Prep report

Girls basketball

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s girls basketball playoff results and pairings. Team seedings are listed in parentheses.

Class 5A

Bidistrict RESULTS

(1) Southwood 72, (32) Airline 28

(16) St. Amant 43, (17) Lafayette 42

(9) New Iberia 53 (24) Covington 37

(25) St. Joseph’s 68, (8) Mandeville 54

(5) Denham Springs 37, (28) East Ascension 16

(12) Pineville 57, (21) Destrehan 38

(13) McKinley 60, (20) East St. John 58

(4) West Monroe 46, (29) Captain Shreve 33

(3) Ouachita 53, (30) Northshore 36

(14) Mount Carmel 61, (19) C.E. Byrd 46

(22) Zachary 48, (11) Walker 40

(6) Sulphur 57, (27) Terrebonne 35

(7) Ponchatoula 50 (26) Fontainebleau 42

(10) Scotlandville 63, Thibodaux 17

(15) Dominican 45, (18) Acadiana 43

(2) Natchitoches Central 73, (31) Haughton 41

Regional results

(1) Southwood 72, (16) St. Amant 26

(9) New Iberia 46, St. Joseph’s Academy 43

(5) Denham Springs 51, (12) Pineville 33

(4) West Monroe 49, (13) McKinley 47

(3) Ouachita 63, (14) Mount Carmel 47

(22) Sulphur 52, (22) Zachary 40

(7) Ponchatoula 53, (10) Scotlandville 42

(2) Natchitoches Central 62, (15) Dominican 33

Quarterfinal pairings

(1) Southwood at (9) New Iberia

(5) Denham Springs at (4) West Monroe

(3) Ouachita at (6) Sulphur

(7) Ponchatoula at (2) Natchitoches Central

Class 4A

Bidistrict results

(1) Warren Easton 93, (32) Washington-Marion 36

(16) Broadmoor 46, (17) Ellender 42

(9) Alexandria 57, (24) Wossman 34

(8) Helen Cox 73, (25) Franklin Parish 29

(5) St. Thomas More 92, (28) Peabody 40

(21) Cabrini 45, (12) Bastrop 42

(13) Leesville 81, (20) Belaire 75

(4) Neville 32, (29) Benton 17

(3) Vandebilt Catholic 63, (30) West Ouachita 25

(19) Huntington 42, (14) Breaux Bridge 34

(11) McDonogh-35 71, (22) Ursuline 32

(6) Salmen 88, (27) Grant 33

(7) DeRidder 64, (26) Teurlings 53

(10) St. Louis Catholic 56, (23) Fair Park 50

(18) Northside 49, (15) Franklinton 40

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 62, (31) Woodlawn-Shreveport 34

Regional results

(1) Warren Easton 65, (16) Broadmoor 46

(8) Helen Cox 57, (9) Alexandria 49

(5) St. Thomas More 69, (21) Cabrini 43

(4) Neville 74, (13) Leesville 67

(3) Vandebilt Catholic 75, (19) Huntington 58

(6) Salmen 61, (11) McDonogh 35 33

(7) DeRidder 61, (10) St. Louis 43.

(2) St. Michael 54, (18) Northside 27

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Helen Cox at (1) Warren Easton

(4) Neville at (5) St. Thomas More

(6) Salmen at (3) Vandebilt Catholic

(7) DeRidder at (2) St. Michael

Class 3A

Bidistrict Results

(1) Albany 83, (32) Donaldsonville 28

(17) Marksville 44, (16) Parkview Baptist 20

(24) Independence 41, (9) North Vermilion 39

(8) Loyola Prep 54 (25) St. James 41

(5) Rayville 80, (28) Jena 22

(12) Loranger 62, (21) Amite 58

(13) Avoyelles 60, (20) Bossier 54

(4) Notre Dame 79, (29) Bogalusa 32

(3) Rayne 68, (30) Richwood 48

(14) South Beauregard 61, St. Mary’s 40

(11) Green Oaks 41, (22) Buckeye 36

(6) Abbeville 46, (27) Brusly 39

(7) E.D. White Catholic 52, (26) Erath 38

(10) Caldwell 42, (23) Church Point 36

(15) Northwest 52, DeLaSalle 39

(2) Baker 90, (31) Xavier Prep 42

Regional results

(1) Albany 51, (17) Marksville 37

(8) Loyola 49, (24) Independence 39

(5) Rayville 53, (12) Loranger 21

(4) Notre Dame 54, (13) Avoyelles 34

(3) Rayne 44, (14) South Beauregard 34

(6) Abbeville 55, (11) Green Oaks 40

(7) E.D. White 52, Caldwell 37

(2) Baker 47, (15) Northwest 29

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Loyola Prep at (1) Albany

(5) Rayville at (4) Notre Dame

(6) Abbeville at (3) Rayne

(7) E.D. White at (2) Baker

Class 2A

Bidistrict results

(1) University 71, (32) Lakeview 24

(17) East Beauregard 48, (16) Thomas Jefferson 46

(9) Jonesboro-Hodge 79, (24) Oakdale 46

(8) Doyle 53, (25) Sterlington 40

(5) Evangel Christian 66, (28) South Plaquemines 29

(12) Lake Arthur 72, (21) West St. Mary 39

(13) Winnfield 58, (20) Northeast 42

(4) John Curtis 74, Haynes Academy 33

(3) Pickering 83 (30) Kinder 31

(14) Mansfield 46, (19) Iota 29

(22) Red River 48, (11) Episcopal 46

(6) Ville Platte 67, (27) Rosepine 40

(7) North Caddo 60, (26) French Settlement 32

(10) Riverside Academy 60, (23) Capitol 54

(15) Homer 63, (18) Pine 55

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas 85, (31) Lake Providence 39

Regional Results

(1) University 78, (17) East Beauregard 43

(8) Doyle 68, (9) Jonesboro-Hodge 49

(12) Lake Arthur 54, (5) Evangel 53

(4) Curtis 62, (13) Winnfield 48

(3) Pickering 71, Mansfield 62

(8) Ville Platte 64, (22) Red River 38

(7) North Caddo 55, (10) Riverside Academy 44

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas 103, (15) Homer 48

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Doyle at (1) University

(4) John Curtis at (12) Lake Arthur

(3) Pickering at (6) Ville Platte

(7) North Caddo at (2) St. Thomas Aquinas

Class 1A

Bidistrict results

(1) West St. John 89, (32) Houma Christian 19

(16) White Castle 66, (17) Opelousas Catholic 46

(9) Metairie Park Country Day 40, (24) Gueydan 31

(8) Hanson Memorial 56, (25) Ascension Catholic 52

(5) Tensas 79, (28) Elton 49

(12) East Iberville 53 (21) Basile 43

(13) Mount Hermon 48, (20) Ouachita Christian 44

(4) Central Catholic 65, (29) Delhi Charter 34

(3) North Central 55, (30) St. John 23

(14) Oak Grove 63, (19) Sacred Heart-VP 56

(11) Southern Lab 52, (22) Westminster 36

(6) Merryville 77, (27) Mangham 53

(7) Arcadia 43, (26) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches 36

(10) St. Edmund 54, (23) Block 50

(15) Louisiana New Tech-Plain Dealing 59, (18) St. Martin’s 49

(2) Vermilion Catholic 57, (31) Cedar Creek 45

Regional results

(1) West. St. John 76, (16) White Castle 39

(8) Hanson 47, (9) Country Day 43

(5) Tensas 84, (12) East Iberville 68

(4) Central Central Catholic 59, (13) Mount Hermon 38

(3) North Central 74, (14) Oak Grove 36

(11) Southern Lab 60, (6) Merryville 44

(10) St. Edmund 53, (7) Arcadia 48

(2) Vermilion Catholic 65, La. New Tech Plain Dealing 43

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Hanson Memorial at (1) West St. John

(5) Tensas at (4) Central Catholic

(3) North Central at (11) Southern Lab

(2) Vermilion Catholic at (10) St. Edmund

Class B

Bidistrict Results

(1) Lacassine 93, (32) Lafayette Christian 8

(17) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 51, (16) Grand Lake 44

(9) Hornbeck 63 (24) Dodson 18

(8) Converse 74, (25) Singer 32

(5) Glenmora 66, (28) Oak Hill 53

(12) Rapides 52, (21) Weston 46

(20) Midland 61, (13) Holden 45

(4) Hathaway 69, (29) Stanley 27

(3) Florien 85, (30) Simpson 49

(14) Summerfield 48, (19) Pitkin 42

(11) Bell City 36 (22) Monterey 27

(6) Anacoco 47, (27) Quitman 26

(7) Castor 51, (26) Simsboro 33

(10) Negreet 72, (23) Hicks 63

(15) Doyline 46, (18) Grace Christian 32

(2) Fairview 93, (31) Zwolle 31

Regional results

(1) Lacassine 33, (17) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 18

(8) Converse 39, (9) Hornbeck 29

(12) Rapides 46, (5) Glenmora 45

(4) Hathaway 51, (20) Midland 24

(3) Florien 61, (14) Summerfield 31.

(6) Anacoco 52, (11) Bell City 29

(10) Negreet 42, (7) Castor 39

(2) Fairview 108, (15) Doyline 25

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Converse at (1) Lacassine

(12) Rapides at (4) Hathaway

(6) Anacoco at (3) Florien

(2) Fairview at (10) Negreet

Class C

Regional results

(1) Pelican 65, (17) New Living Word 36

(8) Ebarb 72, (9) Elizabeth 49

(5) Hackberry 60, (12) Calvin 40

(4) Saline 75, (20) Gibsland-Coleman 50

(3) Plainview 65, (19) Pleasant Hill 42

(6) Kilbourne 54, (11) Georgetown 38

(7) Atlanta 50, (10) Epps 43

(2) Dubach 80, (15) Reeves 55

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Ebarb at (1) Pelican

(5) Hackberry at (4) Saline

(6) Kilbourne at (3) Plainview

(7) Atlanta at (2) Dubach

girls summaries

Baker 47, Northwest 29

Northwest 11 7 7 4 — 29

Baker 10 18 13 6 — 47

Scoring — NORTHWEST: Brianna Layine 12, Shamira Frone 9, Kathan Arvie 2, Crystal Leday 2, Chloe Green 2, Sarah Semine 2; BAKER: Eugena James 13, Jacquis Dotson 9, Iesha Smith 7, Ariane Addison 6, Tia Hughes 6, Anitra Whitfield 4, Lindsey Thorton 2.

3-Point Goals — Baker 1 (Dotson).

Records — Northwest 17-11; Baker 23-5.

Denham Springs 51, Pineville 33

Denham Springs 15 11 15 10 — 51

Pineville 5 10 10 8 — 33

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Caletria Curtis 15, Carlisha Kinchen 12, Brianna Ensminger 9, Katie Patterson 7, Jena Mabile 4, Rachael Riley 4; PINEVILLE: Kala Freeman 8, Haley Deshautelle 7, Ariele Davis 7, Camille Faircloth 4, Ry Deja McQuam 3, Dangale Bayonne 3, Farron Sapp 1.

3-Point Goals — Denham Springs 1 (Curtis); Pineville 3 (Deshautelle, Faircloth, McQuam).

Natchitoches Central 62, Dominican 33

Dominican 13 4 9 7 — 33

Natchitoches Central 15 12 14 21 — 62

Scoring — DOMINICAN; Kayla Noto 11, Grabriella Delaune 11, Jazmine Collin 8, Savanah Norman 3; NATCHITOCHES CENTRAL; Victoria Rachal 24, Gabrielle Cortez 23, Ebony Burton 5, Raven Winslow 3, Te Rainey 3, Kaelyn Guerin 2, Princess Cohen 2.

3-Point Goals — Dominican 1 (Noto); Natchitoches Central 1 (Rachal).

Records — Dominican 24-8; Natchitoches Central 25-4.

New Iberia 46,
St. Joseph’s 43

New Iberia 4 19 13 10 — 46

St. Joseph’s 9 6 8 20 — 43

Scoring — NEW IBERIA; Kierra Anthony 18, Moesha KInard 17, Chyanna Brooks 6, Dominitra Charles 3, Reneisha Alfred 2; ST. JOSEPH’S: Bria Johnson 20, Catherine Hodson 14, Bailey Favaloro 5, Camille Comeaux 2, Caroline Olivier 2.

3-Point Goals — New Iberia 7 (Anthony 4, Kinard 3); St. Joseph’s 4 (Johnson 3, Hodson)

Records — New Iberia 29-4; St. Joseph’s 14-13.

Ponchatoula 53, Scotlandville 44

Scotlandville 9 7 16 12 — 44

Ponchatoula 14 12 13 14 — 53

Scoring — SCOTLANDVILLE: Kr’Rian Wallace 17, Kenya Dixon 17, Brianna Cyrus 4, Nicole Lang 3, Lanae Bitckham 2, Dominique Scott 1; Ponchatoula; Jyar Francis 22, Airi Hamliton 14, Niya Young 6, Roben Richardson 4, L’Donnisty Granison 3, Andrea Kaigler 2, Kayla Lee 1, Taylor Johnson 1.

3-Point Goals — Scotlandville 2 (Lang, Dixon); Ponchatoula 2 (Hamilton, Young).

Southern Lab 60, Merryville 44

Southern Lab 12 12 18 18 — 60

Merryville 11 6 15 12 — 44

Scoring — SOUTHERN LAB; M. Forbes 20, D. Young 18, J. Bartley 12, J. Smith 6, N. Bartley 2, S. Young 2; MERRYVILLE; P. Cournoyer 16, A. Cournoyer 16, K. Dill 6, T. Hudson 4, H. Egan 1, J. Carter 1

3-Point Goals — Southern Lab 2 (J. Bartley, Young); Merryville 2 (P. Cournoyer, A. Cournoyer)

Records — Southern Lab 18-6; Merryville 24-6.

Southwood 72,
St. Amant 26

St. Amant 1 4 13 8 — 26

Southwood 27 7 19 19 — 72

Scoring — ST. AMANT: Katrina Ledoux 11, Gremillion 6, HArtman 4, Williams 3, Lavigne 2; SOUTHWOOD: Kourtney Pennywell 16, Chelsea Tieuel 13, Jessy Ellis 10, Favis 9, Howard 8, Aerika Robertson 6, Aerial Robertson 5, O’Guin 4, Parker 1.

3-Point Goals — St. Amant 5 (Ledoux 3, Williams, Hartman); Southwood 4 (Tieuel 3, Howard).

St. Michael 54,
Northside 27

St. Michaels 10 6 21 17 — 54

Northside 7 5 7 8 — 27

Scoring — St. Michael: Journee Beard 18, Alexandra Gaudet 11, Taylor Morrison 10, Tyler Morrison 6, Glen O’Neill 5, Celia Crisasi 4; Northside; Ebony Jackson 12, Toni Woods 6, Annastasia Robinson 4, Rapasha Joseph 2, Tachiana Leclet 2, Dayan Guidry 1.

3-Point Goals — St. Michael 2 (Beard, O’Neill); Northside (Jackson).

Records — St. Michael 31-4.

Sulphur 52, Zachary 40

Sulphur 9 15 8 20 — 52

Zachary 9 15 12 4 — 40

Scoring — SULPHUR: Kristina Metoyer 14, Ally Cupit 14, Hannah Cupit 13, Lauren Pace 11; ZACHARY: Alyssa McKneely 18, Jasmine Mitchell 9, MAriah Wright 7, Lillie Snowden 6.

3-Point Goals — Sulphur 2 (H. Cupit, A. Cupit); Zachary 2 (McKneely, Wright).

Records — Sulphur 27-3; Zachary 16-16.

University 78,
East Beauregard 40

U-High 29 13 14 22 — 78

East Beauregard 7 8 14 11 — 40

Scoring — U-High: Di’Mond Jackson 20, Alanie Fisher 16, Mikayla Bates 12, Terriel Ross 12, Dahlia Johnson 6, Marygrace Constantine 6, Sabree Wilson 3, Terri Drake 2, Chelsea Berrett 1; EAST BEAUREGARD; Amanda Hunt 14, C. Johnson 8, T. Trehan 6, C. Harrington 6, J. Bushnell 4, K. Thompson 3, M. Logan 2

3-Point Goals — East Beauregard 4 (Hunt 3, Trehan); U-High 6 (Bates 3, Jackson 2, Johnson)

Records — U-High 28-6.

baseball scores

Lakeshore 9, Northshore 0

Hahnville 6, East Ascension 3

Tournaments

Brother Martin

St. Paul 5, Rummel 2

Slidell City

Slidell 9, Salmen 3

Steven Richardson

At St. Amant

St. Amant 25, South Terrebonne 3

softball scores

Fontainebleau 11, Franklinton 1

Tournaments

Christian Life

Broadmoor 10, Port Allen 7

boys golf

Copper Mill

Par 36

Team scores: 1. West Feliciana 120. 2. Baton Rouge High 218. 3. Ascension Catholic n/a

Individual scores: 1. Davis Field, West Feliciana 36. 2. Rich Trum, Baton Rouge High, 42. 3. Mills McClendon, West Feliciana, 43.

Tennis

Dunham def.
Denham Springs, 6-0

girls

SINGLES: Katherine Donofrio def. Haley Davis 6-0,6-0; Olivia Bradley def. Emily Loup, 6-0,4-6, (10-7).

DOUBLES: Grace Courville/Susannah Bilbao def. Haley Porter/ Jessica Hoover 6-0, 6-1; Julia Porrier/Nora Awad def. Grace Williams/Brianna Jackson 6-1,6-1; Anna Moody/Callie Francis def. Melodee Miller/Airlar Arastah 6-2,6-1.

boys

SINGLES: Zane Anderson def. Mathew Whitehead 7-6,6-2; Adam Lala def. Blake Marcomb 6-2,6-1; DOUBLES: Andy Guidry/Tyler Martin def. Jamie Holladay/Brennan Johnson 6-0,6-0; Charlie Barber/Justin Goings def. Ross Alexandar/Stephen 6-0,6-0; Adam Field/Ben Ellison def. Sean Gilbeau/Jake Williams by default

Catholic High def.
East Ascension, 5-0

SINGLES: Alex Klement def. Wayne Picou 6-1, 6-0; Paul Lewis def. Jorge Flores 6-0,6-0.

DOUBLES: Foster Brackin/James Isacks def. Cody Turner/Joseph Babineaux 6-1, 6-1; Grayson Hunt/Parker Hunt def. Chase Loupe/Victor Robert 6-4, 6-1; Preston Gautrean/Clayton Kershaw def. Jake Benson/Hayden Decoteau 7-5, 6-4.

Boys SOCCER PLAYOFFS

Team seedings are listed in parentheses.

Division I

Quarterfinal results

(1) Lafayette 4, (8) St. Thomas More 0

(5) St. Paul’s 2, at (4) Acadiana 0

(3) Brother Martin 1, Catholic-BR 0

(2) Jesuit 3, (7) Airline 1

Semifinal RESULTS

(5) St. Paul’s 1, (1) Lafayette 0

(2) Jesuit 1, (3) Brother Martin 0

Final

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

(2) Jesuit vs. (5) St. Paul’s, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

Division II

Quarterfinal resuLts

(8) Ben Franklin 1, (16) East Jefferson 0

(4) Beau Chene 1, (5) E.D. White 0

(6) Vandebilt Catholic 1, (3) Teurlings Catholic 0

(2) St. Louis-Lake Charles 3, (7) Bolton 1

Semifinal results

(4) Beau Chene 1, (8) Ben Franklin 1, Beau Chene wins 5-4 on penalty kicks, 3 p.m. Saturday

(2) St. Louis 2, (6) Vandebilt Catholic 1

Final

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

(2) St. Louis Catholic vs. (4) Beau Chene, 1:30 p.m. Saturday

Division III

quarterfinal results

(1) Newman 6 (9) Westminster Christian 2

(5) University 2, (4) Northlake Christian 1

(11) Parkview Baptist 1, (3) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(2) Episcopal 3, (7) Lusher Charter 1

semifinal results

(1) Newman 2, (5) University 1

(2) Episcopal 3, Parkview Baptist 1

Final

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

Episcopal vs. Newman, 7:30 p.m. Friday

Girls soccer PLAYOFFS

Playoff seedings listed in parentheses.

Division I

quarterfinal results

(1) St. Scholastica 3, (8) Mandeville 0

(4) Mount Carmel 1, (5) C.E. Byrd 0

(3) Fontainebleau 2, (6) Dominican 0

(2) Lafayette 2, St. Thomas More 1

Semifinal results

(1) St. Scholastica 3, (4) Mount Carmel 1

(2) Lafayette 2, (3) Fontainebleau 1

Final

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

2) Lafayette vs. (1) St. Scholastica, 5 p.m. Saturday

Division II

quarterfinal results

(1) Vandebilt 4, (9) Pearl River 1

(5) Lutcher 1, (4) Neville 0

(3) Ben Franklin 1, (6) Lakeshore 0

(2) Teurlings Catholic 1, St. Louis Catholic 0

Semifinal results

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 7, (5) Lutcher 1

(3) Ben Franklin 3, (2) Teurlings Catholic 2 in overtime

Final

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

(1) Vandebilt Catholic vs. (3) Ben Franklin, 11 a.m. Saturday

Division III

quarterfinal results

(1) Loyola Prep 3, (8) Runnels 0

(5) Catholic-New Iberia 0, (4) Episcopal 0; Catholic wins 3-2 on penalty kicks

(3) University 5, (11) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(2) Academy of Sacred Heart 2, (7) Newman 1

semifinal results

(1) Loyola Prep 2, (5) Catholic-New Iberia 1

(2) Sacred Heart 3, (3) University 1

Final

At Tad Gormley Stadium-New Orleans

(2) Sacred Heart-New Orleans vs. (1) Loyola Prep, 5 p.m. Friday

Baseball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school baseball games and tournaments to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Feb. 18-24.

Friday

Tournaments

DON’S SPORTSMAN CLASSIC

At Brusly High

Ascension Catholic vs Family Christian, 3 p.m.

Terrebonne vs West Feliciana, 5:15 p.m.

Karr vs Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

DAVID DEVANY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Cypress Mounds

McKinley vs Livonia, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor vs Christian Life, 6:15 p.m.

BRIAN HESS CLASSIC

At North Park-Denham Springs

Episcopal vs Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn vs Denham Springs 7 p.m.

At Walker High

Tuerlings Catholic vs Ouachita Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuerlings Catholic vs Walker, 7 p.m.

STEPHEN RICHARDSON TOURNAMENT

At East Ascension

Airline vs East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs Hahnville, 6:30 P.M.

At Dutchtown

Destrehan vs Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Central-BR vs Holy Cross, 6:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Ouachita Parish vs St. Amant, 4 p.m.

At Catholic-BR

South Terrebonne vs. Catholic-BR, 6 p.m.

REDEMPTORIST KICK-OFF CLASSIC

At Redemptorist

Plaquemine vs Springfield, 4 p.m.

East Feliciana vs Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

MEDICAL PHARMACY INVITATIONAL

At C.E. Byrd-Shreveport

Byrd vs. Zachary, 3:30 p.m.

West Monroe vs. Barbe, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Single games

Holden at Maurepas , 11 a.m.

Southern Lab vs Baker, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine at East Iberville

Tournaments

DON’S SPORTSMAN’S CLASSIC

At Brusly High

West Feliciana vs Dunham, 9 a.m.

Family Christian vs Karr, 11:15 a.m.

Terrebonne vs Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs Karr, 3:45 p.m.

Terrebonne vs Brusly, 6 p.m.

DAVID DEVANEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Cypress Mounds

McKinley vs Broadmoor, 9 a.m.

White Castle vs. Livonia, 11:15 a.m.

Port Allen vs White Castle, 1:30 p.m.

Livonia vs Christian Life, 3:45 p.m.

Port Allen vs Christian Life, 6 p.m.

BRIAN HESS CLASSIC

At North Park-Denham Springs

Woodlawn vs Episcopal, 10 a.m.

Teurlings Catholic vs Denham Springs, 1 p.m.

At Walker High

Ouachita Christian vs Live Oak, 3:45 p.m.

Ouachita Christian vs Walker, 1 p.m.

STEPHEN RICHARDSON TOURNAMENT

At East Ascension

Destrehan vs East Ascension, 10 a.m.

Central-BR vs Catholic-BR, 12:30 p.m.

Destrehan vs Catholic-BR, 3 p.m.

Central-BR vs East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

At Dutchtown

Ouachita Parish vs Dutchtown, 10 a.m.

Ouachita Parish vs South Terrebonne, 12:30 p.m.

Hahnville vs South Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Hahnville vs Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Airline vs St. Amant, 10 a.m.

Airline vs. Holy Cross, 12:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs Holy Cross, 3 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

REDEMPTORIST KICK-OFF CLASSIC

At Redemptorist

Springfield vs Redemptorist, 11 a.m.

MEDICAL PHARMACY INVITATIONAL

At C.E. Byrd-Shreveport

Zachary vs. Alexandria, 10 a.m.

West Monroe vs. Zachary, 1 p.m.

Byrd vs. Barbe, 4 p.m.

Byrd vs. West Monroe, 7 p.m.

At LSU-Shreveport

Alexandria vs. Barbe, 7 p.m.

Sunday

Tournament

MEDICAL PHARMACY INVITATIONAL

At LSU-Shrevepirt

Barbe vs. Zachary, Alexandria vs. West Monroe, 11 a.m.

Byrd vs. Alexandria, 2 p.m.