. 13, Iowa State, 23. 14, Illinois, 22. 15, Texas, 18. 16, Wichita State, 17. 17, Illinois State, 16. 18, tie, South Dakota and Michigan State, 15. 20, UCLA, 13. 21, tie, Oklahoma and Southern Cal, 12. 23, tie, San Diego State and Auburn, 11. 25, tie, Dartmouth, Colorado, Oklahoma State and TCU, 10.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Texas A&M, 42.88. 2, Central Florida, 43.36. 3, Clemson, 43.76. 4, Oregon, 43.80. 5, Kansas, 43.92. 6, LSU, 44.21. 7, Southern Cal, 44.48. 8, Texas, 45.08.

1,500: 1, Natalja Piliusina, Oklahoma State, 4:13.25. 2, Cory McGee, Florida, 4:13.94. 3, Amanda Mergaert, Utah, 4:14.30. 4, Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame, 4:14.42. 5, Amanda Eccleston, Michigan, 4:14.56. 6, Stephanie Brown, Arkansas, 4:14.58. 7, Shelby Houlihan, Arizona State, 4:14.95. 8, Amanda Winslow, Florida State, 4:16.00.

200: 1, Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU, 22.04. 2, Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M, 22.21. 3, Aurieyall Scott, Central Florida, 22.48. 4, Paris Daniels, Kansas, 22.52. 5, Dezerea Bryant, Clemson, 22.54. 6, Kai Selvon, Auburn, 22.65. 7, Octavious Freeman, Central Florida, 22.92. 8, Olivia Ekpone, Texas A&M, 22.96.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Emma Coburn, Colorado, 9:35.38. 2, Colleen Quigley, Florida State, 9:38.23. 3, Amber Henry, Weber State, 9:43.39. Rachel Sorna, Cornell, 9:52.86. 5, Leah O’Connor, Michigan State, 9:53.71. 6, Courtney Frerichs. Missouri-Kansas City, 9:55.02. 7, Grace Heymsfield, Arkansas, 9:57.18. 8, Alexa Aragon, Notre Dame, 9:57.26.

100 hurdles: 1, Brianna Rollins, Clemson, 12.39. 2, Kori Carter, Stanford, 12.79. 3, Donique’ Flemings, Texas A&M, 12.85. 4, Morgan Snow, Texas, 12.88. 5, Kendra Harrison, Clemson, 12.88. 6, Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State, 12.92. 7, Jasmin Stowers, LSU, 13.00. 8, Janice Jackson, Texas-El Paso, 13.06.

4x400 relay: 1, Arkansas, 3:27.09. 2, Texas A&M, 3:27.59. 3, Texas, 3:27.98. 4, Oregon, 3:28.24. 5, Illinois, 3:29.28. 6, Kansas, 3:32.74. 7, LSU, 3:33.51. 8, Florida, 3:36.19.

Field events

High jump: 1, Brigetta Barrett, Arizona, 6-43/4. 2, Courtney Anderson, South Florida, 6-11/4. 3, Maya Pressley, Auburn, 6-11/4. 4, Leontia Kallenou, Georgia, 6-11/4. 5, Jeannelle Scheper, South Carolina, 6-0. 6, Megan Glisar, South Dakota, 6-0. 7, Shahaf Bareni, North Texas, 6-0. 8, Thea LaFond, Maryland, 6-0.

Shot put: 1, Tia Brooks, Oklahoma, 62- 1/2. 2, Brittany Smith, Illinois State, 58-63/4. 3, Felisha Johnson, Indiana State, 56-91/4. 4, Christina Hillman, Iowa State, 56-63/4. 5, Julie Labonte, Arizona, 56-31/4. 6, Kearsten Peoples, Missouri, 55-11. 7, Valentina Muzaric, Auburn, 55-33/4. 8, Dani Bunch, Purdue, 55-23/4.

MEN

Final team standings (top 25 after 21 events): 1, tie, Florida and Texas A&M, 53. 3, Arkansas, 461/2. 4, Oregon, 44. 5, Southern Cal, 42. 6, Texas, 32. 7, LSU, 27. 8, Ole Miss, 24. 9, Florida State, 221/2. 10, Arizona, 201/2. 11, Alabama, 20. 12, tie, UCLA and TCU, 18. 14, Penn State, 17. 15, tie, Wisconsin, Nebraska and UNC-Greensboro, 16. 18, Kentucky, 15. 19, Virginia Tech, 14, 20, Oral Roberts, 12. 21, tie, Ohio State and Indiana, 11. 23, Kansas State, 103/4. 24, tie, BYU, Texas Tech and Texas-El Paso, 10.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Florida, 38.53. 2, Alabama, 38.54. 3, Auburn, 38.69. 4, LSU, 38.78. 5, Arkansas, 39.49. 6, Iowa, 39.77. 7, TCU, 39.87. 8, Florida State, 42.30.

1,500: 1, Mac Fleet, Oregon, 3:50.25. 2, Zach Perkins, Air Force, 3:50.39. 3, Patrick Casey, Oklahoma, 3:50.60. 4, Austin Mudd, Wisconsin, 3:50.84. 5, Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame, 3:51.07. 6, Robby Creese, Penn State, 3:51.21. 7, Sam McEntee, Villanova, 3:51.35. 8, Andrew Bayer, Indiana, 3:51.39.

200: 1, Ameer Webb, Texas A&M, 20.10. 2, Isiah Young, Ole Miss, 20.17. 3, Bryshon Nellum, Southern Cal, 20.27. 4, Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State, 20.29. 5, Aaron Brown, Southern Cal, 20.33. 6, Justin Austin, 20.45. 7, Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh, 20.47. Charles Silmon, TCU, DNS.

110 hurdles: 1, Wayne Davis II, Texas A&M, 13.14. 2, Eddie Lovett, Florida, 13.32. 3, Spencer Adams, Clemson, 13.34. 4, Keith Hayes, Kentucky, 13.40. 5, Johnathan Cabral, Oregon, 13.41. 6, Donald Pollitt, Syracuse, 13.52. 7, Greggmar Swift, Indiana State, 13.58. 8, Trevor Brown, Colorado State, 13.69.

5,000: 1, Lawi Lalang, Arizona, 13:35.19. 2, Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro, 13:40.41. 3, Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona, 13:42.27. 4, Maverick Darling, Wisconsin, 13:44.56. 5, Kemoy Campbell, Arkansas, 13:47.70. 6, Reed Connor, Wisconsin, 13:50.70. 7, Luke Caldwell, New Mexico, 13:55.55. 8, Henry Lelei, Texas A&M, 13:58.55.

4x400 relay: 1, Florida, 3:01.34. 2, Arkansas, 3:02.89. 3, Oregon, 3:03.61. 4, LSU, 3:04.62. 5, Illinois, 3:04.83. 6, Baylor, 3:04.84. 7, TCU, 3:05.37. 8, Texas A&M, 3:07.64.

Field events

Javelin: 1, Sam Humphreys, Texas A&M, 255-9. 2, Tim Glover, Illinois State, 247-06. 3, Sam Crouser, Oregon, 239-9. 4, Bill Stanley, Ohio State, 238-10. 5, Raymond Dykstra, Kentucky, 237-10. 6, Jesse Elvrom, Sacramento State, 233-9. 7, Tomas Guerra, Western Kentucky, 233-1. 8, Ugis Svazs, Idaho, 232-0.

Triple jump: 1, Omar Craddock, Florida, 55-61/4. 2, Manuel Ziegler, Memphis, 54-1. 3, Floyd Ross, New Mexico, 52-11. 4, Cordairo Golden, Middle Tennessee State, 52-4. 5, Cameron Parker, TCU, 52-4. 6, Imani Brown, Alabama, 52-23/4. 7, Jonathan Gardner, Georgia Tech, 52-23/4. 8, Klyvens Delaunay, Iowa, 52-21/2.