Jamboree schedules

Football

Thursday

Dutchtown Jamboree

At Dutchtown

Walker vs. Dutchtown JV freshmen, 6 p.m.

Walker vs. Dutchtown freshman, 7 p.m.

Walker vs. Dutchtown varsity, 8 p.m.

Format: not set

Lafayette Kiwanis Jamboree

At Clark Field-Lafayette

Livonia vs. Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m.

Lafayette vs. Jennings

Format: not available

Port Allen Jamboree

At Port Allen High

Albany vs. Port Allen JV, 6 p.m.

Albany vs. PAHS

Format: two 15-minute halves

River Parishes Jamboree

At West St. John-Dinvaut Stadium

East St. John vs. West St. John JV, 5 p.m.

West St. John vs. East St. John, 6 p.m.

Format: not available

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville JV, 6 p.m.

St. James vs. Donaldsonville

Format: two 15-minute halves

Friday

Asension Catholic Jamboree

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic JV, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic

Format: two 10-minute halves for JV; two 12-minute halves for varsity teams.

EBR/Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Scotlandville High

Mentorship Academy vs. Madison Prep

Capitol vs. Scotlandville

At Olympia Stadium

Northeast vs. Tara

University vs. McKinley

At Woodlawn High

Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor

Belaire vs. Woodlawn

Format: two 12-minute halves.

Live Oak Jamboree

At Live Oak High

Brusly vs. False River Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Fontainebleau

Format: Two 12-minute halves.

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine

White Castle vs. Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

White Castle JV vs. Plaquemine JV

Format: Two 15-minute halves for varsity; two eight-minute halves for JV.

Redemptorist Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Sci Academy, 6 p.m.

Redemptorist vs. St. John

Format: Two 15-minute halves.

Ed Reed River Parishes Jamboree

At Destrehan

Southern Lab vs. Hahnville, 6 p.m.

Lutcher vs. Destrehan

Format: two 12-minute halves.

St. Amant Jamboree

At St. Amant or Dutchtown

East Ascension vs. St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Format: not available

St. Michael Jamboree

At Louisiana Leadership

Catholic JV vs. St. Michael JV, 6 p.m.

Catholic vs. St. Michael

Format: two 10-minute halves for JV, two 12-minute halves for varsity.

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Episcopal

Episcopal vs. Christian Life, 6:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. The Dunham School

Format: TBA

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Central vs. Baker, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. East Feliciana, 6:15 p.m.

Zachary vs. West Feliciana, 7:30 p.m.

Format: two 12-minute halves.

Volleyball

Tuesday

Westside Jamboree

At Brusly High

3:45 p.m.: White Castle vs. Tara, West Feliciana vs. Runnels

4:05 p.m.: Runnels vs. White Castle, Tara vs. West Feliciana

4:25 p.m.: Runnels vs. Tara, West Feliciana vs. White Castle

5 p.m.: False River Academy vs. Donaldsonville, Livonia vs. Southern Lab

5:20 p.m.: Donaldsonville vs. Livonia, Southern Lab vs. False River

5:40 p.m.: Livonia vs. False River, Donaldsonville vs. Southern Lab

6:15 p.m.: Family Christian vs. Christian Life, Port Allen vs. Scotlandville

6:35 p.m.: Christian Life vs. Port Allen, Scotlandville vs. Family Christian

6:55 p.m.: Port Allen vs. Family Christian, Christian Life vs. Scotlandville

7:30 p.m.: St. John vs. Plaquemine, Catholic-PC vs. Brusly

7:50 p.m.: Brusly vs. St. John, Plaquemine vs. Catholic-PC

8:10 p.m.: St. John vs. Catholic-PC, Brusly vs. Plaquemine

Format: each contest is one 25-point game

Wednesday

McKinley Jamboree

At Louisiana School for the Deaf

3:30 p.m.: St. Joseph’s Academy JV vs. Glen Oaks, Woodlawn vs. LSD, St. Joseph’s JV vs. LSD, Woodlawn vs. Glen Oaks, St. Joseph’s JV vs. Woodlawn, LSD vs. Glen Oaks

4:30 p.m.: McKinley vs. Live Oak, Broadmoor vs. Ascension Christian, McKinley vs. Ascension Christian, Broadmoor vs. Live Oak, McKinley vs. Broadmoor, Ascension Christian vs. Live Oak

5:30 p.m.: Parkview Baptist vs. Episcopal, Redemptorist vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, Parkview vs. St. Joseph’s, Redemptorist vs. Episcopal, Parkview vs. Redemptorist, St. Joseph’s vs. Episcopal

6:30 p.m.: Belaire vs. Baton Rouge High, Walker vs. St. Michael, Belaire vs. St. Michael, Walker vs. Baton Rouge High, Belaire vs. Walker, St. Michael vs. Baton Rouge High

7:30 p.m.: Central vs. Dunham, University vs. Zachary, Central vs. Zachary, University vs. Dunham, Central vs. University, Zachary vs. Dunham

Format: each contest is one 21-point game