Prep baseball, softball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school baseball and softball games and tournaments to be played in the Baton Rouge area.

softball

Thursday

Archbishop Hannan at False River, 4 p.m.

St. John at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Tara at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Zachary, 4 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Walker, 4 p.m.

Westminster at Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Live Oak at Parkview Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Brusly at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Catholic-PC, 5 p.m.

baseball

Thursday

White Castle at Scotlandville, 3:30 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Tara, 4 p.m.

Parklane at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Tournaments

DON’S SPORTSMAN CLASSIC

At Brusly High

Family Christian vs. Brusly, 3:00 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. West Feliciana, 5:15 p.m.

Dunham vs. Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

DAVID DEVANEY MEMORIAL

At Cypress Mounds

Broadmoor vs. Port Allen, 4 p.m.

McKinley vs. Christian Life, 6:15 p.m.

BRIAN HESS CLASSIC

At North Park-Denham Springs

Woodlawn vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Ouachita Christian vs. Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

At Walker High

Episcopal vs. Walker 4 p.m.

STEPHEN RICHARDSON TOURNAMENT

At East Ascension

Hahnville vs. Central-BR, 4 p.m.

Ouachita Parish vs. E. Ascension 6:30 p.m.

At Dutchtown

Destrehan vs. Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

Airline vs. Dutchtown, 6:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

South Terrebonne vs. St. Amant, 4 p.m.

At Catholic-BR

Parkview Baptist vs. Catholic-BR, 6 p.m.

REDEMPTORIST KICK-OFF CLASSIC

At Redemptorist

East Feliciana vs. Springfield 4 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Tournaments

DON’S SPORTSMAN CLASSIC

At Brusly High

Ascension Catholic vs. Family Christian, 3 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. West Feliciana, 5:15 p.m.

Karr vs. Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

DAVID DEVANY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Cypress Mounds

McKinley vs. Livonia, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Christian Life, 6:15 p.m.

BRIAN HESS CLASSIC

At North Park-Denham Springs

Episcopal vs. Live Oak, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Denham Springs 7 p.m.

At Walker High

Teurlings vs. Ouachita Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuerlings Catholic vs. Walker, 7 p.m.

STEPHEN RICHARDSON TOURNAMENT

At East Ascension

Airline vs. East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. Hahnville, 6:30 P.M.

At Dutchtown

Destrehan vs. Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Central-BR vs. Holy Cross, 6:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Ouachita Parish vs. St. Amant, 4 p.m.

At Catholic-BR

South Terrebonne vs.. Catholic-BR, 6 p.m.

REDEMPTORIST KICK-OFF CLASSIC

At Redemptorist

Plaquemine vs. Springfield, 4 p.m.

East Feliciana vs. Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m.

MEDICAL PHARMACY INVITATIONAL

At C.E. Byrd-Shreveport

Byrd vs.. Zachary, 3:30 p.m.

West Monroe vs.. Barbe, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Holden at Maurepas , 11 a.m.

Southern Lab vs. Baker, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine at East Iberville

Tournaments

DON’S SPORTSMAN’S CLASSIC

At Brusly High

West Feliciana vs. Dunham, 9 a.m.

Family Christian vs. Karr, 11:15 a.m.

Terrebonne vs. Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic vs. Karr, 3:45 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. Brusly, 6 p.m.

DAVID DEVANEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Cypress Mounds

McKinley vs. Broadmoor, 9 a.m.

White Castle vs.. Livonia, 11:15 a.m.

Port Allen vs. White Castle, 1:30 p.m.

Livonia vs. Christian Life, 3:45 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Christian Life, 6 p.m.

BRIAN HESS CLASSIC

At North Park-Denham Springs

Woodlawn vs. Episcopal, 10 a.m.

Teurlings vs. Denham Springs, 1 p.m.

At Walker High

Ouachita Christian vs. Live Oak, 3:45 p.m.

Ouachita Christian vs. Walker, 1 p.m.

STEPHEN RICHARDSON TOURNAMENT

At East Ascension

Destrehan vs. East Ascension, 10 a.m.

Central-BR vs. Catholic-BR, 12:30 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Catholic-BR, 3 p.m.

Central-BR vs. East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

At Dutchtown

Ouachita Parish vs. Dutchtown, 10 a.m.

Ouachita Parish vs. South Terrebonne, 12:30 p.m.

Hahnville vs. South Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Hahnville vs. Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

At St. Amant

Airline vs. St. Amant, 10 a.m.

Airline vs.. Holy Cross, 12:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. Holy Cross, 3 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

REDEMPTORIST KICK-OFF CLASSIC

At Redemptorist

Springfield vs. Redemptorist, 11 a.m.

MEDICAL PHARMACY INVITATIONAL

At C.E. Byrd-Shreveport

Zachary vs.. Alexandria, 10 a.m.

West Monroe vs.. Zachary, 1 p.m.

Byrd vs.. Barbe, 4 p.m.

Byrd vs.. West Monroe, 7 p.m.

At LSU-Shreveport

Alexandria vs.. Barbe, 7 p.m.

Sunday

Tournament

MEDICAL PHARMACY INVITATIONAL

At LSU-Shrevepirt

Barbe vs.. Zachary, Alexandria vs.. West Monroe, 11 a.m.

Byrd vs.. Alexandria, 2 p.m.