Fair Grounds horse racing results, entries

Fair Grounds results

Friday

First Race — $17,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 4 & 5 yo’s, Six Furlongs

El Woodrow (C. McMahon) 8.20 4.40 3.40

Astro Sopo (B. Hernandez, Jr.) 10.40 6.60

Bunkhouse (R. Eramia) 4.20

Finish Time: 1:13.44

Exacta (5-8) $88.40; Superfecta (5-8-2-7) $1,253.80; Trifecta (5-8-2) $428.40

Second Race — $17,500, Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 4 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

El Otro (J. Graham) 29.00 9.80 4.40

Conservative (C. McMahon) 3.40 2.60

Where’s the Beef (B. Hernandez, Jr.) 3.00

Finish Time: 1:45.92

Daily Double (5-5) $77.40; Exacta (5-3) $104.80; Superfecta (5-3-6-1) $726.00; Trifecta (5-3-6) $449.60

Third Race — $17,000, Maiden Claiming $12,500, 4 & 5 yo’s, 5.5 Furlongs

Proud Mandy (R. Eramia) 6.40 3.40 2.60

Fabulous Cate (B. Hernandez, Jr.) 5.80 3.20

Smarty Carol (L. Goncalves) 3.40

Finish Time: 1:06.58

Daily Double (5-3) $169.80; Exacta (3-6) $31.60; Superfecta (3-6-5-2) $242.20; Trifecta (3-6-5) $92.20; Pic 3 (5-5-3) $461.80

Fourth Race — $18,000, Maiden Claiming $20,000-$15,000, 4 & 5 yo’s, 5.5 Furlongs

In the A. M. (C. McMahon) 9.00 4.20 3.00

My Mom Pat (R. Eramia) 4.00 3.20

Tensas Trieste (J. Graham) 4.00

Finish Time: 1:06.46

Daily Double (3-2) $32.60; Exacta (2-7) $40.40; Superfecta (2-7-3-9) $347.20; Trifecta (2-7-3) $155.60; Pic 3 (5-3-2) $445.60

Fifth Race — $45,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, One Mile, 70 Yards

Deceptive Vision (Bridgmhn) 3.20 2.40 2.10

Blue Violet (M. Guidry) 2.60 2.20

Cora Mesa (B. Hernandez, Jr.) 3.00

Finish Time: 1:44.54

Daily Double (2-6) $21.60; Exacta (6-1) $6.40; Superfecta (6-1-5-4) $30.00; Trifecta (6-1-5) $19.60; Pic 3 (3-2-6) $48.80; Pic 4 (5-3-2-6) $689.60

Sixth Race — $23,000, Maiden Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo, One Mile, 70 Yards

Happyisoutback (Napravnik) 4.60 2.80 2.40

Guess My Name (Hernandez) 3.80 3.00

Turn and Run (J. Theriot) 4.20

Finish Time: 1:46.76

Daily Double (6-10) $10.00; Exacta (10-7) $12.60; Superfecta (10-7-9-3) $90.60; Trifecta (10-7-9) $39.80; Pic 3 (2-6-10) $65.80

Seventh Race — $17,000, SOC $12,500-$5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Six Furlongs

Easy Jazz (K. Clark) 4.40 2.80 2.20

Redhotrush (C. McMahon) 3.20 2.80

Knot Floyd (S. Bridgmohan) 2.10

Finish Time: 1:10.88

Daily Double (10-7) $9.60; Exacta (7-4) $13.80; Superfecta (7-4-1-2) $202.80; Trifecta (7-4-1) $42.20; Pic 3 (6-10-7) $29.00

Eighth Race — $24,000, Claiming $25,000-$20,000, 3 yo’s & up, One Mile, 70 Yards

Living My Dream (Bridgmohn) 7.00 2.60 2.80

Teeny Liz (R. Napravnik) 2.10 2.20

Auntie’s Kitchen (T. Agilar) 6.80

Finish Time: 1:45.44

Daily Double (7-10) $29.60; Exacta (10-6) $12.60; Superfecta (10-6-4-2) $393.60; Trifecta (10-6-4) $101.20; Pic 3 (10-7-10) $67.40

Ninth Race — $17,000, SOC $12,500-$5,000, 4 yo’s & up, 5.5 Furlongs

Skipawaywithpat (J. Jacinto) 5.40 3.60 2.60

Telescopic (C. Hernandez) 4.80 3.20

She’s Saariffic (C. McMahon) 4.00

Finish Time: 1:05.94

Daily Double (10-6) $23.00; Exacta (6-4) $23.80; Superfecta (6-4-7-1) $486.40; Trifecta (6-4-7) $152.80; Pic 3 (7-10-6) $55.00

Tenth Race — $14,000, Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3 yo, 5.5 Furlongs

Landstar (S. Bridgmohan) 10.40 5.40 2.80

Hesa Hunk (C. McMahon) 5.80 3.60

Victory On Ice (R. Eramia) 2.40

Finish Time: 1:07.62

Daily Double (6-6) $29.40; Exacta (6-10) $67.00; Superfecta (6-10-11-5) $672.60; High 5 (6-10-11-5-3) $16,141.20; Trifecta (6-10-11) $211.60; Pic 3 (10-6-6) $86.80; Pic 4 (7/8-10-6/8-6) $445.20; (1/2/4/6/10-7/8-10-6/8-6) $118.15

Fair Grounds Entries

Saturday

Post time: 1 p.m. Saturday.

First Race — Maiden Claiming $15,000, 3 yo, Purse $18,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Hop Sing (Eramia-Heitzmann) 8-1

2 Dehere On Tour (Jacinto-Foley) 8-5

3 Burning Force (Goncalves-Mouton) 8-1

4 Belroyalty (Napravnik-Calhoun) 5-1

5 Anexecutiveopening (Graham) 9-5

6 Itsy Bitsy Walk (Diego-Schweda) 8-1

Second Race — Claiming $5,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $13,000, One Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 Odessa Sky (McMahon-Perron) 8-1

2 Pioneer Tiger (Diego-Ingram) 8-1

3 Monkey Hands (Clark-Schmidt) 7-2

4 Da Who Dat Prince (Graham) 10-1

5 Ambrose the Great (Agilar) 10-1

6 Toolight’s Nephew (Hernandez) 5-1

7 Truett’s Rebel (Mena-Gomez) 10-1

8 Dixie Lullaby (Riquelme-Pennino) 12-1

9 Strikin Ike (Nolan-Bailey) 4-1

10 The Ashman (Eramia-Ishaq) 12-1

Third Race — Claiming $30,000-$25,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $26,000, One Mile Turf

1 Soul Sacrifice (Guidry-Scherer) 8-1

2 Reason to Be Proud (Napravnik) 8-1

3 Runaway Pepper (Hernandez, Jr.) 10-1

4 Au Moon (Jacinto-Carroll) 12-1

5 Mr. Woodrow (Mena-Nicks) 9-2

6 Validfromthegitgo (Melancon) 20-1

7 Ready to Taunt (Bridgmohan) 3-1

8 Sound Effect (Graham-Stidham) 4-1

9 Merv (Eramia-Desormeaux) 8-1

10 Redboard (Goncalves-Simms) 8-1

11 Upon Reflection (Riquelme-Engler) 10-1

Fourth Race — Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $19,000, One Mile, 70 Yards Dirt

1 My Risenstar (Hernandez-Rckwell) 3-1

2 Smartasawhip (Goncalves-Richrds) 7-2

3 Foreowonk Dog (Jacinto-Pish) 12-1

4 U Hush (Diego-Castanon) 8-1

5 Uno Mas (Clark-Keen) 5-1

6 Wajir On Me (Mena-Hawley) 9-2

7 Wheemaway (Bridgmohan-Milligan) 4-1

Fifth Race — Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $47,000, One Mile Turf

1 Misty’s Shadow (Clark-Ishaq) 12-1

2 Wild Pantera (McMahon-Gabriel) 6-1

3 Myrtle’s Gray (Napravnik-Scherer) 5-1

4 Myriad (Hernandez, Jr.-Scherer) 3-1

5 Miss Addison (Eramia-Faucheux) 4-1

6 Malibu Holiday (Graham-Heffner) 6-1

7 Cloud Scapes (Mena-Pierce) 5-2

8 Ensign’s Soul (Hernandez-Stewart) 6-1

9 Wind Energy (Hernandez, Jr.-Flint) 10-1

10 Shezacrazylilsis (Napravnik-Stall, Jr.) 9-2

11 Little Pinkie (Mena-Gibson) 4-1

12 Annaclone (Bridgmohan-Asmussen) 5-1

Sixth Race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3 yo, F (fillies), Purse $14,000, 5.5 Furlongs Dirt

1 Earth’s Princess (McMahon) 12-1

2 Runningmyhealsoff (Theriot) 5-1

3 Vintage Port (Hernandez-Meaux) 20-1

4 Letter Loose (Velazquez-Scherer) 9-2

5 Doubledealingdiva (Clark) 6-1

6 Caesars Queen (Bonnet-Alonzo) 12-1

7 Coco Laurain (Goncalves-Duke) 20-1

8 Meghan Claire (Eramia-Heitzmann) 7-2

9 Crypto Good (Mena-Hawley) 6-1

10 Miss Moronette (Diego-Burgess) 12-1

11 Openly Critical (Jacinto-Richards) 12-1

12 One Famous Girl (Melancon-Patin) 12-1

13 Valid Rachel (Graham-Amoss) 8-1

14 Bozette (Graham-Cormier, Jr.) 20-1

Seventh Race — AOC $40,000, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $49,000, 1 1/8 Miles Turf

1 Thespian’s Fate (Mena-Pierce) 10-1

1a Stunning Split (Bridgmohan) 10-1

2 Quietdetermination (Guidry) 10-1

2b Friendly Banter (Guidry-) 10-1

3 Sachem Spirit (Hernandez, Jr.) 8-1

4 Bauers Got Hours (Hernandez) 12-1

5 Prime Cut (Bridgmohan-Carroll) 4-1

6 Trend (Graham-Stidham) 3-1

7 Code Conduct (Eramia-Catalano) 12-1

8 Dark Cove (Napravnik-Maker) 9-2

9 Mack’s Blackhawk (Jacinto) 10-1

10 Formaggio (Goncalves-Carroll) 10-1

11 Adulare (Mena-Dupuy) 4-1

Eighth Race — Allowance, 4 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $48,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Do Dat Blues (Hernandez, Jr.-Lovell) 6-1

2 Say Somethin Good (Mena-Hawley) 6-1

3 Foreign Girl (Napravnik-Mouton) 5-2

4 Harlie’s Dreams (Bridgmohan) 4-1

5 Silent Legacy (Hernandez-Richards) 8-1

6 U Belong to Me (Guidry-Ducoing) 8-1

7 Warrior Maid (Eramia-Heitzmann) 7-2

Ninth Race — Stakes, 4 yo’s & up, Purse $60,000, One Mile Turf

1 Sunday’s Child (Hernandez, Jr.) 8-1

2 Blackntansatlarrys (Mena-Nicks) 8-1

3 Lovely Vin (Napravnik-Amoss) 3-1

4 Productive Envoy (Hernandez) 12-1

5 No Rules Now (Goncalves-Lovell) 10-1

6 Benwill (Guidry-Richey) 12-1

7 Sadie’s Soldier (Clark-Brinkman) 7-2

8 Heavenville (Eramia-Milligan) 9-2

9 Lee’s Spirit (Jacinto-Johnston) 5-1

Tenth Race — Claiming $7,500-$6,500, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $17,000, 5.5 Furlongs Dirt

1 The Hidden Ace (McMahon-Jones) 7-2

2 Mister Dehere (Bridgmohan) 12-1

3 Buckle Down (Riquelme-Landry) 20-1

4 Bad T Boy (Graham-Shirey) 15-1

5 Riley’s Voo Doo (Agilar-Terre, Sr.) 10-1

6 Sea Song’s Hammer (Melancon) 8-1

7 Appealing Image (Eramia-Lovell) 3-1

8 Sixoeight (Jacinto-Foley) 12-1

9 Admiral Nelson (Theriot-Scherer) 9-2

10 Primal Jones (Clark-Keen) 20-1

11 Pandering (Goncalves-Glyshaw) 8-1

11th Race — Maiden Claiming $10,000, 3 yo, F (fillies), Purse $14,000, 5.5 Furlongs Dirt

1 Jaden’s Rose (Riquelme-Ney) 20-1

2 Eugene’sexpress (Bonnet-Alonzo) 12-1

3 Lucky Fungo (Hernandez-Sider) 10-1

4 One Broadway Queen (McMahon) 20-1

5 Steel Gray Guitar (Eramia) 3-1

6 Vegas Baby Vegas (Goncalves) 20-1

7 Holy Missy (Graham-Amoss) 8-1

8 Sunlaker (Napravnik-Duhon) 12-1

9 Tensas Croup (Theriot-Calhoun) 4-1

10 Manes Vow (Melancon-Prejean) 8-1

11 Half Theirs (Guidry-Ducoing) 5-1

12 Qui Ca’ (Clark-Delahoussaye) 20-1

13 Aunte Shirley (Graham-Cormier) 20-1