Prep report

baseball

Ascension Christian 4,
Ascension Episcopal 0

Ascension Episcopal 000 000 0 — 0 1 2

Ascension Christian 001 030 x — 4 7 0

W — Perkins. Leaders: ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: Caleb Blessoe (2-3), Tyler Deaulen (1-2, 2 RBIs). Records: Ascension Christian 5-8.

Broadmoor 20,
Madison Prep 5

Broadmoor 53(12) — 20 16  0

Madison Prep 03x — 5  2 2

W — Ryan Sibley (2-2). L — Alvin Judson. Leaders: BROADMOOR: Oni Robertson (2-3, 2 RBIs), Tyler Burrell (3-4, HR, 4 RBIs), Ryan Sibley (4-4, 2 2Bs, 3 RBIs). MADISON PREP: Brandon Hilliard (1-2, RBI). Records: Broadmoor 7-9, Madison Prep 0-13.

Catholic 15, McKinley 0

McKinley 000 00 — 0  1 3

Catholic 382 20 — 15 11  0

W — Hayden Mixon (4-0). Leaders: CATHOLIC: Jordan Romero (2-2, 2B), Josh Smith (2-2, 2B). Records: MHS 1-14; Catholic 13-8

Denham Springs 20, Breaux Bridge 9

Denham Springs 011 826 2 — 20 15 2

Breaux Bridge 007 002 0  — 9 10 1

W — Zach Borne (2-0). L — Hunter Foreman. Leaders: DENHAM SPRINGS: Kaleb Clarke (3-5, 4 RBIs), Wes Brown (3-4), Zach Borne (1-3, HR, 2 RBIs); BREAUX BRIDGE: Bryce Dore (3-3), Lane Landry (2-4), Tim Berard (2-4). Records: Denham Springs 12-5.

Dunham 18,
Christian Life 4

Christian Life 000 400 — 18 16 0

Dunham 350 17x  — 4  6 4

W — B. McClelland, L — C. Saizan. Leaders: DUNHAM: B. McClelland (4-4, 2 runs, 4 RBIs), F. Degeneres (3-3, 3 runs, 2 RBIs), P. Finical (2-4, 2 runs, 2 RBIs); CHRISTIAN LIFE: J. Alford (2-3, RBI, run), P. Hanegan (1-1, 2 RBIs), C. Saizan (1-2, run, RBI).

East Feliciana 20, Southern Lab 3

Southern Lab 002 1 — 3

East Feliciana 192 8 — 20

W — Jay Woodard. L — L. Tey. Leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: C. Thompson (2-3), A. Whicker (2-3); EAST FELICIANA: M. Smith (4-4, 2 RBIs), J. Goff (3-4, RBI), T. Kilborne (3-4, RBI).

Episcopal 11,
Ascension Catholic 1

Ascension Catholic 000 10  — 1  5 6

Episcopal 322 22 — 11 10 0

W — Dalton Barrick (2-0). L — D. Schnexnayder. Leaders: EPISCOPAL; Chris Beckman Jr. (2-2, 3 RBIs), Brennan Folse (2-4, RBI), Spencer Flanders (2-4, RBI), Patrick Stone (1-1, 2B, 2 RBIs); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: G. Haler (1-2), H. Medine (2-3). Records: Episcopal 3-12; Ascension Catholic 10-9

Family Christian 5,
E.D. White 1

E.D. White 001 000 0 — 1 4 1

Family Christian 100 004 x — 5 7 2

W — Ben Chauvin (6-2). L — Justin Theriot. Leaders: E.D. WHITE: Logan Barbera (1-4, 2B), Seth Gravois (1-3); FAMILY CHRISTIAN; Trae Steudlein (1-3, 2 RBIs), M.J. Frazier (1-3, RBI), Rich Hopkins (1-3, RBI); Records; E.D. White 15-2; FCA 13-4.

French Settlement 7, Christian Life 0

French Settlement 141 001 0 — 7 6 0

Christian Life 000 000 0 — 0 4 2

W — Brice Fayard (1-3). L — Stinson; Leaders: FRENCH SETTLEMENT: L.J. Weber (1-1, 3 runs), Jonathan Garden (2-4, 3 RBIs, 2B), Blake Harris (1-3, run, RBI); CHRISTIAN LIFE; Stinson (1-3), O’Bryant (1-3). Records; French Settlement 5-10; CLA 5-12.

Live Oak 12, St. John 2

St. John 002 00 — 2 1 1

Live Oak 053 4x — 12 8 0

W — Briyan Strickland (3-2). L — Gulotta.; Leaders: LIVE OAK; Sam Wilson (3-4, 4 RBIs), Lenni Kunert (1-2, 4 RBIs, grand slam). Records: St. John 16-4; LOHS 7-11.

Livonia 12, Beau Chene 2

Livonia 003 504 — 12 11 1

Beau Chene 000 101  — 2  2 1

W — Jared Jarreau (3-1). Leaders: LIVONIA: John Jarreau (2-3, 2 HRs, 4 RBIs), Jared Jarreau (2-4, 2 RBIs), Malcom Bedrick (2-3, 2 runs). Records: Beau Chene 12-8; Livonia 11-5.

Maurepas 15,
Houma Christian 7

Houma Christian 400 201 0  — 7  7 2

Maurepas 931 002 x — 15 10 1

W — Austin Aime (1-1), L - A. Mathieu. Leaders: HOUMA CHRISTIAN: A. Mathieu (2-4), C. Bates (1-3), S. Soxclaire (1-3); MAUREPAS: Tyler Delatte (2-5), D. Sheridan (3-5), B. Babin (1-2). Records: Maurepas 10-5.

Redemptorist 4,
West Feliciana 2

West Feliciana 100 001 0 — 2 6 5

Redemptorist 101 002 x — 4 4 3

W — Blake Landry (4-2). L — Trey Morgan (3-2). Leaders: WEST FELICIANA; Will Costinett (1-2, RBI), Trey Morgan (1-3), Ryan Reed (1-3), Gage Tygress (1-3); REDEMPTORIST: Blake Landry (1-3, RBI), Conner Callihan (1-3), Beau Taylor (1-3), Jay Crocker (1-3), Cameron Callihan (0-2, RBI), Russell Gage (2 runs, 2 SBs). Records: Redemptorist 9-6; WFHS 6-12.

Runnels 11, Ellender 3

Runnels 412 040 0 — 11 10 4

Ellender 003 000 0  — 3  2 5

W — Josh Morris (3-3). L — Brent Duplantis. Leaders: RUNNELS; Bobby Johnson (2-4, 2 RBIs), Parker LeBlanc (2-4), Josh Morris (1-3, RBI); Ellender: Matt Ledet (1-3). Runnels 9-7.

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 6
Westminster 5

Westminster 102 110 0 — 5 9 3

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 114 000 x — 6 10 3

W — Nick Firmin. L — Jalen Williams. Leaders: WESTMINSTER: Hunter Babineaux (4-4, 2 runs), Jalen Williams (2-4, 1 RBI), Wesley Belard (1-3, run, 2 RBIs); SACRED HEART-VP: Michael Fruge (2-4, run), Hunter Reed (2-4, RBI), Nick Firmin (1-3, 2 RBIs). Records: Sacred Heart-VP12-5.

Scotlandville 14,
Port Allen 2

Port Allen 000 02 — 2 3 3

Scotlandville 405 5x — 14 10 2

W — M. Griffin. L — Dustin Hebert. Leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE; R. Steels (4-4, 5 RBIs), R. Stewart (3B, 2B); J. Wright (2-4). Records: Scotlandville 11-3.

St. Amant 18, Woodlawn 0

Woodlawn 000 00  — 0  0 2

St. Amant 690 3x — 18 14 1

W — Andre Liotta (3-2). L — Dakota Ball; Leaders: ST. AMANT: Brancen Bowen (3-4, 4 RBIs, 2 2Bs, 3B), Jacob Morales (3-3, 4 RBIs, 2 2Bs, 3B), Brennan Grant (2-3, 3 RBIs, 2B). Records; Woodlawn 0-2 District 6-5A; St. Amant 14-6; 1-1.

St. Michael 8, Walker 2

St. Michael 202 400 0 — 8 11 1

Walker 001 100 0 — 2  1 3

W — Jonathan Lofton (2-0). L — Tyler Lockhart. Leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Kyle Bankston (2-3, 2B, 2 RBIs), Chris Reid (2-3, 2 runs), Austin Edens (2-4, 2 RBIs); WALKER: Tyler Lockhart (1-3). Records: St. Michael 15-5; Walker 11-8.

University 7, Plaquemine 2

University 101 122 0 — 7 10 1

Plaquemine 101 000 0 — 2  2 1

W — S. Sensley. L — Barigalia (3-2). Leaders: U-HIGH: S. Sensley (2-3, 2 DBLs), G. Murucci (3-4, 2 2Bs), J. Wharton (2-4, 2 2Bs); PLAQUEMINE; J. Keller (1-3), E. King (1-3). Records: U-High 15-4; PHS 8-5.

Zachary 4,
Parkview Baptist 3

Zachary 201 001 0 — 4  6  2

Parkview 000 102 0  — 3 10 2

W — Evan Tidwll (4-1). L — Evan Kissinger. Save — Evan Wax. Team leaders: ZACHARY: Andre Weber (1-3, 2 RBIs), Mason Foote (1-2, RBI), Gabe Hannum (2-2); Parkview: Cody Daigle (2-3, 2B, RBI), Brennan Bozeman (2-4), Josh Green (RBI). Team Records: Zachary 13-7; PBS 9-11.

softball

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3,
Saced Heart-Ville Platte 0

Saced Heart-VP 000 000 0 — 0 2 1

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 000 120 x —3 2 2

W — L. David (7-2), L - E. Soileau. Leaders: CATHOLIC HIGH POINTE COUPEE: J. David (1 2B), K. Garret (1 RBI); SACRED HEART: H. Johnson (2-3). Records: Catholic-Pointe Coupee 15-4; 5-0 in District 6-1A.

Parkview Baptist 3,
St. Charles Catholic 2

Parkview Baptist 001 000 11 — 3 6 2

St. Charles Catholic 000 002 00 — 2 5 1

W- Blakeli Entremont (9-10). L- Chelsea Loupe (13-4). Leaders: PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Lexie Dautel (1-4, 2B, RBI), Alyssa Mczicker (1-3, RBI, run), Nicky Dawson (2-4, R); ST. CHARLES: Chelsea Loupe (1-3, HR, 2 RBIs), Karli Terrio (1-3, TRPL, R), Emily Triche (1-4, 3B); Records; Parkview Baptist 9-12; St. Charles 14-4.

track and field

Balfour Saints Relays

At West Feliciana High School

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Amant 183.50, 2. Port Allen 89, 3. West Feliciana 84.50, 4. Northeast 81, 5. Baker 36, 6. Jewel Sumner 35, 7. East Feliciana 24, 8. Breaux Bridge 11, 9. Livonia 10, 10. Southern Lab 2.

Field events

High Jump: 1. Toni Rodrigez, St. Amant, 5-00. 2. Rhecie Lee, Port Allen, 4-8. 2.Shayli Schultz, St. Amant, 4-8.

Pole Vault: 1. Billie Cannon, West Feliciana, 10-0. 2. Breonne Williams, Jewel Sumner, 9-6. 3. Taylor Poche, St. Amant, 7-06.

Long Jump: 1. Destiny Bourgeois, St. Amant, 17-6. 2. Sidney Saulny, St. Amant, 16-7.. 3. Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 16-5.

Triple Jump: 1. Destiny Bourgeois, 36-0. 2. Kyesha Thomas, Port Allen, 35-1. 3. Destiny Tuesno, West Feliciana, 34-81/2.

Discus: 1. Faith Bourgeois, St. Amant, 105-8. 2. Alli Duplechein, St. Amant, 104-11. 3. Auslyn Taylor, West Feliciana, 102-10.

Javelin: 1. Toni Rodriguez, St. Amant, 99-8. 2. Gabrielle Thomas, Port Allen, 95-7. 3. Ariane Addison, Baker, 95-2.

Shot put: 1. Destiny Washington, Port Allen, 32-71/2. 2. Jimicah Wilson, St. Amant, 32-1. 3. Shayn Rayford, West Feliciana, 31-0.

4x200 relay: 1. Northeast (Jaylen Cowan, Mya Butler, Alexis Taylor, Alacia Hayes) 1:47.44. 2. Port Allen 1:48.12. 3. WFHS 1:48.77.

Running events

1600: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 5:44.99. 2. Erin Cain, St. Amant, 6:03.86. 3. Julia Wright, St. Amant, 6:11.27.

100 hurdles: 1. Destiny Bourgeois, St. Amant, 16:98. 2. Raven Davis, WFHS, 17.04. 3. Shayli Schultz, St. Amant, 18:48.

100 : 1. Pearl Jones, Northeast, 13:15. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 13:29. 3. Jasmin Thompson, East Feliciana, 13:37.

800 Run: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 2:35.01. 2. Erin Cain, St. Amant, 3. Avelina Trout, Jewel Sumner, 2:42.86.

4x100 relay: 1. West Feliciana (Destiny Tuesno, Diamond Williams, Trutoria Brown, Dominique Dorsy) 51:78. 2. Port Allen 52.28. 3. East Feliciana 52.42.

400: 1. Jaylen Cowan, Northeast, 1:00.58. 2. Kearra Moton, St. Amant, 1:06.41. 3. Alexis Brown, St. Amant, 1:07.59.

300 hurdles: 1. Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 50:58. 2. Rikki Lambert, St. Amant, 53:03. 3. Mya Butler, Northeast, 54.42.

200: 1. Rhecie Lee, Port Allen, 26:74. Jasmin Thompson, East Feleciana, 26:91. 3. Alexis Taylor, Northeast, 27:68.

3200: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 12:37.00. 2. Scotti Dykes, Jewel Sumner, 13:45.00. 3. Randa Byars, St. Amant, 13:58.00.

4x400 relay: 1. Northeast (Jaylen Cowan, Mya Buter, Elcascia Douglas, Alexis Taylor) 4:24.66. 2. West Feliciana 4:40.61. 3. Breaux Bridge 4:48.29.

Boys

Team scores: 1. St. Amant 161.50. 2. Breaux Bridge 96, 3. West Feliciana 731/2. 4. Port Allen 601/2. 5. Southern Lab 5. 6. Northeast 32. 7. Sumner 30. 8. Livonia 21. 9. East Feliciana 171/2. 10. Baker 13.

Field events

High Jump: 1. Marquise Ricard, Southern Lab, 6-4. 2. Cade Keller, St. Amant, 6-2. 3. Telson Allen, Port Allen, 6-0.

Pole vault: 1. Brennan Moon, West Feliciana, 12-0. 2. Mason Lambert, West Feliciana, 12-0. 3. Chase Bates, St. Amant, 10-0.

Long Jump: 1. Jonavan Lewis, St. Amant, 21-8. 2. Calvin Underwood, East Feliciana, 21-7. 3. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 21-1.

Triple Jump: 1. Marquise Ricard, Southern Lab, 45-1. 2. Jamal Zenon, Breaux Bridge, 43-0. 3. Danie Williams, Breaux Bridge, 42-8.

Discus: 1. Trey Cazabat, West Feliciana, 135-1. 2. Dylan Mathern, St. Amant, 132-5. 3. Trey Eumes, West Feliciana, 130-1.

Javelin: 1. Bailey Richards, St. Amant, 169-9. 2. Beau Nickle, St. Amant, 161-11. 3. Darian Claiborne, Port Allen, 157-2.

Shot Put: 1. Darian Claiborne, Port Allen, 49-41/2. 2. Caleb Christ, St. Amant, 47-2. 3. Ernie Filer, Breaux Bridge, 45-5.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1. Breaux Bridge (Tyler Ledel, Randall Menard, Chandler Thomas, Lamont Abraham) 1:29.30. 2. St. Amant 1:29.62. 3. West Feliciana 1:31.64.

1600: 1. Austin Bullow, Sumner, 4:58.00. 2. Quenton Cornelious, Northeast, 5:02.95. 3. Dillion Dupllesis, St. Amant, 5:03.07.

110 hurdles: 1. Maaylik Marshal, Southern Lab, 15.45.. 2. Jamal Zenon, Breaux Bridge, 16.00. 3. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 16.49.

100: 1. Pearl Jones, Northeast, 13:15. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 13.29. 3. East Feliciana, 13:37.

800: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 2:35.01. 2. Erin Cain, St. Amant, 2:38.81. 3. Avelina Trout, Jewel Sumner, 2:42.86.

4x100 relay: 1. St. Amant (Danzil Felix, Jeffery Williams, Shaun Laiche, Gabriel Richards) 43.10. 2. Breaux Bridge 43.20. 3. West Feliciana 43.40.

400: 1. Steven Pirvu, St. Amant, 50.14. 2. Lamont Abraham, Breaux Bridge, 50.39. 3. LaChristopher Smith, Northeast, 50.65.

300 Hurdles: 1. Port Allen, 42:38. 2. Rakeem Brumfield, West Feliciana, 42.40. 3. Alex Derouselle, St. Amant, 42:86.

200 : 1. Tyler Ledet, Breaux Bridge, 22.60. 2. Jeffery Williams, St. Amant, 22:67. 3. Chandler Thomas Breaux Bridge, 22.99.

3200: 1. Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 11:14.00. 2. Dillon Burns, Northeast, 11:49.00. 3. Aaron Albert, Baker, 11:50.00.

4x400 relay: 1. Breaux Bridge (Chandler Thomas, Tyler Ledet, Aaron Lastrape, Lamont Abraham) 3:27.15. 2. St. Amant 3:27.62. 3. Northeast 3:34.79.

Allstate Sugar Bowl
Track & Field Classic

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

$ Meet record

Boys

Team scores: 1. John Curtis 98. 2. Edna Karr 71. 3. Hewitt-Trussville 35. 4. UMS-Wright 33. 5. West Jefferson 26. 6. St. Thomas Aquinas 24. 7. West Monroe 22. 8. St. Paul’s 20. 8. Jewel Sumner 20. 8. Chalmette 20. 11. St. Augustine 18. 11. Lusher Charter 18. 13. L.B. Landry 16. 14. East St. John 15. 15. Archbishop Shaw 13. 15. White Station 13. 17. Harrison Central 12. 17. L.W. Higgins 12. 19. McComb 11. 20. Mandeville 10. 20. Jesuit 10. 22. Fairhope 8. 22. Germantown 8. 24. East Jefferson 6. 24. Newman 6. 24. Walker 6. 24. Baker 6. 24. Episcopal 6. 29. A.J. Ellender 5. 30. Brother Martin 4. 30. Central (Baton Rouge) 4.

ield events

High jump: 1, Malachi Dupree, John Curtis, 6-8. 2, Jerin Allen, Harrison Cen, 6-6. 3, Justin Harrell, Newman, 6-6.

Pole vault: 1, Devin King, Sumner, 17-0$. 2, Dylan Duvio, John Curtis, 16-0. 3, Cameron Robichaux, St. Paul’s-LA, 15-6.

Triple jump: 1, Ricky Theyard, Lusher, 47-41/2. 2, Devante Noil, Karr, 46-06. 3, Roy Bibbs, McComb, 46-3.

Discus: 1, Duke Riley, John Curtis, 152-3. 2, Michael Snow, Hewitt-Truss, 151-3. 3, Anthony Taylor, John Curtis, 148-7.

Track events

100 meters: 1, Jermey Hicks, Karr, 10.48. 2, Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, 10.49. 3, Sherman Badie, John Curtis, 10.74.

200: 1, Devin Scott, West Jeff, 21.56. 2, Edward Davis, Karr, 21.57. 3, Leonard Fournette, St Aug, 21.72.

400: 1, Jacolby Cooper, John Curtis, 48.74. 2, Donald Gray, WhiteStation, 48.75. 3, Christian Gilbert, Karr, 49.56.

800: 1, Zachary Albright, St. Paul’s-LA, 1:55.64. 2, Thomas Grace, Fairhope, 1:56.56. 3, Jevaughn Albert, EastStJohn, 1:57.25.

1,600: 1, Logan Pearce, West Monroe, 4:25.27. 2, Devyn Keith, John Curtis, 4:28.78. 3, Robert Hope, UMS-Wright, 4:29.30.

3,200: 1, Neal Fitzpatrick, Jesuit, 9:35.15. 2, Logan Pearce, West Monroe, 9:35.51. 3, Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 9:38.92.

110 hurdles: 1, Craig Rock, St. Thomas A, 14.25. 2, Albert Brock, Chalmette, 14.45. 3, Tillman Sylve, Landry, 14.90.

300 hurdles: 1, Craig Rock, St. Thomas A, 38.08$. 2, Albert Brock, Chalmette, 38.70. 3, Tillman Sylve, Landry, 39.25.

4x100 relay: 1, Edna Karr (Jermey Hicks Sharkieth Beverly, Devante Noil, Edward Davis), 40.84$. 2, John Curtis 41.99$. 3, St. Augustine 42.16$.

4x200 relay: 1, Edna Karr (Jermey Hicks, Edward Davis, Renel Holmes, Sharkieth Beverly), 1:25.81$. 2, John Curtis 1:26.29$. 3, West Jefferson 1:26.53.

4x400 relay: 1, L.W. Higgins (Brian Smith, Rashad Tobias, Isiah Johnson, Darius Birden), 3:27.74. 2, Sumner 3:27.80. 3, UMS-Wright (Ala.) 3:28.23.

Girls

Team scores: 1. McDonogh #35 58. 2. UMS-Wright 52. 3. St. Paul’s Episcopal 46. 4. Cabrini 39. 5. St. Scholastica 39. 6. West Jefferson 24. 7. Xavier Prep 20. 7. Helen Cox 20. 9. Baker 19. 9. Hewitt-Trussville 19. 11. Hutchison School 18. 12. St. Anges 16. 12. Eleanor McMain 16. 14. Mandeville 14. Mt. Carmel Academy 14. 16. Westminster Christian 12. 16. Lewis Center Olentangy 12. 16. St. Thomas Aquinas 12. 16. Fontainebleau 12. 16. Dominican 12. 21. Catholic Pointe Coupee 11. 22. Holden 9. 22. McComb 9. 22. Hamilton Christian 9. 25. Ursuline Academy 8. 25. Academy of Our Lady 8. 27. East St. John 7. 27. Edna Karr 7. 29. H.L. Bourgeois 6.50 30. St. Mary’s Academy 6. 30. Bayside Academy 6. 32. East Jefferson 4. 32. John Curtis 4. 32. White Station 4. 35. Gulfport 2.50. 36. Ben Franklin 2. 36. Parkway 2. 36. Newman 2. 36. L.W. Higgins 2. 36. Lakeshore 2.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Dominique Clegget, Cabrini, 18-71/4. 2, Shelley Spires, St. Paul’s-Ala, 18-0. 3, Joi Scioneaux, East St. John, 17-3.

Shot put: 1, Cortlyn Ventriss, Westminster, 35-4. 2, Kayla Anderson, Xavier Prep, 32-101/4.25. 3, Emory Builta, Bayside, 32-91/2.

Javelin: 1, Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 127-8. 2, Sarah Morris, UMS-Wright, 112-0. 3, Sarah Welch, Catholic-PC, 110-06.

Track events

100 meters: 1, Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh #35, 11.66. 2, Aleia Hobbs, McMain, 11.75. 3, Shannon Ray, Xavier Prep, 11.85.

200: 1, Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh #35, 23.84. 2, Aleia Hobbs, McMain, 24.44. 3, Shannon Ray, Xavier Prep, 24.57.

400: 1, Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh #35, 56.06. 2, Jaden Davis, Hutchison, 57.53. 3, Keterra Harris, St. Mary’s, 58.47.

800: 1, Kathryn Lazarchic, UMS-Wright, 2:14.83. 2, Madison McDaniel, St. Scholastica, 2:21.37. 3, Caroline Cook, St. Agnes, 2:22.55.

1,600: 1, Kathryn Lazarchic, UMS-Wright, 5:01.77. 2, Veronica Lyle, Hewitt-Truss, 5:08.22. 3, Mia Meydrich, Dominican, 5:13.91.

3,200: 1, Kathryn Lazarchic, UMS-Wright, 11:26.78. 2, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 11:45.75. 3, Carley Boyce, St. Scholast, 11:52.02.

100 hurdles: 1, Alexia Fortenberry, West Jeff, 14.32. 2, Bryiana Richardson, Cox, 14.42. 3, Tayla Celestine, Cabrini, 14.94.

300 hurdles: 1, Bryiana Richardson, Cox, 42.73$. 2, Marinice Bauman, Lewis Center, 44.82$. 3, Alexia Fortenberry, West Jeff, 44.83$.

4x100 relay: 1, McDonogh #35 (Nicole Henderson, Kaitlynn Pratt, Infinity Bradley, Jamara Lewis), 47.88$. 2, Cabrini 49.77. 3, Baker 50.03.

4x200 relay: 1, McDonogh #35 (Marcquita Stalbert, Kaitlynn Pratt, Nicole Henderson, Infinity Bradley), 1:39.17$. 2, West Jefferson. 1:44.85. 3, Baker 1:45.36.

4x400 relay: 1, Mt. Carmel (Sarah Jeffries, Lauren Torsch, Jordan Owens, Caitlin Robert), 4:06.17. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:07.73. 3, Hewitt-Trussville (Ala.) 4:14.45.

Ike Redditt Relays

At East Iberville High

Girls

Team scores: 1. Plaquemine 171 2. False River 105. 3. Pointe Coupee Central 73. 4. East Iberville 47. 5.Madison Prep 46. 6. Family Christian 20. 7. White Castle 19. 8. Central 7. 9. Jehovah Jireh 3.

Field events

Shot put: 1. I. Washington, PCC, 36-6. 2. R.Pearce, FRA, 35-5. 3. J. Bessix, PHS, 34-9.

Discus: 1. A. Nelson, PHS, 94-3. 2. R. Pearce, FRA, 72-6. 3. T. Jones, PHS, 61-3.

Javelin: 1. T. Ortis, FRA, 102-5. 2. K. Oubre, EI, 87-2. 3. K. James, FRA, 80-0.

High jump: 1. C. Washington, PCC, 4-8. 2. D. Johnson, PHS, 4-8. 3. K. Williams 4-6.

Long jump: 1. T. Watkins, PHS 15-5. 2. C. Washington, PCC, 14-9. 3. D. Johnson, PHS, 14-7.

Triple jump: 1. D. Johnson, PHS, 32-5. 2. C. Washington, PCC, 31-7. 3. A. Wiley, PHS, 29-11.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1. PHS 1:47. 2. PCC 1:53. 3, EI 1:54.

1,600 meters: 1. N. Gillis, PHS, 6:33. 2. C. Nipple, FRA, 6:43. 3. D. Clark, PCC, 7:15.

100 hurdles: 1. J. Knight, FRA, 17.55. 2. C. Richard, MP, 19.90. 3. M. Stoute, FRA, 21.9.

100: 1. T. Williams, PHS, 12.08 2. A. Williams, PHS, 12.24 3. K. Octave, EI, 12.62.

800: 1. N. Gillis, PHS, 2:40. 2. J. Fernandez, PHS, 2:47. 3. A. Martin, FCA, 2:50.

4x100 relay: 1. PHS 50.71. 2.PCC 53.3. 3.CHS 55.9.

400: 1. K. Octave, EI, 1:03. 2. K. Barheth, MP, 1:06. 3. S. Richardson, MP, 1:08.

300 hurdles: 1. J. Knight, FRA, 1:00. 2. M. Stoute, FRA, 1:10.

200: 1. T. Williams, PHS, 25.4. 2. A. Bell, WC, 27.0. 3. K. Barheth, MP, 27.3.

3,200: 1. K. James, PHS, 17:10. 2. C. Jones, FRA, 18:06. 3. T. Starnes, FRA, NT.

4x400 relay: 1. PHS 4:29 2. MP 4:49 3. FCA 5:02

Outstanding Field Performer: C. Washington, Pointe Coupee Central

Outstanding Track Performer: T. Williams, Plaquemine

Boys

Team scores: 1. White Castle 136. 2. Plaquemine 100. 3. Central 76. 4. Pointe Coupee Central 65. 5. East Iberville 60. 6. Madison Prep 40 7. Jehovah Jireh 30. 8. Family Christian 26. 9. False River 24.

Field events

Shot put: 1. M. Burns, MP, 44-2. 2. K.Alaywan, FCA, 39-9. 3. M. Johnson, PCC, 38-10.

Discus: 1. M. Burns, MP, 115-10. 2. Q. Webb, FRA, 105-2. 3. K. Dotson, PHS, 97-5.

Javelin: 1. C. Borel, FRA, 128-11. 2. B. Dailey, EI, 117-11. 3. R. Williams, EI, 110-10.

Pole vault: 1.H. Zachary, WC, 9-4 2. M. Kitts, PHS, 9-0. 3. K. Sparrow, WC, 8-4.

High jump: 1. J. Holmes, FCA, 5-10. 2. J. Redditt, EI, 5-8. 3. J. Mayes, CHS, 5-6.

Long jump: 1. R. Franklin, WC, 20-7. 2. D. Powell, PCC, 20-2. 3. D. Honore, CHS, 18-7.

Triple jump: 1. R. Franklin, WC, 43-4. 2. D. Harding, PHS, 40-9. 3. D. Honore, CHS, 39-6.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. WC 1:31.8. 2. PHS 1:34.18. 3. CHS 1:34.7.

1,600: 1. R. Carter, JJ, 5:04. 2. R. Hurst, PCC, 5:23. 3. K. Sparrow 5:31.

110 hurdles: 1. T. Westley, EI, 15.1. 2. J. Jones, WC, 16.1. 3. S Thibodeaux, CHS, 16.2.

100: 1. T. Lang, WC, 10.5. 2. D. Pate, MP, 10.9. 3. R. Powell 11.05.

800: 1. T. Lang, WC ,2:15.61. 2. R. Carter, JJ, 2:15.84. 3. H. Zachary 2:20.

4x100: relay: 1. WC 44.1. 2. PHS 44.4. 3. CHS 45.2.

400: 1. J. Thibodeaux, CHS, 52.7. 2.L. Kerr, EI, 53.4. 3. M. Young, WC, 53.6.

300 hurdles: 1. T. Westley, EI, 41.9. 2.S. Thibodeaux, CHS, 42.8. 3. J. Hill, PHS, 43.8.

200: 1. R. Franklin, WC, 22.2 2. D. Powell, PCC, 22.8. 3. D. Batton, PHS, 22.9.

3,200: 1. R. Carter, JJ, 11:07. 2. R. Hurst, PCC, 12:12. 3. J. Randell, PHS, 12:25.

4x400 relay: 1.WC 3:43. 2. CHS 3:52. 3. PCC 3:55.

Outstanding Field Performers: R. Franklin, White Castle; M. Burns, Madison Prep

Outstanding Track Performer: R. Carter, Jehovah Jireh