LHSAA prep soccer playoff report

Boys

Team seedings are listed in parentheses.

Division I

BIDISTRICT results

(32) John Ehret at (1) Lafayette

(16) New Iberia 2, (17) Captain Shreve 1

(9) Baton Rouge High 4, (24) Parkway 0

(8) St. Thomas More 4, (25) Destrehan 0

(5) St. Paul’s 5, (28) Hahnville 0

(12) Northshore 2, (21) Fontainebleau 0

(13) East Ascension 4, (20) West Monroe 0

(4) Acadiana 6, (29) Covington 1

(3) Brother Martin 4, (30) Live Oak 0

(14) Mandeville 2, (19) Dutchtown 0

(11) St. Amant 4, (22) Grace King 2

(6) Catholic High 3, (27) Central Lafourche 0

(7) Airline 1, (26) Ruston 0

(10) Sulphur 3, (23) Westgate 1

(15) Caddo Magnet 1, (18) Zachary 0

(2) Jesuit 11, (31) Natchitoches Central 0

Regional pairings

(16) New Iberia at (1) Lafayette

(9) Baton Rouge High at (8) St. Thomas More, Wednesday, 7:30 p.m.

(12) Northshore at (5) St. Paul’s

(13) East Ascension at (4) Acadiana

(14) Mandeville at (3) Brother Martin

(11) St. Amant at (6) Catholic

(10) Sulphur at (7) Airline

(15) Caddo Magnet at (2) Jesuit

Division II

BIDISTRICT results

(1)Alexandria receives a bye

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) Lutcher 1

(9) Lakeshore 3, (24) West Ouachita 0

(8) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(5) E.D. White receives a bye

(12) DeRidder 6, (21) Benton 0

(13) Holy Cross 4, (20) Helen Cox 1

(4) Beau Chene receives a bye

(3) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(14) Archbishop Shaw 3, (19) Opelousas 1

(11) Neville 2, (22) Pearl River 0

(6) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

(7) Bolton receives a bye

(10) Calvary Baptist 2, (23) Broadmoor 1

(15) St. Michael 2, (18) Belle Chasse 1

(2) St. Louis receives a bye

Regional pairings

(16) East Jefferson at (1) Alexandria

(9) Lakeshore at (8) Ben Franklin, Wednesday, 3:15 p.m.

(12) DeRidder at (5) E.D. White, Thursday, 5 p.m.

(13) Holy Cross at (4) Beau Chene, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.

(14) Shaw at (3) Teurlings Catholic

(11) Neville at (6) Vandebilt Catholic

(10) Calvary Baptist at (7) Bolton

(15) St. Michael at (2) St. Louis Catholic, Wednesday, 5 p.m.

Division III

BIDISTRICT results

(1) Newman 9, (32) Houma Christian 0

(16) North Vermilion 2, (17) St. Frederick 0

(9) Westminster 1, (24) Christian Life 0

(8) Episcopal of Acadiana 7, (25) Fisher 0

(5) University Lab 7, (28) Ouachita Christian 0

(21) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (12) Dunham 0

(13) Country Day 4, (20) St. Charles 0

(4) Northlake Christian 9, (29) Abbeville 1

(3) Catholic New Iberia 6, (30) West Feliciana 1

(14) St. Martin’s Episcopal 3, (19) Haynes Academy 1

(11) Parkview Baptist 4, (22) North Desoto 0

(6) Loyala Prep 7, (27) Grace King 0

(26) Catholic Pointe Coupee at (7) Lusher Charter

(10) Holy Savior Menard 1, (23) Glenmora 1

(15) Rapides 2, (18) Bossier 1

(2) Episcopal 8, (31) Lafayette Christian 0

Regional pairings

(16) North Vermilion at (1) Newman, Wednesday, 6 p.m.

(9) Westminster Christian at (8) Episcopal School of Acadiana, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.

(21) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) University, Thursday, 3 p.m.

(13) Metairie Park Country Day at (4) Northlake Christian, Thursday, 6 p.m.

(14) St. Martin’s Episcopal at (3) Catholic-New Iberia, Wednesday, 6 p.m.

(11) Parkview Baptist at (6) Loyola Prep

(7) Lusher Charter/(26) Catholic-Pointe Coupee winner vs. (10) Menard

(15) Rapides at (2) Episcopal, Wednesday, 5 p.m.

Girls

Playoff seedings listed in parentheses.

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) St. Scholastica 7, (32) H.L. Bourgeois 0

(16) Dutchtown 2, (17) Barbe 1

(9) Baton Rouge High 2, (24) Parkway 0

(8) Mandeville 11, (25) Live Oak 0

(5) C.E. Byrd 10, (28) Westgate 0

(21) Zachary 2, (12) Hahnville 1

(20) Acadiana 1, (13) Natchitoches Central 1 (Acadiana advances)

(4) Mount Carmel 8, (29) Destrehan 0

(3) Fontainebleau 14, (30) Pineville 1

(19) Sulphur at (14) East Ascension

(11) St. Joseph’s Academy 1, (22) St. Amant 0

(6) Dominican 8, (27) Walker 0

(7) St. Thomas More 4, (26) New Iberia 0

(10) Northshore 5, (23) Terrebonne 0

(15) Caddo Magnet 3, (18) West Monroe 0

(1) Lafayette 10, (31) Thomas Jefferson 0

Regional pairings

(16) Dutchtown at (1) St. Scholastica

(9) Baton Rouge High at (8) Mandeville, Wednesday, 6 p.m.

(5) C.E. Byrd at (21) Zachary

(4) Mount Carmel at (20) Acadiana

(14) East Ascension at (3) Fontainebleau, Wednesday, 5:30 p.m.

(11) St. Joseph’s Academy at (6) Dominican-New Orleans

(10) Northshore at (7) St. Thomas More

(15) Caddo Magnet at (2) Lafayette

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

(16) St. Michael the Archangel, 1, (17) Cabrini 0

(9) Pearl River 15, (24) Minden 0

(8) West Ouachita receives a bye

(5) Lutcher receives a bye

(12) DeRidder 4, (21) East Jefferson 0

(13) E.D. White Catholic 6, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Neville receives a bye

(3) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(14) Alexandria 1, (19) Bolton 0

(11) Morgan City 6, (22) Belle Chasse 0

(6) Lakeshore receives a bye

(7) St. Louis receives a bye

(10) Ursuline Academy 6, (23) Helen Cox 1

(18) Calvary Baptist 2, (15) Benton 1

(2) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

Regional pairings

(16) St. Michael at (1) Vandebilt Catholic

(9) Pearl River at (8) West Ouachita

(12) DeRidder at (5) Lutcher, Monday, 6 p.m.

(13) E.D. White at (4) Neville

(14) Alexandria at (3) Ben Franklin, Tuesday, 3:30 p.m.

(11) Morgan City at (6) Lakeshore, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m.

(10) Ursuline at (7) St. Louis, Tuesday, 5 p.m.

(18) Calvary Baptist at (2) Teurlings Catholic, Monday, 5:30 p.m.

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola Prep 1, (32) Ecole Classique 0 (forfeit)

(17) Pope John Paul II 2, (16) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 0

(9) Runnels 5, (24) Christian Life 0

(8) Opelousas Catholic 4, (25) St. Charles Catholic 0

(5) Catholic-New Iberia 6, (28) Lusher Charter 0

(21) Parkview Baptist 3, (12) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2

(20) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (13) Riverside Academy 1

(4) Episcopal 8, (29) Grace Christian 0

(3) University 8, (30) Evangel Christian 0

(14) Menard 2, (19) Ouachita Christian 1

(11) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (22) St. Frederick 2

(6) Northlake Christian 8, (27) Fisher 0

(7) Newman 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Hannan 5, (23) Haynes Academy 0

(15) Erath 3, (18) North DeSoto 0

(2) Sacred Heart-N.O. 11, (31) Bossier 0

Regional pairings

(1) Loyola Prep, Monday at (17) Pope John Paul II, Monday, 4:30 p.m.

(9) Runnels at (8) Opelousas Catholic, Tuesday, 3:30 p.m.

(5) Catholic-New Iberia at (21) Parkview Baptist, Monday, 7 p.m.

(4) Episcopal at (20) Metairie Park Country Day, Wednesday, 3:30 p.m.

(14) Menard at (3) University, Tuesday, 6 p.m.

(11) St. Thomas Aquinas at (6) Northlake Christian, Wednesday, 5 p.m.

(10) Archbishop Hannan at (7) Newman, Wednesday, 4 p.m.

(15) Erath vs. (2) Sacred Heart-New Orleans, Monday at Pan American Stadium, 5 p.m.