Bayou Boogaloo Music Schedule, May 17-19

FRIDAY, MAY 17

Positive Vibration Foundation Stage

  • 5 P.M. TO 7 P.M.: Tasha B & DJ Jubilee w/
  • Partners N Crime & Big Easy Bounce
  • 7:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.: Rebirth Brass Band

National Endowment for the Arts Stage

  • 5 P.M. TO 6:15 p.m.: Corey Henry and Treme Funktet
  • 6:45 p.m. to 8:15 p.m.: Alvin Youngblood Hart

First NBC Bank Kids Stage

  • 5 P.M. TO 5:30 p.m.: Community Works of La. Dance
    Ensembles
  • 6 P.M. TO 8 P.M.: Massage by Blue Cliff College

SATURDAY, MAY 18

Positive Vibration Foundation Stage

  • 12:15 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.: Alexey Marti Septet
  • 2:45 p.m. to 4 p.m.: Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Cha’s
  • 5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.: Debauches
  • 7:45 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.: Bonerama, presented by Mid-City Yacht Club

National Endowment for the Arts Stage

  • 11 A.M. TO 12:15 p.m.: Andrew Duhon
  • 12:45 p.m. to 2 p.m.: Cha Wa
  • 2:30 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.: Johnny Dilks and Highway Kind
  • 4:15 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.: Iris May Tango
  • 6 P.M. TO 7:30 p.m.: Bas Clas
  • 8 P.M. TO 9:15 p.m.: The Goodnight Show with John Calhoun

Abita Stage

  • 11 A.M. TO 12:15 p.m.: Coyotes, presented by CafĂ© Gentilly
  • 1:30 p.m. 2:45 p.m.: Scorseses
  • 4 P.M. TO 5:15 p.m.: The Honorable South
  • 6:30 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.: Brass-A-Holics

First NBC Bank Kids Stage

  • 10 A.M. TO 11 A.M.: Family Yoga
  • 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.: Dance Quarter
  • 12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.: Hope Stone Kids Workshop
  • 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.: Hope Stone Kids Performance
  • 2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.: Hope Stone Kids Workshop
  • 4 P.M. TO 5 P.M.: Jazz Hip Hop Drum Circle
  • 5:30 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.: Blake Amos

SUNDAY, MAY 19

Positive Vibration Foundation Stage

  • 12:10 p.m. to 1:10 p.m.: Pine Leaf Boyss
  • 2:20 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.: New Orleans NightingalesĂ©
  • 4:40 p.m. to 5:50 p.m.: Ironing Board Sam
  • 7 P.M. TO 8:30 p.m.: The Dirty Dozen Brass Band

National Endowment for the Arts Stage

  • 11 A.M. TO 12:15 p.m.: Brandon Miller & Louisiana Inferno
  • 12:45 p.m. to 2 p.m.: Schatzy
  • 2:30 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.: Big Chief Victor Harris, Spirit of FiYiYi, and the Mandingo Warriors
  • 4:15 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.: Hot 8 Brass Band
  • 6 P.M. TO 7:30 p.m.: Fleur De Tease, presented by Old New Orleans Rum

Abita Stage

  • 11 A.M. TO 12:10 p.m.: Zion Harmonizers
  • 1:10 p.m. to 2:20 p.m.: The Local Skank
  • 3:30 p.m. to 4:40 p.m. : Alexis & The Samurai
  • 5:50 p.m. to 7 p.m.: Remedy Krewee

First NBC Bank Kids Stage

  • 10 A.M. TO 11 A.M.: Family Yoga
  • 11:30 am. to 12:30 p.m.: Acrobats Performance
  • City Park Movement and Art Dance
  • 1 P.M. TO- 2:10 p.m.: Miss Claudia’s Sing-along Americana
  • 2:30 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.: Kat Walker’s Painting Singer
  • 4 P.M. OT 5 P.M.: Morris Jeff Students Sing Spanish Songs