SEC Indoor Track Results

WOMEN

Final team standings (after 17 events): 1, Arkansas, 1141/2. 2, LSU, 1091/2. 3, Texas A&M, 88. 4, Florida, 871/2. 5, Georgia, 521/2. 6, South Carolina, 50. 7, Kentucky, 34. 8, Tennessee, 29. 9, Missouri, 28. 10, Alabama, 25. 11, Mississippi State, 18. 12, Ole Miss, 11. 13, Auburn, 9. 14, Vanderbilt, 5.

Track events

60 hurdles: 1, Jasmin Stowers, LSU, 8.06. 2, Donique’ Flemings, Texas A&M, 8.20. 3, Kierre Beckles, South Carolina, 8.24. 4, Ugonna Ndu, Florida, 8.31. 5, Ivanique Kemp, Arkansas, 8.35. 6, Shanekia Hall, LSU, 8.38. 7, Erica Bougard, Mississippi State, 8.51. Samantha Scarlett, Auburn, DQ.

60: 1, Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU, 7.24. 2, Ashley Collier, Texas A&M, 7.26. 3, Jennifer Madu, Texas A&M, 7.34. 4, Shayla Sanders, Florida, 7.36. 5, Asia Cooper, Ole Miss, 7.40. 6, Ashton Purvis, Texas A&M, 7.41. 7, Keilah Tyson, Kentucky, 7.46. 8, Kai Selvon, Auburn, 9.30.

Mile: 1, Cory McGee, Florida, 4:35.33. 2, Laura Roxberg, Missouri, 4:36.02. 3, Agata Strausa, Florida, 4:38.03. 4, Cally Macumber, Kentucky, 4:43.00. 5, Grace Heymsfield, Arkansas, 4:43.16. 6, Keri Wood, Arkansas, 4:43.58. 7, Stella Christoforou, Georgia, 4:44.46. 8, Jessica Kamilos, Arkansas, 4:45.05.

400: 1, Regina George, Arkansas, 51.40. 2, Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M, 52.16. 3, Shaunae Miller, Georgia, 52.21. 4, Erika Rucker, South Carolina, 52.22. 5, Ebony Eutsey, Florida, 52.53. 6, Sparkle McKnight, Arkansas, 52.77. 7, Ibukun Mayungbe, Texas A&M, 52.86. 8, Jody-Ann Muir, Mississippi State, 53.22.

800: 1, Charlene Lipsey, LSU, 2:02.48. 2, Natoya Goule, LSU, 2:03.08. 3, Nijgia Snapp, Tennessee, 2:05.97. 4, Megan Malasarte, Georgia, 2:06.39. 5, Allison Peare, Kentucky, 2:06.45. 6, Yanique Malcolm, Alabama, 2:06.87. 7, Martine Borge, Arkansas, 2:07.62. 8, Kimberley Ficenec, Alabama, 2:07.78.

200: 1, Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU, 22.54. 2, Ashton Purvis, Texas A&M, 22.70. 3, Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M, 22.73. 4, Regina George, Arkansas, 23.17. 5, Ashley Collier, Texas A&M, 23.22. 6, Ebony Eutsey, Florida, 23.60. 7, Tynia Gaither, Georgia, 23.96. Kai Selvon, Auburn, DNS.

5,000: 1, Laura Carleton, LSU, 16:18.20. 2, Kayla Lampe, South Carolina, 16:19.02. 3, Diane Robison, Arkansas, 16:24.19. 4, Chelsea Oswald, Kentucky, 16:24.42. 5, Dominique Scott, Arkansas, 16:35.02. 6, Shannon Klenke, Arkansas, 16:36.57, 7, Semehar Tesfaye, Arkansas, 16:43.45. 8, Leslie Boozer, Georgia, 16:50.78.

Distance medley relay: 1, Florida, 11:13.45. 2, Arkansas, 11:14.41. 3, LSU, 11:23.01. 4, Tennessee, 11:23.77. 5, Georgia, 11:25.25. 6, Vanderbilt, 11:25.57. 7, Ole Miss, 11:30.12. 8, Alabama, 11:32.52.

4x400 relay: 1, Arkansas, 3:29.60. 2, South Carolina, 3:33.68. 3, LSU, 3:35.01. 4, Texas A&M, 3:35.33. 5, Mississippi State, 3:39.28. 6, Tennessee, 3:39.40. 7, Kentucky, 3:41.38. 8, Ole Miss, 3:44.95.

Field events

20-lb. weight throw: 1, Denise Hinton, LSU, 69-61/4. 2, Brea Garrett, Texas A&M, 65-111/2. 3, Jearsten Peoples, Missouri, 65-0. 4, Jayla Bostic, Florida, 65-0. 5, Jazmin Miller, Ole Miss, 63-51/2. 6, Bethany Pfeiffer, Missouri, 62-101/2. 7, Jessie Harrison, Tennessee, 62-11/4. 8, Becky Famurewa, Kentucky, 61-61/4.

High jump: 1, Jeannelle Scheper, South Carolina, 6-11/2. 2, Krystle Schade, Alabama, 6- 1/2. 3, Taylor Burke, Florida, 6- 1/2. 4, Makeba Alcide, Arkansas, 6- 1/2. 5, tie, Saniel Atkinson Grier, Georgia, and Kirsten Hesseltine, Arkansas, 5-103/4. 7, Brionne Williams, Vanderbilt, 5-103/4. 8, Maya Pressley, Auburn, 5-83/4.

Triple jump: 1, LaQue Moen-Davis, Texas A&M, 44-2. 2, Keri Emanuel, LSU, 44-2. 3, Ciarra Brewer, Florida, 43-93/4. 4, Lynnika Pitts, LSU, 43-9. 5, Tamara Myers, Arkansas, 42-101/4. 6, Erica Bougard, Mississippi State, 41-91/4. 7, Jordan Wilson, Texas A&M, 41-81/2. 8, Lucie Ondraschkova, Georgia, 41-51/4.

MEN

Final team standings (after 17 events): 1, Arkansas, 1521/2. 2, Florida, 117. 3, Texas A&M, 881/2. 4, Georgia, 56. 5, LSU, 44. 6, Auburn, 41. 7, Alabama, 40. 8, tie, Missouri and Tennessee, 32. 10, Kentucky, 30. 11, Ole Miss, 22. 12, South Carolina, 7.

Track events

60 hurdles: 1, Eddie Lovett, Florida, 7.54. 2, Wayne Davis II, Texas A&M, 7.65. 3, Caleb Cross, Arkansas, 7.72. 4, Keith Hayes, Kentucky, 7.82. 5, Joshua Thompson, LSU, 8.01. 6, Terry Benson, Tennessee, 8.05. 7, Darryl Bradshaw, Kentucky, 8.05. 8, Kenneth Minkah, Texas A&M, 8.09.

60: 1, Markesh Woodson, Missouri, 6.60. 2, Marcus Rowland, Auburn, 6.63. 3, Hugh Graham Jr., Florida, 6.65. 4, Harry Adams, Auburn, 6.66. 5, Prezel Hardy Jr., Texas A&M, 6.70. 6, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 6.71. 7, Antwan Wright, Florida, 6.78. Damiere Byrd, South Carolina, DNS.

Mile: 1, Matt Hillenbrand, Kentucky, 4:01.55. 2, Patrick Rono, Arkansas, 4:01.79. 3, Robbie Farnham-Rose, Alabama, 4:02.34. 4, Kemoy Campbell, Arkansas, 4:03.57. 5, Kane Grimster, Auburn, 4:05.84. 6, Cameron Efurd, Arkansas, 4:06.38. 7, Robert Razick, South Carolina, 4:06.47. 8, Merid Seleshi, Missouri, 4:07.20.

400: 1, Deon Lendore, Texas A&M, 45.23. 2, Hugh Graham Jr., Florida, 45.67. 3, Anton Kokorin, Arkansas, 46.38. 4, Ricky Babineaux, Texas A&M, 46.57. 5, Travis Southard, Arkansas, 47.11. 6, Caleb Williams, LSU, 47.28. 7, Clayton Gravesande, South Carolina, 47.36. 8, Eric Janise, Arkansas, 55.97.

5,000: 1, Henry Lelei, Texas A&M, 13:54.33. 2, Stanley Kebenei, Arkansas, 14:03.60. 3, Josh Izewski, Florida, 14:06.67. 4, Solomon Haile, Arkansas, 14:08.75. 5, Mark Parrish, Florida, 14:12.08. 6, Max Storms, Missouri, 14:14.20. 7, Matt Cleaver, Georgia, 14:14.72. 8, Jimmy Clark, Florida, 14:15.49.

800: 1, Sean Obinwa, Florida, 1:48.40. 2, Charles Grethen, Georgia, 1:49.13. 3, Tomas Squella, Arkansas, 1:49.14. 4, Ryan Thomas, Arkansas, 1:49.25. 5, Hector Hernandez, Texas A&M, 1:49.66. 6, Keffri Neal, Kentucky, 1:50.24. 7, James Bonn, Texas A&M, 1:50.37. 8, Leoman Momoh, Arkansas, 1:56.40.

200: 1, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 20.53. 2, Dedric Dukes, Florida, 20.70. 3, Ameer Webb, Texas A&M, 20.75. 4, Diondre Batson, Alabama, 20.81. 5, Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas, 20.84. 6, Michael Bryan, Texas A&M, 20.93. 7, Marcus Rowland, Auburn, 20.96. 8, Prezel Hardy Jr., Texas A&M, 21.10.

Distance medley relay: 1, Arkansas, 9:50.67. 2, Texas A&M, 9:51.10. 3, Florida, 9:52.03. 4, Kentucky, 9:53.17. 5, Tennessee, 9:56.52. 6, Alabama, 9:57.17. 7, Auburn, 9:57.79. 8, Missouri, 9:59.39.

4x400 relay: 1, Texas A&M, 3:04.18. 2, Florida, 3:04.31. 3, LSU, 3:07.86. 4, Alabama, 3:09.72. 5, Tennessee, 3:10.83. 6, Georgia, 3:11.04. 7, Ole Miss, 3:12.17. 8, Auburn, 3:13.42.

Field events

Triple jump: 1, Tarik Batchelor, Arkansas, 54-23/4. 2, Omar Craddock, Florida, 54-11/4. 3, Marquis Dendy, Florida, 53-33/4. 4, Anthony May, Arkansas, 52-63/4. 5, Jonathan Reid, Alabama, 52-31/4. 6, Morris Kersh, Ole Miss, 51-113/4. 7, Ricky Robertson, Ole Miss, 51-111/4. 8, Jonathon Ilori, Missouri, 50-51/4.

Pole vault: 1, Andrew Irwin, Arkansas, 18-41/2. 2, Jake Blankenship, Tennessee, 18-21/2. 3, Andreas Duplantis, LSU, 17-91/4. 4, Chase Brannon, Tennessee, 17-51/2. 5, tie, Chase Wolfle, Texas A&M, and Kevin Lazas, Arkansas, 17-11/2. 7, Sam Kendricks, Ole Miss, 17-11/2. 8, Jaora Johnson, LSU, 17-11/2.

Shot put: 1, Stephen Saenz, Auburn, 64-73/4. 2, Caleb Whitener, Georgia, 62-91/4. 3, Nick Vena, Georgia, 62-53/4. 4, Brad Szypka, Kentucky, 61-91/2. 5, Matthew Hoty, Tennessee, 60-103/4. 6, Brooks Mosier, Missouri, 58-2. 7, Petr Novotny, Georgia, 57-21/4. 8, Rodney Brown, LSU, 56-51/4.