fair grounds entries

Wednesday — Post time: 1 p.m.

First Race — Maiden Claiming $12,500, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $17,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Wine Angel (Bridgmohan) 120 7-2

2 Jordyns Jet (Diego) 117 8-1

3 They Call Me Tbone (Jacinto) 120 4-1

4 Anna Bird Rulez (Napravnik) 120 3-1

5 B for Baba (Mena) 120 5-2

6 Who Dat Dini (Eramia) 120 15-1

7 Ferfie Lou (Hernandez) 120 8-1

Second Race — Maiden Claiming $20,000-$15,000, 3, 4, & 5 yo’s, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $18,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Tensas Trieste (Graham) 123 6-1

2 La Beignet (Bridgmohan) 121 3-1

3 Tangerine Dream (Jacinto) 121 3-1

4 In the A. M. (McMahon) 121 5-2

5 Maid for War (Riquelme) 121 6-1

6 Lady Becnel (Bonnet) 123 15-1

7 Its Like Mike (Hebert) 121 20-1

8 Big Bam (Martin, Jr.) 121 12-1

Third Race — Claiming $15,000-$12,500, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $19,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Joyful Angel (Melancon) 116 12-1

2 Secret Bird (Eramia) 119 12-1

3 Miss Ezell (Hernandez, Jr.) 116 12-1

4 Hello Kitty Lou (Jacinto) 119 5-2

5 Primal Way (Napravnik) 117 4-1

6 Fantacious (Goncalves) 116 9-2

7 Dynasheals (Graham) 119 9-2

8 Prettiereverydave (Mena) 122 5-1

Fourth Race — Maiden special weight, 2 yo, Purse $39,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Lt. Nick (Eramia) 120 15-1

2 Pastor P’s Pulpit (Melancon) 120 30-1

3 What R U Doin (Hernandez) 120 20-1

4 Big Boys in Town (Clark) 120 7-2

5 Southern Nights (Graham) 120 6-1

6 Akers (Napravnik) 120 5-1

7 Valentine Eddie (Hernandez) 120 4-1

8 Classy Lulu (Jacinto) 120 12-1

9 Dibble Dabble (Martin, Jr.) 120 8-1

10 Don’t Be Mad (Mena) 120 6-1

11 Victory On Ice (Goncalves) 120 12-1

12 Puddin’ Dink (Theriot) 120 12-1

13 Man of Distinction (Melancon) 120 20-1

14 Sparkling Brother (Hernandez) 120 20-1

15 Shelby Scott (Bridgmohan) 120 6-1

16 We Found Love (Bridgmohan) 120 4-1

Fifth Race — SOC $10,000-$5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $20,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Por Que (Bridgmohan) 122 2-1

2 Outta Tune (Napravnik) 120 2-1

3 Riverboat Bandit (Melancon) 117 20-1

4 Durango Tango (Graham) 118 20-1

5 Tiban (Goncalves) 122 8-5

6 Tide Rising (Jacinto) 122 20-1

7 Distorted Dave (Martin, Jr.) 122 20-1

Sixth Race — Claiming $17,500-$15,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $21,000, Seven And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Kelly’spremonition (Jacinto) 115 12-1

2 Sun Bear (Clark) 120 12-1

3 Good Prospect (Theriot) 120 6-1

4 Taking Charge (Eramia) 120 12-1

5 Meezaan (IRE) (Goncalves) 115 8-1

6 Mini Mine Mo (Hernandez, Jr.) 119 8-1

7 Wheemaway (Melancon) 120 20-1

8 Political Agenda (Napravnik) 120 5-1

9 Caberneigh (Guidry) 120 4-1

10 War Hoot (Bridgmohan) 120 3-1

11 Pioneering Native (Mena) 119 9-2

Seventh Race — Allowance, 2 yo, F (fillies), Purse $41,000, Six Furlongs Dirt

1 Guadalupe High (Mena) 119 5-1

2 Mohijo (Napravnik) 119 9-5

3 Spiritual Trip (Graham) 119 4-1

4 Tensas Harbor (Clark) 119 8-1

5 King’s Gate (Jacinto) 119 5-1

6 Ellyn’slittlestorm (Eramia) 119 12-1

7 Love Sugar (Guidry) 119 10-1

8 Mony’slittlegracie (Bridgmohan) 119 10-1

Eighth Race — AOC $62,500, 3 yo’s & up, F & M (fillies and mares), Purse $51,000, Five And A Half Furlongs Turf

1 Classy Zip (Goncalves) 120 8-5

2 Smartys Emperoress (Graham) 120 10-1

3 Sam’s Bliss (Mena) 120 6-1

4 Palazzo Babe (Bridgmohan) 122 4-1

5 Tweedy (IRE) (Hernandez, Jr.) 120 8-1

6 Vera Belle (Clark) 120 15-1

7 Seeking Ms Shelley (Jacinto) 122 5-1

8 Monono (Eramia) 120 8-1

Ninth Race — Claiming $5,000, 3 yo’s & up, Purse $16,500, One Mile Seventy Yards Dirt

1 Numen Lumen (Mena) 121 6-1

2 Where’s the Beef (Hernandez) 121 7-2

3 Easy From the Gate (Jacinto) 118 12-1

4 Empty Pages (Guidry) 121 5-1

5 Russian Standart (Diego) 118 20-1

6 El Gato Grande (Goncalves) 121 20-1

7 Double Talk (Napravnik) 121 8-5

8 Dreamin Fool (Clark) 121 6-1