Graduates: St. Mary’s Dominican High School

St. Mary’s Dominican
High School

One hundred ninety-nine students graduated from St. Mary’s Dominican High School on Sunday, May 19, 2013, in a ceremony held on campus in the Siena Center. President Cynthia Thomas and Principal Carolyn Favre awarded the diplomas.

Valedictorians and their future colleges and majors:

Alyssa C. Blanchard, Vanderbilt University, public policy.

Adair E. Boudreaux, Fordham University, pre-med.

Victoria G. Donze, Louisiana State University, kinesiology.

Margaret K. Giler, University of Alabama, chemical engineering.

Kansas M. Guidry, Fordham University, English.

Mary Cecilia Stoner, Princeton University, mechanical engineering.

Salutatorian: Abbey E. Hotard, who will attend Louisiana State University. She plans to major in chemical engineering.

Suma Cum Laude graduates: Sara A. Arizi, Ellen E. Barkemeyer, Kristen A. Bertaut, Kelsey A. Bollman, Gabrielle M. Bordlee, Catherine V. Bourg, Katie M. Bowes, Kayla A. Calongne, Katherine J. Chan, Will Ell Elizabeth Childress, Claire M. David and Kaelen C. Delaune.

Also, Courtney E. Denault, Kathleen S. Drez, Hattie A. Duncan, Bonnie J. Dupre, Bailey E. Flynn, Noelle L. Fresneda, Kristina M. Gambino, Jamie E. Greenberg, Janaya A. Hampton, Rachel E. Herr, Ashlyn E. Hines, Mathilde M. Kepper, Aamani Kura, Meredith K. Lambert, Allessandra G. LeDoux, Michaela E. LeDoux, Jessica A. Love, Gabriela S. Madrid and Remy M. Markovich.

Also, Hayley M. Montgomery, Rachel C. Moore, Sarah E. Moore, Madeline E. Munch, Whitney L. Nobile, Samantha G. Oubre, Emily M. Owen, Jennifer M. Parent, Samantha E. Ramey, Cady P. Rhode, Amanda R. Romeu, Amanda M. Ruiz, Annalise M. Russo, Caroline C. Schneider, Sophie M. Simonson, Sarah E. Smith, Elizabeth C. Steen, Lauren E. Stevens, Shelby A. Stewart, Mariana E. Tumminello, Maggie K. Valdes, Eliane M. Villarrubia, Ashley N. Vu, Jessica M. West, Alexandra L. Wursteisen, Jeanette A. Zavala and Claire E. Zotkiewicz.

Magna Cum Laude graduates: Kelly M. Barnett, Emily A. Brauner, Monserrate F. Cabrera, Brooke A. Cavet, Claire A. Cheramie, Morgan A. Daigle, Kristen E. Hanchey, Elyse D. Harrison, Olivia G. Hess, Katherine E. Lagarde, Lauren V. Landry, Conner L. Luscy, Courtney G. Mesman, Hayley N. Messonnier, Chiamaka C. Okeke, Gabriella M. Perez, Madeline E. Priest, Emily L. Reuther, Devin C. Rivero, Shenelle M. Tate and Olivia N. Wells.

Cum Laude graduates: Amanda M. Bonam, Catherine C. Bordelon, Hailey A. Champion, Julia E. Daigle, Kennedy L. Gaines, Roen M. Garretson, Greta D. Gerstung, Marigny J. Harrison, Katherine E. Heneghan, Alicia M. Jaeger, Rachael H. Lindstrom, Brooke M. Maraist, Claire F. Moore, Brooke N. Nalesnik , Samantha C. Olivero, Jayde E. Platenburg, Ashley E. Power, Meagan E. Rodrigue, Samantha B. Savoy, Sydney M. Swarr, Alaina D. Terrell and Rachel E. Wells.

Other graduates: Hannah E. Abney, Kirsten A. Allen, Arielle L. Arnold, Safieh S. Azimi, Alexis M. Balliache, Emily S. Barback, Elise C. Barnett, Lindsey M. Begault, Alex M. Bell, Kayla C. Bercegeay, Journee E. Berry, Christine E. Bishop, Bailey P. Bopp, Cynthia M. Brecka, Ashley N. Brite, Brittney L. Burke, Cali L. Calante, Victoria G. Cancienne, Sarah C. Cannon, Eboné A. Canty, Caroline C. Charbonnet, Jenna C. Cleary, Jazmine E. Colin, Claire L. Cunningham, Emily J. Daigle, Gabriella A. Delaune, Dianna L. Esquivel, Kathleen E. Fasold, Ieshia M. Foe, Victoria A. Frosch, Courtney A. Ganucheau, Jenae’ D. Gelpi, Alexandra E. Giacontiere, Mariah S. Giovingo and Roslyn T. Gomez.

Also, Molly T. Groetsch, Caitlin M. Gunn, Coral J. Gurba, Abigail J. Hanemann, Claire O. Happel, Emily J. Heath, Emily E. Heck, Juliette T. Hotard, Lauren E. Howley, Lydia L. Huck, Lauren S. Hudak, Sydnie E. Julien, Madeline K. Kelly, Abby G. Koch, Megan M. Labat, Morgan E. Landry, Shaysa A. Lewis, Brooke L. Marcello, Marcelle C. Martinez, Allison M. McCann, Emily M. McWhorter, Katie V. Meazell and Gabrielle N. Montalbano.

Also, Allison C. Nagy, Emily L. Nelson, My D. Ngo, Mary A. Norton, Arly Pacheco-Monnar, Logan E. Page, Peyton E. Palermo, Kacie L. Pendleton, Bethany M. Peranio, Megan E. Peres, Oaklynne E. Pete, Ashley L. Pham, Brittany E. Philburn, Lauren P. Philyaw, Daniella N. Portillo, Jessica D. Prest, Laura A. Puente, Karla V. Reyes, Lauren E. Rizzo, Lisa Sakamoto, Caroline M. Schedler, Brennan M. Schexnaydre, Kelsey M. Schmitt and Diamond L. Smith.

Also, Tess M. Stewart, Sarah E. Tebbe, Laken E. Thibodeaux, Madeline C. Trauth, Abby E. Truxillo, Meredith A. Tyree, Sarah L. Valence, Jourdan N. Zeringue and Maci L. Zeringue.