The Baton Rouge Advocate High School Football Scoreboard

September 27, 2012

Class 5A & 4A Boys
Event Location SCORE

Parkview Baptist (6-3A) vs. Catholic (5-5A)

Game Story Box Score

Olympia Stadium

Parkview Bapitst 39

Catholic 34 (F)

East St. John (8-5A) vs. Capitol (7-2A)

Game Story Box Score

Memoria Stadium

East St. John 41

Capitol 20 (F)

Central Catholic (8-1A) vs. Ascension Catholic (9-1A)

Olympia Stadium

Cen. Catholic 40

Asc. Catholic 42 (F)

* Denotes district games

September 28, 2012

Class 5A - 1A
Event Location SCORE

West Feliciana (6-3A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Game story


West Feliciana 21

Zachary 36 (F)

Central (4-5A) vs. St. Amant (5-5A)

Game story

The Pit

Central 12

St. Amant 21 (F)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

Game story

East Ascension

Denham Springs 27

East Ascension 20 (F)

University (7-2A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Game story

Live Oak

University 26

Live Oak 14 (F)

McKinley (5-5A) vs. Scotlandville (4-5A)

Game story

Memorial Stadium

McKinley 19

Scotlandville 20 (OT/F)

West St. Mary (6-2A) at Walker (4-5A)


West St. Mary 10

Walker 40 (F)

Destrehan (8-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Game story


Destrehan 21

Dutchtown 42 (F)

Woodlawn (5-5A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

Game story

Breaux Bridge

Woodlawn 7

Breaux Bridge 14 (OT/F)

Istrouma (6-4A) vs. Belaire (6-4A)*

Game story

Olympia Stadium Istrouma 32

Belaire 13 (F)

Broadmoor (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)*


Broadmoor 6

Lutcher 43 (F)

Tara (6-4A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)*


Tara 0

Plaquemine 28 (F)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A)

Game story

Doug Williams Stadium

Jewel Sumner 34

St. Michael 17 (F)

Baker (6-3A) at Vidalia (6-3A)

Baker 7

Vidalia 10 (F)

East Feleiciana (6-3A) at Salmen (7-4A)


E. Feliciana 12

Salmen 19 (F)

Brusly (7-3A) at Livona (5-3A)

Game story


Brusly 12

Livonia 13 (F)

Glen Oaks (6-3A) vs. Southern Lab (7-1A)

Game story

Mumford Stadium
Glen Oaks 12

Southern Lab 44 (F)

Block (4-1A) at Donaldsonville (7-3A)

Donaldsonville Block 23

Donaldsonville 18 (F)

White Castle (9-1A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Port Allen

White Castle 50

Port Allen 45 (F)

Grace King (9-5A) at Springfield (8-2A)


Grace King 16

Springfield 49 (F)

Redemptorist (7-2A) at Calvary (1-2A)


Redemptorist 7

Calvary 56 (F)

Episcopal (7-2A) at Many (3-2A)


Episcopal 17

Many 28 (F)

Vermilion Catholic (8-1A) at Dunham (7-2A)

Game story

Ver. Catholic 20

Dunham 21 (F)

Northeast (7-2A) at Varnado (7-1A)


Northeast 23

Varnado 6 (F)

St. Helena (8-2A) at Albany (8-3A)


St. Helena 12

Albany 16 (F)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-1A) at Sacred Heart-VP (6-1A)* Game story

Sacred Heart-VP

C-PC 14

SH-VP 33 (F)

St. Edmund (6-1A) at False River Academy (6-1A)*

Game story

False River Academy

St. Edmund 40

False River Ac. 12 (F)

Westminster (6-1A) at Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A)*

Pointe Coupee Central

Westminster 35

P.C.C. 37 (F)

Kentwood (7-1A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A)

Game story

CoPac Stadium

Kentwood 31

St. John 7 (F)

Ascension Christian (9-1A) at Christian Life (7-1A)

Christian Life

Ascension Chr. 7

Christian Life 35 (F)

Silliman (MAIS 6-2A) at Bowling Green (MAIS 6-2A)

Game story

Bowling Green

Silliman 21

Bowling Green 14 (F)

Trinity Episcopal (MAIS 5-2A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) Game story

Central Private

Trinity Episcopal 40

Central Private 6 (F)

* Denotes district games