Baton Rouge area prep basketball schedule

BR area schedule

Here is a schedule of basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area Friday and Saturday. Some game times listed may reflect subvarsity games. Contact the host school to obtain an approximate varsity game time.

Boys

Friday

Maurepas at Family Christian, 7 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 7:15 p.m.

Northside Christian at Doyle, 7:15 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 7:30 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 7:30 p.m.

Redemptorist at Northeast, 7:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 7:30 p.m.

Tara at Broadmoor, 7:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at Istrouma, 7:30 p.m.

Capitol at University, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

Port Allen at Donaldsonville, 7:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Catholic-PC, 7:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 7:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Baker, 7:30 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

Walker at Central, 7:30 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Catholic at McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

Dunham at Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Southern Lab, 7:30 p.m.

Clark at Riverside Academy, 7:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at East Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Lafayette Christian at Hosanna Christian, 7:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Country Day at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Girls

Friday

Capitol at University, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist at Northeast, 6 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

Tara at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Istrouma, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Baker, 6 p.m.

Clark at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 7:30 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 7:30 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

West Feliciana at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Westminster at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Central at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

St. Amant at Woodlawn, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 7 p.m.

Runnels at Maurepas, 7 p.m.