Graduates: Chalmette High School

Chalmette High School

Commencement ceremonies for the Chalmette High School Class of 2013 were held at the Frederick J. Sigur Civic Center on Thursday, May 16, 2013.

Ninety-three seniors graduated with honors, having maintained a 3.2 or better grade point average.

Top five graduates: Samantha Lynn Arcement, valedictorian; Alana Botelho Rocha, salutatorian; Storm Lee Aschebrock, third honor graduate; Jonathan Anhvu Nguyen, fourth honor graduate; Candice Rae Barwick, fifth honor graduate.

With honors: Briana Kim Acosta, Lauren Ashley Adcock, Andrew Michael Agosto, Carmen Adilia Aguirre, Maria Ester Aguirre, Toni Trinese Alridge, Leonae Marie Bailes, Jawyan Michelle Banks, Sean Michael Beckwith, Katie Lynn Bienvenu, Victoria Jayne Bradford, Erika Monique Brown, Courtney Michelle Burton, Tyler Benjamin Cantrell, Teddy James Carlisle, Jr., Toni Marie Chauppetta, Nicholas Dwayne Chiek, Maleri Lee Curtis, Kristen Ange’l DarDar, Tasneam Ayman Darweesh and Kayla Leandra Davis.

Also, Dennis Charles DeBate, Jacqulyn Sue DeGeorge, Cody Jules Estopinal, Amanda Mae Evans, Amber Hope Everett, Claire Elizabeth Fernandez, Amanda Lee Freeman, Rebecca Claire Frey, Nathan Jay Gatechair, Jada Monet Green, Troy Herbert Green, Jr., Joseph Charles Grenner III, Alyssa Macey Guillot, Trevor Roberts Hansen, Christina Marie Havers, Hailey Marie Hiers, Theresa Lynn Hoelzel, Samantha Lynn Hotard, Therese Cecelia Huguet, Lillian Quynh Nhu Huynh, Halima Jaber and Maiya Aziza Jacobs.

Also, Glenn Laurence Jordan, Sarah Elizabeth Kinler, Stephanie Renee LaFrance, Justin Kyle Lee, Kelsy Josephine Lohr, Kaye Lee Loverde, Ladd Darrin Mahler, Jr., Roland Major III, Baylee Alexis McInerney, Brandan Joseph Melerine, Mandy Grace Merkl, Jordyn Marie Mills, Audra Bernadette Minor, Brittney Lee Mitchell, Davon Hardy Mitchell, Julie Anne Montalbano, Karoline Marie Myers, Robert Whitney Oakley III, Lauren Elizabeth Palmer, Jude Michael Perez, Dominique Elizabeth Pitre, Adonis Ponce Corona and Lauren Ann Randazzo.

Also, Zhane’ Nicole Reddick, Alexandra Kay Robin, Brittany Nicole Robin, Kane Mason Royce, Hasan Mahmuod Sahli, Scarlett Loren Saizan, Hana Gabrielle Schmidt, Kayla Elizabeth Schulingkamp, Mallory Michelle Scott, Brandon Joseph Serpas, Shana Selena Serpas, Tyler Joseph Seube, Cursten Lynn Smith, Tateyana Michelle Smith, Olivia Maria Soler, Ursula Yvette St. Romain, Ashlee Rebecca Struve, Heather Marie Thompson, Sandra Kim Tran, Dymond Jade White, Brionna Chante’ Williams, Dane’sia Verdell Williams.

Other graduates: Victoria Leonella Abarca, Samuel Khaalid Abdullah, Robert Ralph Abney II, Tyler Marcus Acosta, Maria Leticia Aguilar, Denise Marie Albers, Blake Anthony Alfonso, Rusty Alan Alphonso, Starr Whitley Alridge, Brittany Lynn Amie, Britan Ashleigh Angelo, Amber Nicole Arcement, Melanie Brigite Arias Alvarez, Nicholas Shea Arzie, Breion Lashell Avie, Brian Humberto Alejandro Ayala, Shroq Kary Aziz, Trevis Michael Barnes, Jordan David Barthelemy, Jared Michael Bazile, Mar-Kel Lynn Bell, Tanisha Danielle Bell, Timothy Jermaine Ben, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Bertaut, Michelle Danielle Binder, Baldwin John Bioc and Derick Vincent Blackmer.

Also, Jaslyn Marie Boudoin, Paul Gerard Bradford, Jr., Alexis Marie Bradley, Michael Emanuel Bradley, Rebeckah Katherine Bradley, Albert Lawrence Brock, Britanical Nicole Brooks, Chad James Brouillette, Austin Joseph Brown, Kristen Alexandra Brown, Jeffrey Joseph Bruscato, Jr., Deshontae Lorion Bush, Nicholas Joseph Calico, Ronald Sherman Calloway, Christopher-David Camp, Chaz Leon Canzoneri, Brandon Michael Carlisle, Robert Lil Steve Carter, Ryan Michael Clague, Jr., Erica Monique Clark, Jonathon Adam Clere, Kentrell Antoinette Conerly, Jasmine Jade Constance, Lohgen Mechel Cook and David Cortez.

Also, Cameron Anthony Cosie, Zachary Paul Cousins, Adrian Cruz Munguia, Derrick Whitney Cuccia, Molly Elizabeth Daigle, Wade Lopez Dantin, Brian Adam D’Antoni, Jr., Chelsea Cierria Davis, Daniel Davis, Jr., Brandon Philip Deogracias, Brandon Anthony Domino, Regan Elizabeth Donewar, Bryan Alan Donnenfelser, Derek Marcell Dotson, Keith Edward Dowling, Jr., Paul Joseph Ducote, Ashley Lynn Duhe, Michelle Anne Duhy, Katie Leigh Dukes, Ulysses Duplessis IV, Shane Michael Earhart, Victoria Ashley Ecklund, Damian Michael Edwards, Donald Anthony Ellis, Jr., Charles Phillip England, Jr., Gary Dale English, Gage Tyler Eunice, Edward Gregory Evans, Grant Alexander Evans, Perry Jordan Ezeb, Paige Michelle Farragut and Alexia Rena Floyd.

Also, Cody Allen Fontenot, Shaday Frazier, Guynikka Guyionn Gabriel, Jessica Lynn Gallardo, Christopher James Gammage, Dylan William Garrett, Joshua Daniel Goins, Gabrielle An’jele Gonsoulin, Alexis Trohye Gordon, Haley Marie Graffia, Jeremy Manuel Graffia, Maria Christina Greco, Jada Darrion Green, Jarell Eric Green, Jermal Green, Matthew Joseph Guerra, Jimmy Lee Hallock, Jr., Jason Lee Hebert, Ethan Anthony Herrle, Katelynn Marie Heustis, Austin Patrick Holland, Blake Ryan Howard, Nicole Marie Howard, Billy Wayne Hubbard III, Jose Genaro Ibarra and Brianna Mae Indovina.

Also, William Andrew Johnson, Jr., Latreisha Trene’ Joseph, Va’Sha Martinique Joseph, Justin James Kamm, Kamry Loren’ Kemp, Adara Shae Knight, Raymond Joseph Krennerich, Brittany Nicole La Ciura, Selma Lorena Lacayo Castro, Brandon Michael Lacour, Olivia Taylor LaFrance, Joshua Charles Lancon, Asia Lynn Landry, Lucas Benjamin Landry, Ashlyn Nicole LeBourgeois, Robert James Leidinger, Courtney Lynn Lewis, Paige Anne Locatto and Billie-Ann Maria Lopez.

Also, Nikki Marie Lopez, Shelby Rose Loupe, Jordan Matthew Lovell, La’Kierriya La’Nana Lumar, Semaj Antonisha Lumar, Brittney Marie Lydel, Jessica Lynn Machado, Raymond Allen Mack, James Allen Mahoney, Jamie Anthony Mahoney, Scott Paul Maillet, Jr., Meghan Ann Malone, Carlnell Jermaine Marshall, David John Marshall, Jr., Cody William Martin, Ashley Marie Martinez, Shane Joseph Martinez, Shane Michael McCarthy, Jessica Lynn McCulloch, Furnell Corey McMillian, Jr., Jesse Jean Melerine and Travis Donald Melerine.

Also, Michael Lawrence Mercadel, Joshua Lawrence Meyers, Harry Lee Mikell, Michael Joseph Miller, Jr., Collin Weldon Mills, Sabrina Abigail Minter, La’Jean Jonae Mitchell, Priscilla Lynn Monaghan, Tristen Paul Mones, Sarah Jane Montelongo, Zaira Hortencia Morales, Chaz Jacob Moreau, Hamond Dontel Morman, Sean Joseph Morrow, Jenna Alana Mullet, Nyjha Janee’ Mullet, Christen Marie Munsch, Brittany Lynn Murana, Rene Stephen Murrell, Brittani Louise Mustacchia, Alexandra Negron Lacomba, Van Thuy Nguyen, Joshua Adam Nunez, Devin Malik Owens, Kody Blain Palmer, Ciboney Keiarea Parker, Devin Christopher Peabody and Jobie Michael Pellegrini.

Also, Ashley Perez, Cameryn Allen Perez, Joseph Louis Perry III, Kaylyn Marie Peterson, Rufus Bernard Petite, Donald Charles Plaisance, Jr., Kade Michael Ponville, Uralle Atterance Price , Jr., Nikkita Lynn Pulliam, Alexis Ann Rebouche, Nicolette Alexis Reed, Chermaine Letkia Richard, Brandon John Richards, Hayley Elizabeth Rickett, Kristina Sherise Riley, Itzia Chuneli Rivas, Joseph Martin Roberts, Shane Tyryan Robinson, Steven John Robinson, Emily Ann Rogers, Ashley Sophia Rosamano, Matthew Willie Rucker and Mike Anthony Russell .

Also, Baili Marie Sagnibene, Roy Rene Sandrock IV, Kayla Shantel Santiago, Amanda Lynne Savoie, Gabrielle Renee Schubert, Kenneth Michael Scott-Brown, Kristin Marie Sercovich, Jovan Melvin Sherman, Emily Lucy Sherwood, Alexander Van Nguyen Shipley, Cameron Lee Sims, Devin Lee Smallwood, James Henry Smith, Jimmie Earl Smith, Jr., Roy Anthony Smith III, Michael David St. Angelo, Jr., Michael Anthony St. Philip, Nikolaos Earl Stafford, Dondrea Montrell Stokes, Andrea Paige Tanguis, Archelle Brionne Taylor, Theodore Michael Teal IV, Jessica Ann Thomas, Ireonka Vonkish Thompson and Iveonka Kaiveon Thompson.

Also, Kentrell Thornton, Katie Lynn Toups, Zachary Edward Trahan, Akaysha Jenai Triplett, Christopher Terrell Trosclair, Kerry Terrell Trosclair, Bryson Rashad Tuesno, Emilie Marie Vallie, Mayra Hernandez Vasconcelos, Jacob Joseph Vicknair, Christian Wayne Vincent, Troy Joseph Wagner, Brianna Marie Walker, Lawrence Anthony Walker II, Destany Marie Wallace, Troy Allen Walters, Jr., Carolyn Ellen Weiser, Cheyenne Nicole Wheat, Anthony Lee Williams, Devon Williams, JoBrea Jovanni Jovette Williams, Derek Jordan Willis, Daniel Stephen Wilson, Curtis Lee Winding, Jr., Jade Michael Wingerter, Cameron Michael Wolinski, Breyian Deborah Woodberry, Erick Yeso Ortiz, Tyler Michael Zirlott.